2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 7, 2014
Bentley (BEN) at Connecticut (CON)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Connecticut 3, Bentley 0
New Records: Connecticut 14-8-4, Bentley 13-10-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: James Troup, Chris Leavitt
Linesmen: William McGoldrick, Dan Panciocco
Attendance: 1116
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:13 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  0 0 0 0    Bentley  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Connecticut  2 1 0 3    Connecticut  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  8 9 11 28    Bentley  7 / 14 0 
 Connecticut  12 17 8 37    Connecticut  5 / 10 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-0-0  2/E   C 23 Alex Grieve  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-0-0  4/E
LW 10 Will Suter  0-0-0  0/-1   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 16 Max French  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Derek Bacon  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Michael Reardon  0-0-0  0/E
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-0-0  1/E   RD 21 Matt Blomquist  0-0-0  4/E   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 6 Mike Berry  0-0-0  0/E   RD 15 Charlie Donners  0-0-0  0/-2   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 4 Kyle O'Brien  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 24 Patrick Kirtland  0-0-0  4/E   C 17 Ryan Tyson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 28 Joey Ferriss  0-0-0  1/E
LW 13 Brent Norris  1-0-1  1/+1   C 9 Shawn Pauly  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-2-2  3/+1
LW 18 Trevor Gerling  0-1-1  6/+1   C 19 Jordan Sims  1-1-2  5/+1   RW 23 Brant Harris  1-1-2  5/+1
LW 10 Brett Skibba  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Sean Gaffney  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Tyler Bouchard  0-0-0  1/E
LD 3 Ryan Segalla  0-0-0  4/E   RD 5 Jacob Poe  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Tom Comunale  DNP
LD 33 Tyler Cooke  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 4 Kyle Huson  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Matt Grogan  DNP
LD 7 Joona Kunnas  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 26 Kevin Tuohy  0-0-0  2/+1   G 31 Rob Nichols  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CON  1 - 6x6  GW  Jordan Sims (7) (Brant Harris, Trevor Gerling) 1:28 
 CON (+): 19,23,18,33,4,G31   BEN (-): 10,16,12,15,4,G30
 CON-1 Brant Harris (2-Slashing) BEN 0x1 5:51 
 BEN-1 Matt Blomquist (2-Tripping) CON 1x1 19:30 
 CON  2 - 6x5 PP  Brant Harris (10) (Billy Latta, Jordan Sims) 19:53 
 CON: 23,16,5,9,19,G31   BEN: 27,17,4,24,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CON  3 - 6x6  Brent Norris (5) (Billy Latta, Joona Kunnas) 5:04 
 CON (+): 13,16,7,9,26,G31   BEN (-): 17,23,3,4,15,G30
 BEN-2 Alex Kubiak (2-Holding) CON 1x2 5:04 
 BEN-3 Alex Grieve (2-Hooking) CON 1x3 6:51 
 CON-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Trevor Gerling) BEN 0x2 9:13 
 BEN-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Alex Grieve) CON 1x4 12:40 
 BEN-5 Alex Grieve (2-Hitting from Behind) CON 1x5 15:47 
 CON-3 Ryan Tyson (2-Hooking) BEN 0x3 17:56 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-6 Will Suter (2-Tripping) CON 1x6 4:50 
 CON-4 Ryan Segalla (2-Tripping) BEN 0x4 14:50 
 CON-5 Jacob Poe (2-Slashing) BEN 0x5 16:32 
 Timeout - Bentley 16:32 
 BEN-7 Max French (2-Interference) CON 1x7 18:06 

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (L, 13-9-4)  10 16 7 33 56:32 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:34 0
 Branden Komm  0 0 1 1 1:54 0
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Nichols (W, 5-0-2)  8 8 0 16 35:33 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:14 0
 Rob Nichols  0 1 11 12 24:13 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  1:45:30 PM  EST 
144064571 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17