2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, December 14, 2013
Bentley (BEN) at Boston University (BU)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Bentley 4, Boston University 1
New Records: Bentley 8-7-1, Boston University 7-8-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Federico, Dave Hansen
Linesmen: Shane Belanger, Steve Capraro
Attendance: 3220
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  1 2 1 4    Bentley  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Boston University  0 0 1 1    Boston University  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  12 11 11 34    Bentley  3 / 6 1 
 Boston University  15 11 17 43    Boston University  2 / 4 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  1-1-2  4/+2   C 23 Alex Grieve  0-1-1  5/+2   RW 26 Brett Gensler  1-0-1  2/+2
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  3/E   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Max French  0-0-0  4/E
LW 27 Jared Rickord  1-0-1  2/+1   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 11 Tyler Deresky  0-0-0  2/E
LW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  1/+1   C 22 Derek Bacon  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 18 Michael Reardon  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-2-2  3/+2   RD 21 Matt Blomquist  0-1-1  0/+2   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 6 Mike Berry  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  1/+2   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 4 Kyle O'Brien  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
 
Boston University Lineup
LW 21 Matt Lane  1-0-1  5/-3   C 10 Danny O'Regan  0-0-0  6/-3   RW 15 Nick Roberto  0-0-0  5/-3
LW 22 Tommy Kelley  0-0-0  3/E   C 19 Robbie Baillargeon  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Evan Rodrigues  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 8 Brendan Collier  0-0-0  4/E   C 12 Dillon Lawrence  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Kevin Duane  0-0-0  0/E
LW 14 Jake Moscatel  0-0-0  0/-1   C 3 T.J. Ryan  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 20 Matt Ronan  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 2 Ahti Oksanen  0-1-1  4/-1   RD 13 Garrett Noonan  0-1-1  3/-3   G 1 Anthony Moccia  DNP
LD 5 Matt Grzelcyk  0-0-0  5/-2   RD 23 Dalton MacAfee  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Matt O'Connor  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Doyle Somerby  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 4 Patrick MacGregor  0-0-0  1/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Derek Bacon (2) (Steve Weinstein, Michael Reardon) 9:44 
 BEN (+): 22,24,18,21,9,G30   BU (-): 3,14,27,20,4,G29
 BEN-1 Max French (2-Holding) BU 0x1 14:52 
 BU-1 Evan Rodrigues (2-Hooking) BEN 0x1 19:04 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-2 Andrew Gladiuk (2-Hitting from Behind) BU 0x2 1:17 
 BEN  2 - 5x6 SH  GW  Jared Rickord (2) (Alex Kubiak) 1:40 
 BEN (+): 27,17,19,6,G30   BU (-): 15,2,13,10,21,G29
 BEN  3 - 6x6  Brett Switzer (6) (Matt Blomquist, Steve Weinstein) 5:45 
 BEN (+): 25,21,23,26,24,G30   BU (-): 5,10,13,21,15,G29
 Timeout - Boston University 5:45 
 BU-2 Robbie Baillargeon (2-Goaltender Interference) BEN 0x2 10:51 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-3 Matt Maher (2-Hooking) BU 1x3 13:20 
 BU  1 - 6x5 PP  Matt Lane (4) (Ahti Oksanen, Garrett Noonan) 14:56 
 BU: 21,2,13,10,15,G29   BEN: 6,19,25,27,G30
 BEN  4 - 6x6  EN  Brett Gensler (6) (Brett Switzer, Alex Grieve) 18:02 
 BEN (+): 26,25,6,19,23,G30   BU (-): 21,17,15,5,13,10

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (W, 8-6-1)  15 11 16 42 60:00 1
 
 Boston University Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt O'Connor (L, 6-4-2)  11 9 9 29 57:01 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:33 0
 Matt O'Connor  0 0 0 0 0:16 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 1
 Matt O'Connor  0 0 1 1 1:58 0



First Star: Branden Komm (Bentley)
Second Star: Steve Weinstein (Bentley)
Third Star: Brett Switzer (Bentley)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  2:51:26 AM  EST 
143946796 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17