2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, February 8, 2014
Connecticut (CON) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Bentley 4, Connecticut 1
New Records: Bentley 14-10-4, Connecticut 14-9-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jay Durfee, John Barnard
Linesmen: Josh Remillard, Dan Helbach
Attendance: 904
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Connecticut  0 0 1 1    Connecticut  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Bentley  3 0 1 4    Bentley  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Connecticut  9 15 10 34    Connecticut  3 / 6 0 
 Bentley  10 9 12 31    Bentley  6 / 12 1 



Connecticut Lineup
LW 24 Patrick Kirtland  0-0-0  2/-1   C 17 Ryan Tyson  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 28 Joey Ferriss  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 13 Brent Norris  0-0-0  1/-2   C 9 Shawn Pauly  0-0-0  5/-3   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-0-0  4/-3
LW 18 Trevor Gerling  1-0-1  2/E   C 19 Jordan Sims  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-0-0  2/E
LW 10 Brett Skibba  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Sean Gaffney  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Tyler Bouchard  0-0-0  2/E
LD 3 Ryan Segalla  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 5 Jacob Poe  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Tom Comunale  DNP
LD 33 Tyler Cooke  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Kyle Huson  0-0-0  2/+1   G 30 Matt Grogan  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Joona Kunnas  0-0-0  3/-3   RD 26 Kevin Tuohy  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Rob Nichols  0-0-0  0
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  1-0-1  4/+2   C 23 Alex Grieve  0-0-0  7/E   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 Will Suter  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Max French  1-0-1  6/+1
LW 27 Jared Rickord  1-2-3  3/+2   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-2-2  1/+1   RW 3 Justin Breton  1-0-1  1/+2
LW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Derek Bacon  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 11 Tyler Deresky  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 21 Matt Blomquist  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 18 Michael Reardon  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 15 Charlie Donners  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 4 Kyle O'Brien  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-2-2  1/+3   G 30 Branden Komm  0-1-1  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Jared Rickord (7) (Matt Maher, Alex Kubiak) 1:54 
 BEN (+): 27,2,4,17,3,G30   CON (-): 13,9,16,26,7,G31
 CON-1 Brett Skibba (2-Holding) BEN 0x1 2:57 
 BEN-1 Andrew Gladiuk (2-Tripping) CON 0x1 4:04 
 CON-2 Ryan Segalla (2-Interference) BEN 0x2 11:33 
 BEN  2 - 6x6  GW  Justin Breton (4) (Jared Rickord, Alex Kubiak) 15:15 
 BEN (+): 3,27,21,17,24,G30   CON (-): 19,3,23,5,18,G31
 BEN-2 Justin Breton (2-Tripping) CON 0x2 15:26 
 BEN  3 - 5x6 SH  Brett Switzer (7) (Branden Komm) 16:16 
 BEN (+): 25,2,18,22,G30   CON (-): 13,24,7,9,16,G31
 BEN-3 Matt Maher (2-Boarding) CON 0x3 16:32 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Alex Grieve) CON 0x4 1:40 
 BEN-5 Tyler Deresky (2-Elbowing) CON 0x5 10:50 
 BEN-6 Matt Blomquist (2-Contact to the Head) CON 0x6 19:34 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON  1 - 6x6  Trevor Gerling (7) (unassisted) 1:59 
 CON (+): 18,17,33,23,4,G30   BEN (-): 4,11,27,15,17,G30
 CON-3 Jacob Poe (2-Holding) BEN 0x3 17:42 
 BEN  4 - 6x6  EN  Max French (9) (Jared Rickord, Matt Maher) 19:51 
 BEN (+): 16,18,25,27,2,G30   CON (-): 28,19,16,9,3,7

 End of Game 



 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Nichols (L, 5-1-2)  7 0 0 7 20:00 3
 Matt Grogan  0 9 11 20 39:29 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:22 1
 Matt Grogan  0 0 0 0 0:09 0
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (W, 14-9-4)  9 15 9 33 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, January 16 - Men:
 Maine7atBoston College2 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wilkes6atLebanon Valley5 UC,MA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer5atUConn2 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-River Falls4atWisconsin-Eau Claire5 WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wednesday, January 16 - Women:
 Post2atLebanon Valley3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State1atOswego5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, January 17 - Men:
 Worcester StateatAnna Maria NC 5:40 pm ET 
 Salem StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 MarianatAurora NA 5:00 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatFramingham State MS 7:30 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 7:30 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatSaint Mary's NC 7:30 pm CT 
 Thursday, January 17 - Women:
 Plymouth StateatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 18 - Men:
 LawrenceatAurora NA 2:50 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatWilkes UC,MA 5:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatAssumption N1 5:35 pm ET 
 Western New EnglandatNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 University of New EnglandatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 CurryatEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWentworth CC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatJohnson & Wales NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatWesleyan NS 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatBrockport SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatKing's UC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatManhattanville UC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSouthern New Hampshire N1 7:10 pm ET 
 VermontatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatFinlandia NA 7:15 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMerrimack HE 7:30 pm ET 
 TuftsatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Norbert NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Western MichiganatSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 North DakotaatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Alaska AnchorageatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 MarianatLake Forest NA 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Michigan TechvsBemidji State WC 7:37 pm CT 
 Notre DameatWisconsin B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-ESPNU)
 DenveratColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Bowling GreenatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Outdoors on Lake Bemidji
 Friday, January 18 - Women:
 UConnatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 PlattsburghatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatTrinity NC 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratPost NC 3:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatNichols NC 3:40 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatJohnson & Wales NE 3:55 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatNew England College NE 4:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatTrine NA 4:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatLebanon Valley NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. NorbertatLake Forest NA 4:00 pm CT 
 MiddleburyatBowdoin NS 5:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 YaleatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatDartmouth EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 6:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSalem State NE 6:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatSuffolk NE 6:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNazareth UC 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatConnecticut College NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatBuffalo State NW 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 NeumannatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatFranklin Pierce NH 7:30 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatSt. Olaf MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls WI 7:05 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 7:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSaint Benedict MI 7:10 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Catherine MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, January 19 - Men:
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Saint John'satConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 TuftsatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatAmherst NC 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatFinlandia NA 3:15 pm ET 
 UticaatManhattanville UC 3:30 pm ET 
 BabsonatCastleton NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatJohnson & Wales NE 4:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatNorwich NE 4:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatNeumann UC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atAdrian NA 4:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatCanisius AH 4:35 pm ET 
 EndicottatCurry CC 4:50 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFitchburg State MS 5:00 pm ET 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatTrine NA 5:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatWilkes UC 5:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatMichigan State B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 LawrenceatLake Forest NA 4:30 pm CT 
 Westfield StateatWorcester State MS 5:40 pm ET 
(1) RensselaervsUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatAssumption N1 6:05 pm ET 
(2) Saint Michael'satStonehill N1 6:40 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 VermontatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatBoston University NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatWestern New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satLebanon Valley UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Royal MilitaryatArmy West Point EX 7:05 pm ET 
 WentworthatSalve Regina CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatSt. Cloud State NH 6:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 StevensonatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatFranklin Pierce N1 7:30 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatFramingham State MS 8:00 pm ET 
 HamlineatSt. Olaf MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatSt. Norbert NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls WI 7:05 pm CT 
 North DakotaatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatBemidji State WC 7:37 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 Bowling GreenatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Mayor's Cup (Albany, NY)
(2) Warrior Arena (Brighton, MA)
 Saturday, January 19 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatSaint Michael's NC 1:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatBowdoin NS 1:00 pm ET 
 MaineatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Minnesota StatevsBemidji State NC 1:00 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. NorbertatLake Forest NA 1:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatTrine NA 2:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatBuffalo State NW 2:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNazareth UC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatDartmouth EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatHarvard EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) RensselaervsUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatUMass Boston NE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 AmherstatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatChatham UC 3:00 pm ET 
 King'satElmira UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 2:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatNichols NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls WI 2:05 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatWilkes NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatBethel MI 3:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSaint Benedict MI 3:00 pm CT 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatPost NH 5:00 pm ET 
 St. CatherineatSaint Mary's MI 4:00 pm CT 
 MarianatNorthland NA 4:00 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 4:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatManhattanville UC 7:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatFinlandia NA 7:15 pm ET 
 Salem StateatSuffolk NE 7:30 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atAurora NA 8:00 pm CT 
(1) Outdoor game at Lake Bemidji (Hockey Day Minnesota 2019)
(2) Mayor's Cup (Albany, NY)
 
 Sunday, January 20 - Men:
(1) Saint Michael'satStonehill N1 2:40 pm ET 
(2) Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 4:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatMichigan State B1 5:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(3) Notre DamevsWisconsin B1 6:30 pm CT (TV-BTN)
(1) Warrior Arena (Brighton, MA)
(2) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(3) United Center (Chicago, IL)
 Sunday, January 20 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatFinlandia NA 2:30 pm ET 
 William SmithatManhattanville UC 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, January 21 - Men:
 New HampshireatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Monday, January 21 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 22 - Men:
 Holy CrossatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSalve Regina NC 7:35 pm ET 
 PostatWesleyan NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Tuesday, January 22 - Women:
 AmherstatNorwich NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSacred Heart NH 7:30 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSt. Olaf NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Wednesday, January 23 - Men:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Stout WI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Wednesday, January 23 - Women:
 Plymouth StateatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 

Wednesday, January 16, 2019  10:57:33 PM  EST 
237181672 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18