2013-14 Box Score


Friday, March 7, 2014
Army (ARM) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey First Round

Final Score: Robert Morris 8, Army 4
New Records: Robert Morris 14-16-5, Army 5-27-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Warren Ernst, Jim Troup
Linesmen: Brendan Lewis, Joe Sherman
Attendance: 501
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  1 0 3 4    Army  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Robert Morris  0 6 2 8    Robert Morris  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  4 6 12 22    Army  5 / 21 0 
 Robert Morris  8 27 20 55    Robert Morris  4 / 8 0 



Army Lineup
LW 7 Andrew O'Leary  1-1-2  1/E   C 28 Josh Roberts  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 27 Willie Faust  0-0-0  2/-1   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 13 C.J. Reuschlein  0-1-1  2/-2   C 15 Clint Carlisle  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 14 Joe Kozlak  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 23 Luke Jenkins  1-0-1  2/-2   C 8 Kyle Vogel  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Josh Richards  0-1-1  0/-1
LD 4 Ryan Nick  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-1-1  0/-3   G 30 Tanner Creel  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  0-0-0  1/-5   RD 24 Maurice Alvarez  1-0-1  2/-3   G 35 Parker Gahagen  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Jonny Gehrt  0-1-1  1/E   RD 21 Garret Peterson  1-0-1  1/-1  
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 28 Matt Cope  1-0-1  2/+2   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-2-2  4/+1   RW 44 Brandon Denham  1-1-2  4/+1
LW 23 Cody Wydo  2-2-4  4/+3   C 19 Scott Jacklin  1-2-3  6/+3   RW 27 Zac Lynch  1-1-2  5/+3
LW 11 Jeff Jones  0-1-1  2/E   C 9 David Friedmann  0-1-1  2/E   RW 7 Colin South  1-0-1  2/E
LW 22 Ben Robillard  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 David Rigatti  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 26 Daniel Leavens  1-0-1  4/+1
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-1-1  2/E   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  2/+1   G 1 Terry Shafer  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Tyson Wilson  0-0-0  4/+3   RD 3 John Rey  0-1-1  2/+4   G 30 Brandon Lane  DNP
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-1-1  1/E   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-1-1  4/+2   G 31 Dalton Izyk  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU-1 John Rey (2-CTH ELBOWING) ARM 1x1 15:05 
 ARM  1 - 6x5 PP  Andrew O'Leary (4) (Zak Zaremba, Jonny Gehrt) 16:44 
 ARM: 7,10,20,18,27,G35   RMU: 44,16,33,5,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Colin South (8) (David Friedmann, Jeff Jones) 1:53 
 RMU (+): 7,9,11,10,3,G1   ARM (-): 13,14,15,21,4,G35
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Brandon Denham (10) (John Rey, Greg Gibson) 2:12 
 RMU (+): 44,3,28,16,10,G1   ARM (-): 8,19,24,23,18,G35
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Matt Cope (5) (Greg Gibson, Brandon Denham) 4:16 
 RMU (+): 28,16,10,3,44,G1   ARM (-): 13,15,3,18,14,G35
 Timeout - Army 4:16 
 RMU  4 - 6x6  Scott Jacklin (12) (Evan Moore, Cody Wydo) 6:21 
 RMU (+): 19,5,23,33,27,G1   ARM (-): 19,23,18,26,3,G35
 RMU  5 - 6x6  GW  Cody Wydo (24) (Chase Golightly, Evan Renwick) 9:19 
 RMU (+): 23,4,2,19,27,G1   ARM (-): 7,24,28,10,3,G35
 RMU  6 - 6x6  Daniel Leavens (1) (David Rigatti) 11:56 
 RMU (+): 26,14,3,4,28,G1   ARM (-): 28,3,23,10,21,G30
 ARM-1 Kyle Vogel (2-Tripping) RMU 0x1 12:32 
 RMU-2 Zac Lynch (2-Slashing) ARM 1x2 13:32 
 ARM-2 Josh Richards (2-Hooking) RMU 0x2 17:22 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  7 - 6x6  Zac Lynch (17) (Scott Jacklin, Cody Wydo) 0:32 
 RMU (+): 27,19,23,4,2,G1   ARM (-): 3,26,11,27,24,G30
 ARM-3 Joe Kozlak (5-Contact to the Head) (Served by Kyle Vogel) RMU 1x4 1:06 
 ARM-4 Joe Kozlak (10-Game Misconduct) 1:06 
 RMU  8 - 6x5 PP  Cody Wydo (25) (Scott Jacklin, Zac Lynch) 2:15 
 RMU: 23,19,27,33,10,G1   ARM: 23,28,18,24,G30
 ARM-5 Mac Lalor (2-Slashing) RMU 1x5 7:23 
 ARM  2 - 6x6  Luke Jenkins (1) (Josh Richards, Mac Lalor) 11:06 
 ARM (+): 23,19,4,8,14,G30   RMU (-): 16,44,2,4,28,G1
 RMU-3 Chase Golightly (2-Interference) ARM 1x3 14:25 
 RMU-4 John Rey (2-Elbowing) ARM 2x4 17:49 
 ARM  3 - 6x5 PP  Maurice Alvarez (4) (C.J. Reuschlein, Josh Roberts) 18:48 
 ARM: 24,13,15,28,3,G30   RMU: 10,14,28,2,G1
 ARM  4 - 6x6  Garret Peterson (1) (Andrew O'Leary) 19:47 
 ARM (+): 21,7,4,10,28,G30   RMU (-): 9,2,11,7,5,G1

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Parker Gahagen (L, 2-9-0)  8 8 0 16 29:19 5
 Tanner Creel  0 13 18 31 30:41 3
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Terry Shafer (W, 14-14-5)  3 5 0 8 32:20 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 Terry Shafer  0 1 9 10 27:28 3



First Star: Cody Wydo (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Scott Jacklin (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Matt Cope (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017  4:48:07 AM  EST 
145949507 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17