2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 15, 2013
Bentley (BEN) at Connecticut (CON)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Bentley 3, Connecticut 0
New Records: Bentley 3-7-0, Connecticut 3-3-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Taddeo, Chris Leavitt
Linesmen: William McGoldrick, Brendan Blanchard
Attendance: 1172
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:08 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  1 0 2 3    Bentley  2 / 2 (1.000) 
 Connecticut  0 0 0 0    Connecticut  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  7 12 11 30    Bentley  4 / 8 0 
 Connecticut  13 9 8 30    Connecticut  2 / 4 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  1-0-1  2/E   RW 16 Max French  0-1-1  2/E
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 Alex Grieve  1-1-2  3/E   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-0-0  5/E
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Tyler Deresky  0-0-0  2/E
LW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-1-1  2/+1   C 22 Derek Bacon  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 18 Michael Reardon  1-0-1  1/+1
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 21 Matt Blomquist  0-1-1  2/+1   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 6 Mike Berry  0-0-0  1/E   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 4 Kyle O'Brien  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 16 Billy Latta  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Jordan Sims  0-0-0  1/E   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-0-0  2/E
LW 27 Cody Sharib  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Shawn Pauly  0-0-0  3/E   RW 18 Trevor Gerling  0-0-0  4/E
LW 24 Patrick Kirtland  0-0-0  5/E   C 17 Ryan Tyson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 28 Joey Ferriss  0-0-0  1/E
LW 21 Sean Gaffney  0-0-0  4/-1   C 15 Brad Smith  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 12 Tyler Bouchard  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 4 Kyle Huson  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 33 Tyler Cooke  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Tom Comunale  DNP
LD 6 Ben Oskroba  0-0-0  1/E   RD 7 Joona Kunnas  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Matt Grogan  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Ryan Segalla  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Jacob Poe  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Rob Nichols  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  GW  Michael Reardon (2) (Andrew Fitzstephens, Derek Bacon) 6:04 
 BEN (+): 18,22,24,9,21,G30   CON (-): 15,12,33,21,4,G30
 BEN-1 Matt Blomquist (2-Tripping) CON 0x1 13:27 
 BEN-2 Derek Bacon (2-Elbowing) CON 0x2 16:40 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-3 Max French (2-Boarding) CON 0x3 7:55 
 BEN-4 Derek Bacon (2-Cross-Checking) CON 0x4 18:52 
 CON-1 Brad Smith (2-Hooking) BEN 1x1 19:53 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN  2 - 6x5 PP  Andrew Gladiuk (6) (Alex Grieve, Max French) 1:26 
 BEN: 12,23,16,24,21,G30   CON: 28,17,33,4,G30
 CON-2 Ben Oskroba (2-Roughing) BEN 2x2 1:53 
 BEN  3 - 6x5 PP  Alex Grieve (7) (Steve Weinstein, Matt Blomquist) 2:39 
 BEN: 23,24,21,12,16,G30   CON: 27,3,9,5,G30

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (W, 3-6-0)  13 9 8 30 60:00 0
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Grogan (L, 2-3-1)  6 3 0 9 27:27 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:28 0
 Matt Grogan  0 8 0 8 10:49 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Matt Grogan  0 1 9 10 21:08 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  9:04:14 PM  EST 
144006667 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17