2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 16, 2013
Army (ARM) at Niagara (NIA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Niagara 8, Army 3
New Records: Niagara 3-6-1, Army 1-8-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Foote, Jim Visconte
Linesmen: Adam Bell, Aaron Wallace
Attendance: 1559
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:23 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  1 2 0 3    Army  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Niagara  0 5 3 8    Niagara  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  7 6 6 19    Army  5 / 10 0 
 Niagara  10 17 9 36    Niagara  7 / 14 0 



Army Lineup
LW 27 Willie Faust  0-0-0  1/-2   C 15 Clint Carlisle  1-0-1  4/-2   RW 14 Joe Kozlak  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-1-1  0/E   RW 13 C.J. Reuschlein  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 7 Andrew O'Leary  1-0-1  1/-3   C 28 Josh Roberts  0-1-1  0/-3   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  0-1-1  1/-4
LW 19 Josh Richards  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Thane Heller  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Connor Costello  0-0-0  1/E   RD 20 Jonny Gehrt  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Rob Tadazak  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Luke Jenkins  0-1-1  0/-4   RD 21 Garret Peterson  0-0-0  0/-2   G 35 Parker Gahagen  DNP
LD 4 Ryan Nick  0-0-0  0/-5   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-1-1  5/-3  
 
Niagara Lineup
LW 15 Patrick Divjak  0-3-3  5/+5   C 19 Hugo Turcotte  3-1-4  4/+4   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  1-2-3  5/+3
LW 17 Mike Conderman  0-1-1  0/+2   C 16 Chris Lochner  0-0-0  2/E   RW 27 Isaac Kohls  0-3-3  1/+3
LW 8 Stephen Pietrobon  0-1-1  2/+1   C 21 TJ Sarcona  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 28 Brock Edwards  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 12 Sam Alfieri  0-0-0  2/-1   C 22 Michael Benedict  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 18 Phillip Nasca  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 4 Kevin Albers  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 25 Matt Dineen  0-1-1  2/+1   G 1 Adrian Ignagni  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Vinny Muto  2-1-3  2/+3   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  1-0-1  4/+4   G 30 Jackson Teichroeb  DNP
LD 5 Matt Williams  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 9 Kevin Patterson  0-1-1  0/+1   G 31 Chris Paulin  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM-1 Willie Faust (2-Tripping) NIA 0x1 0:35 
 NIA-1 Stephen Pietrobon (2-Boarding) ARM 0x1 3:46 
 ARM-2 Willie Faust (2-Hooking) NIA 0x2 4:59 
 NIA-2 Patrick Divjak (2-Hooking) ARM 0x2 5:51 
 ARM-3 Shane Hearn (2-Tripping) 10:22 
 NIA-3 Kevin Ryan (2-Hooking) 10:22 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  C.J. Reuschlein (4) (Luke Jenkins, Shane Hearn) 17:15 
 ARM (+): 23,11,26,21,13,G1   NIA (-): 3,12,2,22,18,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NIA  1 - 6x6  Vinny Muto (1) (TJ Sarcona, Stephen Pietrobon) 1:50 
 NIA (+): 3,21,2,8,28,G1   ARM (-): 7,28,10,23,6,G1
 NIA  2 - 6x6  Kevin Albers (1) (Matt Dineen, Patrick Divjak) 4:01 
 NIA (+): 4,25,15,17,27,G1   ARM (-): 4,11,10,23,26,G1
 NIA  3 - 6x6  Vinny Muto (2) (Isaac Kohls, Mike Conderman) 4:57 
 NIA (+): 3,27,17,2,16,G1   ARM (-): 10,28,4,18,7,G1
 ARM-4 Thane Heller (2-Interference) NIA 0x3 8:58 
 ARM-5 Brian Schultz (2-Checking from Behind) NIA 0x4 9:44 
 NIA-4 Chris Lochner (2-Interference) ARM 0x3 10:41 
 NIA  4 - 5x5  GW  Kevin Ryan (2) (Isaac Kohls) 11:11 
 NIA (+): 2,27,3,17,G1   ARM (-): 18,27,15,4,G1
 NIA-5 Matt Williams (2-Boarding) ARM 0x4 11:41 
 NIA  5 - 6x6  Hugo Turcotte (2) (Ryan Rashid, Vinny Muto) 14:56 
 NIA (+): 19,29,2,5,15,G1   ARM (-): 23,14,15,27,21,G1
 NIA-6 Phillip Nasca (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 0x5 15:47 
 ARM  2 - 6x6  Andrew O'Leary (2) (Josh Roberts, Zak Zaremba) 18:11 
 ARM (+): 7,28,10,6,20,G1   NIA (-): 17,27,16,25,4,G1
 NIA-7 Kevin Albers (2-Elbowing) ARM 1x6 18:11 
 ARM  3 - 6x5 PP  Clint Carlisle (2) (Joe Kozlak, Mac Lalor) 18:44 
 ARM: 15,14,22,18,20,G1   NIA: 16,22,25,9,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIA  6 - 6x6  Hugo Turcotte (3) (Patrick Divjak, Ryan Rashid) 8:14 
 NIA (+): 19,15,29,2,3,G1   ARM (-): 4,7,10,18,28,G1
 NIA  7 - 6x6  Ryan Rashid (4) (Patrick Divjak, Hugo Turcotte) 14:13 
 NIA (+): 29,15,19,4,25,G1   ARM (-): 10,28,7,21,23,G1
 NIA  8 - 6x6  HT  Hugo Turcotte (4) (Isaac Kohls, Kevin Patterson) 17:38 
 NIA (+): 19,27,9,5,15,G1   ARM (-): 23,20,22,21,4,G1

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Tadazak (L, 1-7-0)  10 12 6 28 60:00 8
 
 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adrian Ignagni (W, 2-3-1)  6 4 6 16 60:00 3



First Star: Hugo Turcotte (Niagara)
Second Star: Vinny Muto (Niagara)
Third Star: Kevin Ryan (Niagara)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 NS 3:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
(1) RIT2atSacred Heart2 AH 3:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre Dame0atMichigan0 B1 5:30 pm ET Live - 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(2) UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 5:45 pm ET 
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University1 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Live - 0:47  2nd
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NCHA First Round
(4) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(7) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(10) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(9) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(10) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(12) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(12) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(6) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Semifinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) MIAC Semifinal
(6) WIAC Semifinals
(7) WCHA Quarterfinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal
(9) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(10) NCHA First Round
(11) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(12) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(3) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(4) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 18, 2018  4:34:27 PM  EST 
164511434 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17