2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 23, 2013
Army (ARM) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game
Danbury Ice Arena

Final Score: Sacred Heart 4, Army 1
New Records: Sacred Heart 4-8-0, Army 1-10-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Frank Murphy, Derek Wasiak
Linesmen: Matt Colehour, Anthony Giorgio
Attendance: 682
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  0 0 1 1    Army  1 / 9 (.111) 
 Sacred Heart  2 1 1 4    Sacred Heart  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  5 11 16 32    Army  10 / 42 0 
 Sacred Heart  17 9 9 35    Sacred Heart  11 / 33 0 



Army Lineup
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-1-1  3/-1   C 25 Kyle Plageman  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 27 Willie Faust  0-0-0  2/E   C 15 Clint Carlisle  0-1-1  4/E   RW 14 Joe Kozlak  0-0-0  3/E
LW 7 Andrew O'Leary  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Shane Hearn  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 28 Josh Roberts  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 19 Josh Richards  0-0-0  1/-1   C 22 Thane Heller  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  3/-1
LD 6 Connor Costello  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-0-0  3/-2   G 1 Rob Tadazak  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 20 Jonny Gehrt  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Parker Gahagen  DNP
LD 4 Ryan Nick  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 23 Luke Jenkins  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 13 Daniel Lisi  0-1-1  0/+1   C 9 Ben Lake  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 12 Drew George  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 14 Evan Jasper  1-0-1  4/+1   C 17 Justin Danforth  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 23 Jordan Minello  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 8 Jeff Carroll  0-1-1  2/+1   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 22 Brian Sheehan  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 6 Coltyn Hansen  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Spencer Graboski  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Jake Lynes  0-0-0  0/E
LD 16 Mitch Nylen  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 3 Josh Phillips  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Alex Vazzano  DNP
LD 24 David Iacono  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  3/+2   G 30 Fredrik Melander  DNP
LD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-0-0  0/E   RD 10 Erlich Doerksen  0-0-0  3/E   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Brian Sheehan) ARM 0x1 7:23 
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Brian Sheehan (3) (Chad Filteau, Jeff Carroll) 9:48 
 SAC (+): 22,8,4,24,19,G31   ARM (-): 7,28,26,4,23,G1
 ARM-1 Clint Carlisle (2-Hooking) SAC 1x1 11:24 
 SAC  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Jordan Minello (2) (Justin Danforth, Mitch Nylen) 11:58 
 SAC: 23,17,22,16,4,G31   ARM: 18,3,24,11,G1
 SAC-2 David Iacono (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 0x2 13:25 
 SAC-3 Josh Phillips (2-Interference) ARM 0x3 13:55 
 ARM-2 Connor Costello (2-Hooking) SAC 1x2 16:39 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-3 Thane Heller (2-Slashing) SAC 1x3 4:37 
 SAC-4 Justin Danforth (2-Tripping) ARM 0x4 7:38 
 ARM-4 Willie Faust (2-Goaltender Interference) SAC 1x4 8:07 
 ARM-5 Thane Heller (2-Diving) 8:31 
 SAC-5 David Iacono (2-Tripping) 8:31 
 ARM-6 Maurice Alvarez (2-Holding) SAC 1x5 10:56 
 SAC  3 - 6x6  Evan Jasper (3) (Justin Danforth) 15:00 
 SAC (+): 14,17,23,16,4,G31   ARM (-): 22,19,24,3,18,G1
 SAC-6 Brian Sheehan (2-High-Sticking) ARM 0x5 17:13 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SAC  4 - 6x6  Ben Lake (3) (Drew George, Daniel Lisi) 0:24 
 SAC (+): 9,12,13,3,16,G31   ARM (-): 11,25,6,18,10,G1
 ARM-7 Josh Roberts (5-Elbowing) (Served by Kyle Plageman) SAC 1x6 2:36 
 ARM-8 Josh Roberts (10-Game Misconduct) 2:36 
 SAC-7 Andrew Bodnarchuk (2-Roughing) (Served by Spencer Graboski) 2:56 
 ARM-9 Willie Faust (5-Hitting from Behind) (Served by Andrew O'Leary) SAC 1x7 7:29 
 ARM-10 Willie Faust (10-Game Misconduct) 7:29 
 SAC-8 Ben Lake (2-Hooking) ARM 0x6 10:47 
 SAC-9 Jacob Brightbill (2-Interference) ARM 0x7 11:42 
 SAC-10 Spencer Graboski (5-Elbowing) (Served by Coltyn Hansen) ARM 1x9 14:12 
 SAC-11 Spencer Graboski (10-Disqualification) 14:12 
 ARM  1 - 6x5 PP  Shane Hearn (2) (Brian Schultz, Clint Carlisle) 16:13 
 ARM: 26,11,18,20,15,G1   SAC: 15,25,19,3,G31

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Tadazak (L, 1-9-0)  10 0 0 10 13:23 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Rob Tadazak  5 8 8 21 46:35 2
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Bodnarchuk (W, 2-2-0)  5 11 15 31 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 NS 3:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
(1) RIT2atSacred Heart2 AH 3:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre Dame0atMichigan0 B1 5:30 pm ET Live - 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(2) UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 5:45 pm ET 
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University1 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:22  2nd
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NCHA First Round
(4) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(7) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(10) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(9) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(10) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(12) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(12) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(6) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Semifinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) MIAC Semifinal
(6) WIAC Semifinals
(7) WCHA Quarterfinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal
(9) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(10) NCHA First Round
(11) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(12) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(3) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(4) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 18, 2018  4:31:32 PM  EST 
164510964 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17