2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 18, 2014
Maine (MNE) at Boston College (BC)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Boston College 7, Maine 2
New Records: Boston College 16-4-3, Maine 11-8-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shaun Davis, Jack Millea
Linesmen: Christopher Millea, Marc Sullivan
Attendance: 6714
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:16 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Maine  1 1 0 2    Maine  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Boston College  1 3 3 7    Boston College  3 / 7 (.429) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Maine  11 5 9 25    Maine  8 / 16 0 
 Boston College  11 14 7 32    Boston College  8 / 19 0 



Maine Lineup
LW 29 Connor Leen  0-0-0  3/-1   C 94 Devin Shore  0-1-1  3/E   RW 7 Ryan Lomberg  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 88 Brian Morgan  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Cam Brown  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 89 Blaine Byron  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-0-0  1/-1   C 22 Stu Higgins  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 5 Andrew Cerretani  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 28 Will Merchant  0-0-0  0/-1   C 18 Jon Swavely  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 59 Brady Campbell  0-0-0  1/E
LD 10 Ben Hutton  0-1-1  1/-2   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-0-0  0/-2   G 1 Matt Strickrott  DNP
LD 4 Jake Rutt  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 44 Conor Riley  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 Dan Sullivan  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Dan Renouf  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 25 Eric Schurhamer  0-1-1  1/+1   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-0-0  0
 
Boston College Lineup
LW 27 Quinn Smith  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Michael Sit  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Danny Linell  0-0-0  1/E
LW 13 Johnny Gaudreau  0-5-5  6/+2   C 24 Bill Arnold  1-2-3  3/+2   RW 12 Kevin Hayes  3-2-5  5/+2
LW 19 Ryan Fitzgerald  0-1-1  2/+1   C 23 Patrick Brown  2-1-3  5/+1   RW 26 Austin Cangelosi  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 11 Chris Calnan  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Adam Gilmour  0-0-0  3/E   RW 9 Brendan Silk  0-0-0  1/E
LD 7 Isaac MacLeod  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 6 Steve Santini  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Brian Billett  DNP
LD 28 Scott Savage  0-2-2  0/+1   RD 5 Michael Matheson  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Brad Barone  DNP
LD 3 Ian McCoshen  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 4 Teddy Doherty  0-0-0  2/+1   G 30 Thatcher Demko  0-1-1  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BC  1 - 6x6  Kevin Hayes (14) (Johnny Gaudreau, Scott Savage) 1:10 
 BC (+): 12,13,28,24,5,G30   MNE (-): 24,22,5,10,16,G51
 BC-1 Teddy Doherty (2-Roughing) MNE 0x1 9:27 
 MNE-1 Jon Swavely (2-Slashing) BC 0x1 12:17 
 BC-2 Ian McCoshen (2-Slashing) MNE 0x2 17:46 
 MNE  1 - 6x6  Jon Swavely (2) (Dan Renouf, Eric Schurhamer) 19:59 
 MNE (+): 18,2,25,59,28,G51   BC (-): 24,12,13,28,5,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-2 Ryan Lomberg (2-Slashing) BC 0x2 0:08 
 BC  2 - 6x6  Bill Arnold (8) (Scott Savage, Kevin Hayes) 4:18 
 BC (+): 24,28,12,13,5,G30   MNE (-): 18,28,89,10,16,G51
 MNE-3 Andrew Cerretani (2-Hitting from Behind) BC 1x3 4:57 
 BC  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Patrick Brown (4) (Johnny Gaudreau, Kevin Hayes) 5:04 
 BC: 23,13,24,5,12,G30   MNE: 29,44,94,4,G51
 BC  4 - 6x6  Ian McCoshen (4) (Patrick Brown, Ryan Fitzgerald) 5:56 
 BC (+): 3,26,23,19,4,G30   MNE (-): 21,29,44,7,4,G51
 BC-3 Teddy Doherty (2-High-Sticking) MNE 0x3 7:51 
 MNE-4 Cam Brown (2-Hooking) BC 1x4 11:07 
 BC-4 Danny Linell (2-Goaltender Interference) MNE 0x4 13:38 
 BC-5 Chris Calnan (2-Boarding) MNE 1x5 17:47 
 MNE  2 - 6x5 PP  Stu Higgins (6) (Devin Shore, Ben Hutton) 18:40 
 MNE: 22,94,10,29,89,G30   BC: 24,26,6,7,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-5 Conor Riley (2-Boarding) BC 2x5 0:22 
 BC  5 - 6x5 PP  Patrick Brown (5) (Johnny Gaudreau, Bill Arnold) 1:16 
 BC: 23,13,5,24,12,G30   MNE: 21,24,10,16,G30
 MNE-6 Eric Schurhamer (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) BC 2x6 5:45 
 BC-6 Adam Gilmour (2-Hooking) MNE 1x6 12:55 
 BC  6 - 6x6  Kevin Hayes (15) (Johnny Gaudreau, Thatcher Demko) 15:30 
 BC (+): 12,13,24,6,7,G30   MNE (-): 28,18,59,4,44,G30
 MNE-7 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Dan Renouf) BC 3x7 16:49 
 BC  7 - 6x5 PP  HT  Kevin Hayes (16) (Bill Arnold, Johnny Gaudreau) 17:47 
 BC: 12,24,13,23,5,G30   MNE: 22,2,10,18,G30
 MNE-8 Ryan Lomberg (2-Roughing) 18:28 
 BC-7 Quinn Smith (5-Slashing) 18:28 
 BC-8 Ian McCoshen (2-Interference) MNE 1x7 19:50 

 End of Game 



 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Martin Ouellette (L, 10-8-3)  10 2 0 12 25:56 4
 Dan Sullivan  0 9 4 13 34:04 3
 
 Boston College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Thatcher Demko (W, 5-1-2)  10 4 9 23 60:00 2



First Star: Kevin Hayes (Boston College)
Second Star: Johnny Gaudreau (Boston College)
Third Star: Bill Arnold (Boston College)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConn0atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 6:00 pm ET
 Syracuse0atCornell0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Norwich0atSaint Anselm0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, October 28 - Men:
(1) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AssumptionatBecker NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSaint John's NC 3:30 pm CT 
 VermontatBrown NC 5:00 pm ET 
(1) MIAC Showcase
 Sunday, October 28 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratFranklin Pierce NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 OswegoatWilkes NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 30 - Men:
 Worcester StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 6:40 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, October 30 - Women:
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018  4:58:18 PM  EST 
198138664 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18