2013-14 Box Score


Friday, December 6, 2013
New Hampshire (UNH) at Boston College (BC)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Boston College 6, New Hampshire 2
New Records: Boston College 9-4-2, New Hampshire 9-8-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: John Gravallese, Camreon Voss
Linesmen: Chris Aughe, Marc Sullivan
Attendance: 6277
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:18 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 New Hampshire  0 1 1 2    New Hampshire  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Boston College  1 4 1 6    Boston College  0 / 0  
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 New Hampshire  16 12 13 41    New Hampshire  1 / 2 0 
 Boston College  4 13 4 21    Boston College  5 / 10 0 



New Hampshire Lineup
LW 21 Nick Sorkin  0-1-1  3/E   C 27 Kevin Goumas  0-0-0  4/E   RW 9 Matt Willows  0-0-0  4/E
LW 10 Dalton Speelman  0-0-0  3/-2   C 28 Grayson Downing  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 16 Tyler Kelleher  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 19 Casey Thrush  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 Kyle Smith  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 18 Jeff Silengo  1-0-1  1/-1
LW 24 Collin MacDonald  0-0-0  1/-1   C 17 Jay Camper  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Maxim Gaudreault  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Eric Knodel  0-2-2  7/-1   RD 6 Trevor van Riemsdyk  1-0-1  3/-1   G 29 Casey DeSmith  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Matias Cleland  0-0-0  2/-3   RD 22 Brett Pesce  0-0-0  0/-1   G 32 Jamie Regan  DNP
LD 7 Harry Quast  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 12 Justin Agosta  0-1-1  1/-2   G 35 Jeff Wyer  0-0-0  0
 
Boston College Lineup
LW 18 Michael Sit  0-0-0  0/-1   C 23 Patrick Brown  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 27 Quinn Smith  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 13 Johnny Gaudreau  1-1-2  2/+3   C 24 Bill Arnold  0-1-1  1/+2   RW 12 Kevin Hayes  1-0-1  2/+2
LW 17 Destry Straight  1-1-2  2/+2   C 19 Ryan Fitzgerald  0-1-1  1/+3   RW 26 Austin Cangelosi  1-2-3  1/+3
LW 11 Chris Calnan  0-1-1  0/+1   C 14 Adam Gilmour  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 9 Brendan Silk  0-0-0  3/+1
LD 7 Isaac MacLeod  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Michael Matheson  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Brian Billett  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Teddy Doherty  1-1-2  1/+3   RD 6 Steve Santini  1-1-2  1/+4   G 29 Brad Barone  DNP
LD 3 Ian McCoshen  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 10 Danny Linell  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Thatcher Demko  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BC  1 - 6x6  Johnny Gaudreau (13) (Bill Arnold) 1:07 
 BC (+): 13,24,12,6,3,G1   UNH (-): 2,23,18,7,12,G29
 BC-1 Patrick Brown (2-Holding) UNH 0x1 10:03 
 BC-2 Patrick Brown (2-Hooking) UNH 0x2 14:27 
 UNH-1 Trevor van Riemsdyk (2-Hooking) 18:31 
 BC-3 Johnny Gaudreau (2-Embellishment) 18:31 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNH  1 - 5x5  Jeff Silengo (5) (Justin Agosta, Eric Knodel) 0:18 
 UNH (+): 18,19,12,5,G29   BC (-): 5,3,23,27,G1
 BC  2 - 6x6  Steve Santini (2) (Destry Straight, Austin Cangelosi) 1:06 
 BC (+): 6,17,19,26,4,G1   UNH (-): 10,16,23,22,2,G29
 BC-4 Johnny Gaudreau (2-Hitting from Behind) UNH 0x3 11:52 
 BC  3 - 6x6  GW  Austin Cangelosi (7) (Johnny Gaudreau, Teddy Doherty) 15:04 
 BC (+): 26,13,4,19,3,G1   UNH (-): 18,6,19,23,5,G29
 BC  4 - 6x6  Teddy Doherty (1) (Adam Gilmour, Chris Calnan) 16:26 
 BC (+): 4,9,14,6,11,G1   UNH (-): 12,6,24,5,7,G29
 BC  5 - 6x6  Kevin Hayes (9) (Steve Santini, Ian McCoshen) 16:44 
 BC (+): 12,6,3,13,24,G1   UNH (-): 9,27,21,7,12,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BC  6 - 6x6  Destry Straight (3) (Ryan Fitzgerald, Austin Cangelosi) 4:59 
 BC (+): 17,19,26,5,7,G1   UNH (-): 10,16,28,2,5,G35
 UNH  2 - 6x6  Trevor van Riemsdyk (4) (Eric Knodel, Nick Sorkin) 6:50 
 UNH (+): 6,27,5,21,9,G35   BC (-): 23,27,18,10,3,G1
 BC-5 Ian McCoshen (2-Elbowing) UNH 0x4 15:37 

 End of Game 



 New Hampshire Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Casey DeSmith (L, 7-6-0)  3 9 0 12 36:44 5
 Jeff Wyer  0 0 3 3 23:16 1
 
 Boston College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brian Billett (W, 6-3-1)  16 11 12 39 60:00 2



First Star: Austin Cangelosi (Boston College)
Second Star: Teddy Doherty (Boston College)
Third Star: Steve Santini (Boston College)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  4:59:42 AM  EST 
143953004 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17