2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 19, 2013
Bentley (BEN) at Maine (MNE)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Maine 2, Bentley 1
New Records: Maine 1-2-0, Bentley 1-3-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Quinn, Cameron Voss
Linesmen: Brendan Blanchard, Brendan Kelleher
Attendance: 4569
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 9:39 pm  Total Time: 2:02



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  1 0 0 1    Bentley  0 / 7 (.000) 
 Maine  1 1 0 2    Maine  0 / 7 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  5 15 5 25    Bentley  7 / 14 0 
 Maine  20 6 9 35    Maine  7 / 14 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-0-0  3/E   C 23 Alex Grieve  0-0-0  4/E   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-0-0  4/E
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-1-1  2/+1   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 16 Max French  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  2/-2   C 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 10 Will Suter  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 11 Tyler Deresky  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Derek Bacon  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Michael Reardon  0-0-0  0/E
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 6 Mike Berry  0-0-0  2/E   RD 4 Kyle O'Brien  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 15 Charlie Donners  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
 
Maine Lineup
LW 7 Ryan Lomberg  0-0-0  3/E   C 94 Devin Shore  0-0-0  4/E   RW 91 Josh Henke  0-0-0  4/E
LW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-0-0  0/-1   C 11 Steven Swavely  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 28 Will Merchant  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 29 Connor Leen  0-2-2  3/+2   C 22 Stu Higgins  2-0-2  2/+2   RW 18 Jon Swavely  0-1-1  4/+2
LW 88 Brian Morgan  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Cam Brown  0-0-0  1/E   RW 89 Blaine Byron  0-0-0  2/E
LD 4 Jake Rutt  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 44 Conor Riley  0-0-0  0/+2   G 1 Matt Strickrott  DNP
LD 10 Ben Hutton  0-0-0  3/E   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Dan Sullivan  DNP
LD 2 Dan Renouf  0-0-0  0/E   RD 25 Eric Schurhamer  0-0-0  0/-1   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNE  1 - 6x6  Stu Higgins (1) (Connor Leen, Jon Swavely) 2:21 
 MNE (+): 22,29,2,18,44,G51   BEN (-): 24,2,27,10,9,G30
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Andrew Gladiuk (2) (Justin Breton, Max French) 3:55 
 BEN (+): 12,24,3,16,2,G30   MNE (-): 24,28,11,25,2,G51
 BEN-1 Derek Bacon (2-CTH ELBOWING) MNE 0x1 11:37 
 BEN-2 Matt Maher (2-Interference) MNE 0x2 14:31 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNE  2 - 6x6  GW  Stu Higgins (2) (Connor Leen, Jake Rutt) 6:13 
 MNE (+): 22,29,4,18,44,G51   BEN (-): 10,27,20,15,9,G30
 MNE-1 Brian Morgan (2-Hooking) BEN 0x1 8:17 
 MNE-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Steven Swavely) BEN 0x2 9:16 
 MNE-3 Jon Swavely (2-Interference) BEN 0x3 10:50 
 BEN-3 Matt Maher (2-Tripping) MNE 0x3 12:00 
 BEN-4 Michael Reardon (2-Roughing) MNE 0x4 15:11 
 BEN-5 Mike Berry (2-Boarding) MNE 0x5 15:42 
 MNE-4 Jake Rutt (2-Tripping) BEN 0x4 18:06 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-5 Stu Higgins (2-Roughing) BEN 0x5 3:14 
 BEN-6 Kyle O'Brien (2-Interference) MNE 0x6 11:08 
 MNE-6 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Steven Swavely) BEN 0x6 15:34 
 BEN-7 Alex Grieve (2-Interference) MNE 0x7 16:14 
 MNE-7 Dan Renouf (2-Interference) BEN 0x7 17:53 

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (L, 1-3-0)  19 5 9 33 58:30 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:30 0
 
 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Martin Ouellette  3 0 0 3 14:27 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Martin Ouellette (W, 1-2-0)  1 15 5 21 45:29 0



First Star: Stu Higgins (Maine)
Second Star: Connor Leen (Maine)
Third Star: Martin Ouellette (Maine)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross0 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - 0:52  2nd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  7:15:37 PM  EST 
144083327 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17