2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 31, 2014
Bentley (BEN) at Mercyhurst (MRC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Mercyhurst 2, Bentley 2 - OT
New Records: Mercyhurst 14-10-5, Bentley 13-8-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Warren Ernst, Ken Gates
Linesmen: Aaron Wallace, Joe Sherman
Attendance: 1188
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:17 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  0 1 1 0 2    Bentley  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Mercyhurst  0 1 1 0 2    Mercyhurst  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  15 8 9 2 34    Bentley  2 / 4 0 
 Mercyhurst  6 8 11 5 30    Mercyhurst  2 / 4 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-0-0  2/+1   C 23 Alex Grieve  0-1-1  5/E   RW 26 Brett Gensler  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  2/-1   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  0-0-0  4/E   RW 16 Max French  1-0-1  4/-1
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  3/E   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  3/E   RW 10 Will Suter  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Derek Bacon  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Michael Reardon  0-0-0  1/E
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 21 Matt Blomquist  0-0-0  2/+1   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 6 Mike Berry  0-0-0  1/E   RD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 4 Kyle O'Brien  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
 
Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 19 Matthew Zay  0-0-0  5/-1   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 27 Daniel Bahntge  0-0-0  7/-1
LW 6 Kyle Cook  1-0-1  4/E   C 10 Nardo Nagtzaam  0-1-1  4/E   RW 23 Kyle Dutra  0-1-1  2/E
LW 26 Ryan Misiak  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Kyle Just  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Chris Bodo  0-0-0  0/E
LW 25 Philippe Drouin  0-0-0  1/E   C 20 Stephen Hrehoriak  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 12 Zac Frischmon  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 7 Randy Cure  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 2 Nick Jones  0-1-1  0/+1   G 1 Jordan Tibbett  0-0-0  0
LD 14 Anthony Mastrodicasa  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Tyler Shiplo  0-0-0  0/+1   G 29 Spencer Bacon  DNP
LD 21 Grant Gettinger  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Mychal Monteith  0-0-0  0/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN-1 Michael Reardon (2-Elbowing) MRC 0x1 2:32 
 MRC-1 Kyle Cook (2-Hooking) BEN 0x1 12:11 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MRC  1 - 6x6  Zac Frischmon (5) (Nick Jones, Randy Cure) 3:41 
 MRC (+): 12,2,7,4,20,G1   BEN (-): 3,16,23,4,2,G30
 MRC-2 Matthew Zay (2-Slashing) BEN 0x2 4:52 
 BEN-2 Matt Maher (2-Hooking) MRC 0x2 7:45 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Max French (8) (unassisted) 15:56 
 BEN (+): 16,6,20,12,3,G30   MRC (-): 10,23,5,6,21,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN  2 - 6x6  Brett Gensler (17) (Alex Grieve, Steve Weinstein) 0:35 
 BEN (+): 26,23,25,24,21,G30   MRC (-): 19,18,27,2,7,G1
 MRC  2 - 6x6  GT  Kyle Cook (5) (Nardo Nagtzaam, Kyle Dutra) 10:51 
 MRC (+): 6,10,23,2,7,G1   BEN (-): 20,3,12,6,16,G30

 Overtime (5:00) 
 Timeout - Bentley 4:09.1 

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (T, 13-7-4)  6 7 10 5 28 65:00 2
 
 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jordan Tibbett (T, 0-6-1)  15 7 8 2 32 65:00 2



First Star: Kyle Cook (Mercyhurst)
Second Star: Jordan Tibbett (Mercyhurst)
Third Star: Branden Komm (Bentley)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  5:05:31 PM  EST 
144076674 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17