2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 22, 2013
Sacred Heart (SAC) at Army (ARM)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Sacred Heart 6, Army 5
New Records: Sacred Heart 3-8-0, Army 1-9-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tony Guglietti, Michael Schubert
Linesmen: Martin Kilcourse, Matt Colehour
Attendance: 1625
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:29 pm  Total Time: 2:24



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  1 2 3 6    Sacred Heart  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Army  3 2 0 5    Army  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  7 15 16 38    Sacred Heart  6 / 12 1 
 Army  11 12 9 32    Army  4 / 8 0 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 14 Evan Jasper  0-0-0  4/-1   C 17 Justin Danforth  0-2-2  4/-1   RW 23 Jordan Minello  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 8 Jeff Carroll  0-1-1  2/E   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-1-1  4/E
LW 13 Daniel Lisi  1-1-2  3/+1   C 9 Ben Lake  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 12 Drew George  1-1-2  4/E
LW 18 Spencer Graboski  0-1-1  0/E   C 27 Nick Lotito  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Jake Lynes  1-0-1  1/E
LD 16 Mitch Nylen  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 3 Josh Phillips  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Alex Vazzano  0-0-0  0
LD 24 David Iacono  0-2-2  2/-1   RD 4 Will Rayner  1-0-1  2/-1   G 30 Fredrik Melander  DNP
LD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 10 Erlich Doerksen  0-1-1  2/+2   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0-0-0  0
 
Army Lineup
LW 27 Willie Faust  0-1-1  1/-2   C 15 Clint Carlisle  0-1-1  5/-2   RW 14 Joe Kozlak  1-0-1  4/-2
LW 7 Andrew O'Leary  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 13 C.J. Reuschlein  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 19 Josh Richards  2-0-2  4/+2   C 22 Thane Heller  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-1-1  2/+2
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-1-1  3/+1   C 25 Kyle Plageman  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  1-0-1  3/+1
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  0-1-1  0/E   RD 21 Garret Peterson  0-0-0  2/-2   G 1 Rob Tadazak  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Connor Costello  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 18 Mac Lalor  1-0-1  3/+2   G 35 Parker Gahagen  DNP
LD 4 Ryan Nick  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Luke Jenkins  0-0-0  3/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC-1 Daniel Lisi (2-Hitting from Behind) ARM 0x1 2:14 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Zak Zaremba (2) (Brian Schultz, Christian Pomarico) 8:45 
 ARM (+): 10,11,3,4,25,G1   SAC (-): 12,3,13,16,9,G1
 SAC-2 Ben Lake (2-Boarding) ARM 1x2 9:22 
 ARM  2 - 6x5 PP  Joe Kozlak (2) (Willie Faust, Clint Carlisle) 9:27 
 ARM: 14,27,15,21,22,G1   SAC: 9,15,19,25,G1
 ARM  3 - 6x6  Josh Richards (1) (Maurice Alvarez) 10:14 
 ARM (+): 19,24,22,6,18,G1   SAC (-): 24,4,19,17,14,G1
 ARM-1 Christian Pomarico (2-Boarding) SAC 0x1 13:42 
 SAC-3 Jordan Minello (2-Hooking) ARM 1x3 17:01 
 SAC  1 - 5x6 SH  Ben Lake (2) (unassisted) 17:27 
 SAC (+): 9,16,14,3,G31   ARM (-): 14,15,21,27,22,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SAC  2 - 6x6  Daniel Lisi (1) (Justin Danforth, Drew George) 0:41 
 SAC (+): 13,12,10,17,25,G31   ARM (-): 3,15,14,27,21,G1
 Timeout - Sacred Heart 1:49 
 SAC  3 - 6x6  Jake Lynes (1) (Erlich Doerksen, Spencer Graboski) 8:53 
 SAC (+): 25,18,27,10,15,G31   ARM (-): 13,26,4,23,7,G1
 ARM-2 Christian Pomarico (2-Roughing) SAC 0x2 10:11 
 SAC-4 Erlich Doerksen (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 1x4 12:27 
 ARM  4 - 6x6  Josh Richards (2) (Thane Heller) 15:20 
 ARM (+): 19,18,6,22,24,G1   SAC (-): 3,27,15,18,24,G31
 ARM  5 - 6x6  Mac Lalor (2) (Connor Costello, Shane Hearn) 15:30 
 ARM (+): 18,6,7,26,13,G1   SAC (-): 23,25,10,17,14,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-5 David Iacono (2-High-Sticking) ARM 1x5 6:42 
 SAC  4 - 6x6  Mitch Nylen (2) (Daniel Lisi, David Iacono) 8:51 
 SAC (+): 16,24,9,13,10,G31   ARM (-): 7,13,26,18,6,G1
 ARM-3 C.J. Reuschlein (2-Roughing) SAC 1x3 11:37 
 SAC  5 - 6x5 PP  Will Rayner (4) (Brian Sheehan, Justin Danforth) 11:46 
 SAC: 4,17,23,16,22,G31   ARM: 11,6,4,22,G1
 SAC-6 Mitch Nylen (2-Elbowing) ARM 1x6 15:14 
 ARM-4 Mac Lalor (2-Tripping) SAC 2x4 16:14 
 SAC  6 - 6x5 PP  GW  Drew George (4) (David Iacono, Jeff Carroll) 17:48 
 SAC: 12,24,8,9,25,G31   ARM: 3,14,26,24,G1

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Vazzano  5 0 0 5 10:14 3
 Andrew Bodnarchuk  3 10 2 15 34:21 2
 Alex Vazzano  0 0 2 2 2:07 0
 Andrew Bodnarchuk (W, 1-2-0)  0 0 5 5 13:18 0
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Tadazak (L, 1-8-0)  6 13 13 32 58:52 6
 EMPTY NET  0 1:08 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Neumann0atLebanon Valley0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Wednesday, February 21, 2018  11:50:57 AM  EST 
164877390 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17