2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 31, 2014
Army (ARM) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 4, Army 0
New Records: Robert Morris 9-13-3, Army 3-19-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Visconte, Joe Baudo
Linesmen: Steve Waters, Brendan Lewis
Attendance: 787
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  0 0 0 0    Army  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Robert Morris  2 1 1 4    Robert Morris  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  6 10 7 23    Army  5 / 10 0 
 Robert Morris  16 14 5 35    Robert Morris  4 / 8 0 



Army Lineup
LW 7 Andrew O'Leary  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Willie Faust  0-0-0  3/E
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  4/-2   C 15 Clint Carlisle  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 13 C.J. Reuschlein  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 23 Luke Jenkins  0-0-0  4/E   C 28 Josh Roberts  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Joe Kozlak  0-0-0  4/E
LW 19 Josh Richards  0-0-0  1/E   C 8 Kyle Vogel  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  1/E
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 21 Garret Peterson  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Tanner Creel  DNP
LD 6 Connor Costello  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Parker Gahagen  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Jonny Gehrt  0-0-0  0/E   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-0-0  2/-1  
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 28 Matt Cope  1-0-1  4/+1   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 23 Cody Wydo  2-1-3  5/+1   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 27 Zac Lynch  1-1-2  3/+1
LW 7 Colin South  0-1-1  3/E   C 9 David Friedmann  0-0-0  3/E   RW 11 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  4/E
LW 22 Ben Robillard  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 David Rigatti  0-0-0  1/E   RW 26 Daniel Leavens  0-0-0  1/E
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  0/E   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Terry Shafer  0-1-1  0
LD 10 Tyson Wilson  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 3 John Rey  0-1-1  0/+1   G 30 Brandon Lane  DNP
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Dalton Izyk  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  GW  Matt Cope (3) (Brandon Denham, Evan Renwick) 15:32 
 RMU (+): 28,44,2,16,4,G1   ARM (-): 13,11,3,21,15,G35
 ARM-1 Christian Pomarico (2-Hooking) RMU 1x1 17:20 
 RMU  2 - 6x5 PP  Cody Wydo (17) (John Rey, Terry Shafer) 18:10 
 RMU: 23,3,10,16,27,G1   ARM: 14,6,28,18,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Cody Wydo (18) (Tyson Wilson, Zac Lynch) 1:05 
 RMU (+): 23,10,27,3,19,G1   ARM (-): 13,11,18,15,3,G35
 RMU-1 Evan Renwick (2-Interference) ARM 0x1 3:01 
 ARM-2 Mac Lalor (2-Tripping) RMU 1x2 9:35 
 RMU-2 Evan Moore (2-Interference) ARM 0x2 13:23 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-3 Connor Costello (2-Slashing) RMU 1x3 0:44 
 RMU-3 Matt Cope (2-Interference) ARM 0x3 3:24 
 RMU-4 Daniel Leavens (2-Slashing) ARM 0x4 7:43 
 ARM-4 Andrew O'Leary (2-Roughing) RMU 2x4 9:45 
 RMU  4 - 6x5 PP  Zac Lynch (12) (Colin South, Cody Wydo) 10:14 
 RMU: 27,23,7,10,3,G1   ARM: 10,21,11,3,G35
 ARM-5 Josh Roberts (2-Slashing) RMU 2x5 13:59 

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Parker Gahagen (L, 0-2-0)  14 13 4 31 60:00 4
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Terry Shafer (W, 9-11-3)  6 10 7 23 60:00 0



First Star: Cody Wydo (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Terry Shafer (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Matt Cope (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 

Thursday, October 18, 2018  7:45:28 AM  EST 
193009879 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18