2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 3, 2014
Mercyhurst (MRC) at Army (ARM)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Mercyhurst 3, Army 1
New Records: Mercyhurst 10-9-2, Army 3-13-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Visconte, Chris Foote
Linesmen: Anthony Giorgio, Matthew Lanahan
Attendance: 1410
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Mercyhurst  1 2 0 3    Mercyhurst  2 / 5 (.400) 
 Army  0 1 0 1    Army  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Mercyhurst  9 8 8 25    Mercyhurst  5 / 10 0 
 Army  11 13 9 33    Army  5 / 10 0 



Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 19 Matthew Zay  1-1-2  2/+1   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 27 Daniel Bahntge  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 26 Ryan Misiak  0-1-1  0/E   C 22 Chris Bodo  1-0-1  4/E   RW 23 Kyle Dutra  0-0-0  2/E
LW 15 Kyle Just  0-1-1  3/E   C 12 Zac Frischmon  0-0-0  0/E   RW 6 Kyle Cook  0-0-0  2/E
LW 16 Edward DeWald  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Alec Shields  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 20 Stephen Hrehoriak  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 7 Randy Cure  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Nick Jones  0-1-1  2/E   G 1 Jordan Tibbett  DNP
LD 25 Philippe Drouin  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 4 Tyler Shiplo  0-1-1  0/-1   G 29 Spencer Bacon  DNP
LD 21 Grant Gettinger  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 5 Mychal Monteith  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Jimmy Sarjeant  0-0-0  0
 
Army Lineup
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  4/-1   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 27 Willie Faust  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 13 C.J. Reuschlein  0-0-0  5/E   C 15 Clint Carlisle  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Joe Kozlak  0-0-0  3/E
LW 19 Josh Richards  0-0-0  3/E   C 28 Josh Roberts  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  1/E
LW 7 Andrew O'Leary  1-0-1  2/+1   C 25 Kyle Plageman  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 17 Joe Bruckler  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 21 Garret Peterson  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Rob Tadazak  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Ryan Nick  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-0-0  3/+1   G 30 Tanner Creel  DNP
LD 20 Jonny Gehrt  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Parker Gahagen  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) MRC 0x1 0:49 
 ARM-2 Christian Pomarico (2-Elbowing) MRC 1x2 16:09 
 MRC  1 - 6x5 PP  Chris Bodo (6) (Ryan Misiak, Tyler Shiplo) 17:31 
 MRC: 22,26,23,4,5,G35   ARM: 27,11,21,18,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-1 Philippe Drouin (2-Holding) ARM 0x1 3:41 
 MRC-2 Ryan Misiak (2-Hooking) ARM 0x2 5:59 
 ARM-3 Garret Peterson (2-Tripping) MRC 2x3 10:58 
 MRC  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Matthew Zay (12) (Kyle Just, Nick Jones) 11:07 
 MRC: 18,19,27,2,15,G35   ARM: 11,27,3,24,G1
 Timeout - Army 12:10 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Andrew O'Leary (3) (Ryan Nick) 12:52 
 ARM (+): 7,4,18,17,25,G1   MRC (-): 20,25,9,16,4,G35
 MRC-3 Kyle Cook (2-Tripping) ARM 0x3 15:32 
 Timeout - Mercyhurst 18:18 
 MRC  3 - 6x6  Daniel O'Donoghue (9) (Grant Gettinger, Matthew Zay) 19:43 
 MRC (+): 18,21,5,27,19,G35   ARM (-): 26,27,3,21,11,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-4 Kyle Cook (2-Interference) ARM 0x4 4:51 
 MRC-5 Mychal Monteith (2-Tripping) ARM 0x5 8:41 
 ARM-4 Shane Hearn (2-High-Sticking) MRC 2x4 13:15 
 ARM-5 Andrew O'Leary (2-Elbowing) MRC 2x5 19:24 

 End of Game 



 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jimmy Sarjeant (W, 10-4-2)  11 12 9 32 60:00 1
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Tadazak (L, 3-12-0)  8 6 7 21 58:51 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:33 0
 Rob Tadazak  0 0 1 1 0:36 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  1:44:09 PM  EST 
144064468 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17