2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, March 9, 2014
Army (ARM) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey First Round

Final Score: Robert Morris 3, Army 1
New Records: Robert Morris 15-17-5, Army 6-28-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Warren Ernst, Jim Troup
Linesmen: Joe Sherman, Brendan Lewis
Attendance: 462
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:22 pm  Total Time: 2:17



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  0 1 0 1    Army  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Robert Morris  0 2 1 3    Robert Morris  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  9 7 10 26    Army  3 / 6 1 
 Robert Morris  6 19 6 31    Robert Morris  4 / 8 0 



Army Lineup
LW 7 Andrew O'Leary  0-0-0  5/-2   C 28 Josh Roberts  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 27 Willie Faust  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 13 C.J. Reuschlein  0-0-0  3/E   C 15 Clint Carlisle  0-0-0  4/E   RW 14 Joe Kozlak  0-0-0  2/E
LW 23 Luke Jenkins  1-0-1  1/+1   C 8 Kyle Vogel  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Josh Richards  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 4 Ryan Nick  0-0-0  0/E   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-0-0  2/+1   G 30 Tanner Creel  DNP
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  1/-2   G 35 Parker Gahagen  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Jonny Gehrt  0-0-0  0/E   RD 21 Garret Peterson  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-0-0  2/+1   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 27 Zac Lynch  0-1-1  7/+2
LW 11 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 David Friedmann  1-0-1  2/E   RW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  2/E
LW 28 Matt Cope  0-1-1  2/+1   C 16 Greg Gibson  1-0-1  5/E   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 24 Jay Llewelyn  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 David Rigatti  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Ben Robillard  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-1-1  1/+1   G 1 Terry Shafer  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  1-0-1  4/+1   G 30 Brandon Lane  DNP
LD 10 Tyson Wilson  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 3 John Rey  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Dalton Izyk  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM-1 Mac Lalor (2-Roughing) 13:06 
 RMU-1 Brandon Denham (2-Roughing) 13:06 
 RMU-2 Matt Cope (2-Elbowing) ARM 0x1 17:09 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-2 Shane Hearn (2-Boarding) RMU 0x1 0:31 
 ARM  1 - 5x6 SH  Luke Jenkins (2) (unassisted) 2:02 
 ARM (+): 23,28,18,3,G35   RMU (-): 11,9,16,3,7,G1
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Greg Gibson (12) (Matt Cope) 4:44 
 RMU (+): 16,28,44,3,10,G31   ARM (-): 19,7,3,21,28,G35
 RMU  2 - 6x6  GW  David Friedmann (9) (Chase Golightly, Evan Renwick) 11:34 
 RMU (+): 9,4,7,2,27,G31   ARM (-): 26,27,11,24,3,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Andrew Blazek (4) (Zac Lynch) 5:42 
 RMU (+): 33,27,19,23,5,G31   ARM (-): 28,10,3,24,7,G35
 RMU-3 Evan Moore (2-Elbowing) ARM 0x2 7:26 
 ARM-3 Mac Lalor (2-Holding) 17:03 
 RMU-4 Matt Cope (2-Roughing) 17:03 
 Timeout - Army 18:42 

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Parker Gahagen (L, 3-10-0)  6 17 5 28 57:47 3
 EMPTY NET  0 2:13 0
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Terry Shafer  9 1 0 10 23:19 1
 Dalton Izyk (W, 1-1-0)  0 5 10 15 36:41 0



First Star: David Friedmann (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Greg Gibson (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Dalton Izyk (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) Franklin Pierce4vsHoly Cross3 2OT NC 12:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Boston University3atMaine4 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
(3) Princeton0atCornell4 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 2:42  3rd
(4) Sacred Heart2atSaint Anselm0 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(5) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Bemidji State1atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 2:07 pm CT Live - 5:16  3rd
(2) UConn0atProvidence0 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 9:26  2nd
(1) NEWHA Third Place at Saint Anselm
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) NEWHA Championship
(5) UCHC Quarterfinal
(6) WCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) Salem StateatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UMass DartmouthatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Thursday, March 1 - Men:
(1) VermontatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Hockey East Opening Round
 Thursday, March 1 - Women:
(1) RITvsSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) LindenwoodvsPenn State NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) College Hockey America Quarterfinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
(1) QuinnipiacatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(2) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 7:15 pm ET 
(3) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 8:07 pm ET 
(5) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) Hockey East Opening Round
(3) Big Ten Quarterfinals
(4) Atlantic Hockey First Round
(5) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Friday, March 2 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsRobert Morris NC 12:30 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsMercyhurst NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) St. ScholasticavsLake Forest NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Semifinal (Buffalo, NY)
(2) NCHA Semifinal at Adrian
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
(1) ColbyvsWesleyan NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC 3:30 pm ET 
(3) WilliamsatTrinity NC 4:30 pm ET 
(4) QuinnipiacatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) New HampshireatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) ElmiraatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) NicholsatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) HobartatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) FredoniaatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(12) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
(12) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(6) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
(12) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(12) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(13) St. NorbertatAdrian NC TBA 
(14) Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg NC TBA 
(15) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Semifinal at Trinity
(2) Northeast-10 Championship
(3) NESCAC Semifinal
(4) ECAC Hockey First Round
(5) Hockey East Opening Round
(6) Big Ten Quarterfinals
(7) UCHC Championship
(8) Commonwealth Coast Championship
(9) NEHC Championship
(10) SUNYAC Championship
(11) Atlantic Hockey First Round
(12) WCHA Quarterfinals
(13) NCHA Championship
(14) MIAC Championship
(15) WIAC Championship
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) Princeton/St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NicholsatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
(3) BowdoinatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
(4) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) HamlineatGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji State/Minnesota DuluthvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) St. Lawrence/CornellvsColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) AmherstvsConnecticut College NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) MinnesotavsOhio State NC 5:07 pm CT 
(10) CantonvsEndicott NC TBA 
(11) StevensonvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(12) Neumann/UticaatElmira NC TBA 
(13) St. Scholastica/Lake ForestatAdrian NC TBA 
(14) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-River Falls NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Semifinal
(2) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(3) NESCAC Semifinal
(4) NEHC Championship
(5) NEWHL Championship
(6) MIAC Championship
(7) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(8) ECAC Hockey Semifinal at Clarkson
(9) NESCAC Semifinal at Middlebury
(10) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(11) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(12) UCHC Semifinal
(13) NCHA Championship
(14) WIAC Championship
 
 Sunday, March 4 - Men:
(1) WilliamsvsColby NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) WilliamsvsWesleyan NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatTrinity NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatTrinity NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatMassachusetts NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatMaine NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 4:05 pm ET 
(4) QuinnipiacatYale NC 5:00 pm ET 
(4) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 5:05 pm ET 
(5) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 5:07 pm CT 
(4) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
(5) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(6) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(5) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) NESCAC Championship at Trinity
(2) NESCAC Championship
(3) Hockey East Opening Round (if necessary)
(4) ECAC Hockey First Round (if necessary)
(5) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(6) Big Ten Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(7) Atlantic Hockey First Round (if necessary)
 Sunday, March 4 - Women:
(1) BowdoinvsAmherst NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) BowdoinvsConnecticut College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AmherstatMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsvsCanton NC TBA 
(3) NicholsvsEndicott NC TBA 
(4) CantonatMorrisville NC TBA 
(4) EndicottatMorrisville NC TBA 
(5) Neumann/UticavsStevenson NC TBA 
(5) Neumann/UticavsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(6) StevensonatElmira NC TBA 
(6) William SmithatElmira NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Championship at Middlebury
(2) NESCAC Championship
(3) Colonial Hockey Championship at Morrisville
(4) Colonial Hockey Championship
(5) UCHC Championship at Elmira
(6) UCHC Championship

Sunday, February 25, 2018  5:02:48 PM  EST 
165653148 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17