2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 3, 2014
Niagara (NIA) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Bentley 2, Niagara 2 - OT
New Records: Bentley 9-7-2, Niagara 3-11-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: James Troup, Jason Brown
Linesmen: Andrew Spinali, Brendan Blanchard
Attendance: 343
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:17 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Niagara  1 0 1 0 2    Niagara  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Bentley  0 1 1 0 2    Bentley  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Niagara  11 14 8 3 36    Niagara  1 / 2 0 
 Bentley  10 8 12 6 36    Bentley  1 / 2 0 



Niagara Lineup
LW 19 Hugo Turcotte  0-0-0  2/E   C 28 Brock Edwards  1-0-1  2/E   RW 27 Isaac Kohls  0-0-0  6/E
LW 15 Patrick Divjak  0-0-0  3/E   C 21 TJ Sarcona  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Stephen Pietrobon  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 29 Ryan Rashid  1-0-1  6/+1   C 17 Mike Conderman  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 10 Dan Kolenda  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 23 Matt Chartrain  0-0-0  1/-1   C 20 Rocky Gruttadauria  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 18 Phillip Nasca  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 3 Vinny Muto  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 4 Kevin Albers  0-0-0  0/-2   G 1 Adrian Ignagni  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Matt Williams  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-1-1  1/+1   G 30 Jackson Teichroeb  DNP
LD 24 Matt Chiarantano  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 9 Kevin Patterson  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-0-0  1/+1   C 23 Alex Grieve  1-1-2  3/+2   RW 26 Brett Gensler  1-0-1  4/+2
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  0-0-0  3/E   RW 16 Max French  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-1-1  5/+1   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Will Suter  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  1/-2   C 22 Derek Bacon  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 18 Michael Reardon  0-0-0  0/E
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-1-1  7/+1   RD 21 Matt Blomquist  0-1-1  2/+1   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 6 Mike Berry  0-0-0  1/E   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  2/-1   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 4 Kyle O'Brien  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NIA  1 - 6x6  Ryan Rashid (6) (unassisted) 9:16 
 NIA (+): 29,5,10,17,8,G1   BEN (-): 2,16,22,9,4,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-1 Alex Grieve (2-Tripping) NIA 0x1 6:44 
 NIA-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Phillip Nasca) BEN 0x1 9:21 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Brett Gensler (10) (Alex Grieve, Jared Rickord) 16:17 
 BEN (+): 26,23,4,6,27,G30   NIA (-): 28,27,19,4,3,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN  2 - 6x6  Alex Grieve (13) (Matt Blomquist, Steve Weinstein) 3:16 
 BEN (+): 23,21,25,26,24,G30   NIA (-): 23,4,3,20,18,G1
 NIA  2 - 6x6  GT  Brock Edwards (2) (Matt Chiarantano, Kevin Ryan) 9:22 
 NIA (+): 28,24,2,27,19,G1   BEN (-): 6,19,9,16,22,G30

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Adrian Ignagni (T, 2-5-2)  10 7 11 6 34 65:00 2
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (T, 9-6-2)  10 14 7 3 34 65:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, January 23 - Men:
 MassachusettsatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 AmherstatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Tuesday, January 23 - Women:
(1) Plymouth StateatSalem State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 WilliamsatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. CatherineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 6:00 pm CT 
 ElmiraatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 12/12
 
 Wednesday, January 24 - Men:
 Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Wednesday, January 24 - Women:
 PlattsburghatAmherst NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, January 25 - Men:
 Framingham StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Western New EnglandatWentworth CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NicholsatJohnson & Wales CC 8:00 pm ET 
(1) Dunkin' Donuts Center
 Thursday, January 25 - Women:
(1) NicholsatJohnson & Wales CC 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Dunkin' Donuts Center
 
 Friday, January 26 - Men:
 Robert MorrisatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atAurora NA 3:00 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatAssumption N1 5:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN2)
 YaleatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatDartmouth EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 MaineatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ElevenSports/NESNplus)
 UConnatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 CurryatSuffolk CC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatBabson NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatUMass Boston NE 7:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 TuftsatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatPlattsburgh SU 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satStevenson UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 PostatStonehill NC 7:20 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 7:30 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatChatham UC 7:40 pm ET 
 St. OlafatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatLake Forest NA 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatLawrence NA 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatMarian NA 7:00 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Western MichiganatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Penn StateatWisconsin B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 Boston UniversityatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 Friday, January 26 - Women:
 PotsdamatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatStevenson UC 3:30 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCanton CC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State NW 4:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatNeumann UC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 MarianatLake Forest NA 4:00 pm CT 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatColgate EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatCornell EC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 New HampshireatQuinnipiac NC 6:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 PostatSaint Anselm NH 6:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 RITatLindenwood CH 6:00 pm CT 
 MercyhurstatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatUniversity of New England NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSouthern Maine NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatBowdoin NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSaint Michael's NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatSacred Heart NH 7:30 pm ET 
 ColbyatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
 HamlineatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Norbert NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. CatherineatSaint Benedict MI 7:30 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, January 27 - Men:
 Salem StateatFramingham State MS 1:40 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Connecticut CollegeatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatAdrian NA 3:05 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestern New England CC 3:30 pm ET 
 New HampshireatUConn HE 3:35 pm ET (TV-ABC/MyTV9)
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 4:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatHobart NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSkidmore NE 4:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatMarian NA 3:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatTrine NA 4:00 pm ET 
 TuftsatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatBentley AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNichols CC 4:40 pm ET 
 SuffolkatCurry CC 4:50 pm ET 
 NorthlandatLawrence NA 4:00 pm CT 
 PostatStonehill NC 5:10 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(1) RensselaervsUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 4:07 pm MT 
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-FSN+)
 BrownatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 MaineatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWesleyan NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatPlattsburgh SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatStevenson UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalve Regina CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 HamiltonatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
 MichiganatOhio State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatWisconsin B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 HamlineatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatMilwaukee School of Engineering NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Western MichiganatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatMinnesota State EX 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatAssumption N1 8:35 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Mayor's Cup
 Saturday, January 27 - Women:
 Franklin PierceatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 RITatLindenwood CH 1:00 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 PostatSaint Anselm NH 2:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCanton CC 2:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State NW 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatNeumann UC 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatCornell EC 3:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass BostonatCastleton NE 3:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NE 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 BethelatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Catherine MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSt. Thomas MI 2:00 pm CT 
 MarianatLake Forest NA 2:00 pm CT 
 TrineatNorthland NA 2:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatSt. Scholastica NA 2:00 pm CT 
 WesleyanatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatPotsdam NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Superior WI 2:00 pm CT 
 Penn StateatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 ElmiraatLebanon Valley UC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatStevenson UC 3:30 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatUniversity of New England NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSouthern Maine NE 4:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatConcordia (WI) NA 3:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Norbert NA 3:00 pm CT 
 ColbyatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 EndicottatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatWilliam Smith UC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, January 28 - Men:
 HamiltonatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatFitchburg State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Rescheduled from 12/09
 Sunday, January 28 - Women:
 ElmiraatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT (TV-FSN,FSW)
 ManhattanvilleatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 

Monday, January 22, 2018  3:29:52 PM  EST 
160333533 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17