2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 10, 2014
RIT (RIT) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Bentley 8, RIT 2
New Records: Bentley 10-8-2, RIT 6-10-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Taddeo, Jason Brown
Linesmen: William McGoldrick, Andrew Spinali
Attendance: 617
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 RIT  0 1 1 2    RIT  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Bentley  2 4 2 8    Bentley  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  9 9 10 28    RIT  5 / 10 0 
 Bentley  13 11 14 38    Bentley  5 / 10 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-1-1  1/-4   C 15 Ben Lynch  1-0-1  5/-3   RW 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-2-2  3/-2
LW 17 Todd Skirving  0-0-0  3/-1   C 25 Josh Mitchell  0-0-0  1/E   RW 23 Dan Schuler  0-0-0  1/E
LW 28 Brandon Thompson  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Danny Smith  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Brad Reid  0-0-0  0/E
LW 22 Garrett McMullen  0-0-0  1/-2   C 26 Caleb Cameron  0-0-0  0/-3   RW 11 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  1/-3
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 20 Greg Noyes  0-1-1  1/-3   G 30 Mike Rotolo  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  1-0-1  3/-1   RD 6 Dustin Fostvelt  0-0-0  2/-1   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 3 Alexander Kuqali  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 5 Brad Shumway  0-0-0  3/-2   G 40 Jordan Ruby  0-0-0  0
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-1-1  4/+2   C 23 Alex Grieve  3-1-4  5/+4   RW 26 Brett Gensler  2-3-5  4/+4
LW 3 Justin Breton  1-2-3  3/+3   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  1-3-4  2/+3   RW 16 Max French  1-2-3  2/+3
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-1-1  1/+1   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Tyler Krause  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  1/-1   C 22 Derek Bacon  0-1-1  2/E   RW 11 Tyler Deresky  0-0-0  3/-1
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-1-1  0/+5   RD 21 Matt Blomquist  0-1-1  5/+4   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 6 Mike Berry  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  2/+1   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 15 Charlie Donners  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Alex Grieve (14) (Brett Gensler, Brett Switzer) 3:32 
 BEN (+): 23,26,25,24,21,G30   RIT (-): 26,3,5,22,11,G30
 BEN  2 - 6x6  Brett Gensler (11) (Alex Grieve, Jared Rickord) 18:19 
 BEN (+): 26,23,27,21,24,G30   RIT (-): 7,15,4,8,20,G30
 RIT-1 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Tripping) BEN 0x1 19:38 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-1 Max French (2-Boarding) RIT 0x1 3:45 
 BEN  3 - 6x6  GW  Alex Grieve (15) (Justin Breton, Max French) 6:04 
 BEN (+): 23,24,15,16,3,G30   RIT (-): 26,7,3,11,5,G30
 BEN-2 Charlie Donners (2-Boarding) RIT 0x2 7:35 
 BEN  4 - 6x6  HT  Alex Grieve (16) (Brett Gensler, Matt Blomquist) 11:49 
 BEN (+): 23,26,21,24,25,G30   RIT (-): 7,4,2,15,6,G30
 BEN  5 - 6x6  Max French (6) (Justin Breton, Andrew Gladiuk) 14:52 
 BEN (+): 16,15,2,12,3,G30   RIT (-): 15,7,4,8,20,G40
 RIT-2 Andrew Miller (2-Slashing) BEN 1x2 16:48 
 BEN  6 - 6x5 PP  Andrew Gladiuk (12) (Steve Weinstein, Brett Gensler) 17:42 
 BEN: 12,26,21,24,23,G30   RIT: 15,16,20,8,G40
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Ben Lynch (5) (Brad McGowan, Michael Colavecchia) 18:42 
 RIT (+): 15,4,7,3,5,G40   BEN (-): 9,15,2,11,22,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-3 Brandon Thompson (2-High-Sticking) BEN 1x3 2:21 
 BEN  7 - 6x6  Brett Gensler (12) (Derek Bacon, Andrew Gladiuk) 4:55 
 BEN (+): 26,22,12,19,6,G30   RIT (-): 17,8,15,20,7,G40
 RIT-4 Ben Lynch (2-Charging) 6:12 
 BEN-3 Alex Kubiak (2-Interference) 6:12 
 BEN-4 Mike Berry (2-Tripping) RIT 1x3 9:07 
 RIT  2 - 6x5 PP  Nolan Descoteaux (4) (Greg Noyes, Michael Colavecchia) 9:17 
 RIT: 2,7,4,23,20,G40   BEN: 17,27,2,21,G30
 BEN  8 - 6x6  Justin Breton (3) (Max French, Andrew Gladiuk) 11:52 
 BEN (+): 3,16,12,21,24,G30   RIT (-): 3,5,11,26,22,G40
 BEN-5 Matt Blomquist (2-Holding) RIT 1x4 13:01 
 RIT-5 Garrett McMullen (2-Slashing) BEN 1x4 16:12 

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Rotolo (L, 5-3-1)  11 4 0 15 31:49 4
 Jordan Ruby  0 3 12 15 28:11 4
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm  9 0 0 9 19:34 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Branden Komm (W, 10-7-2)  0 8 9 17 40:22 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  9:07:08 PM  EST 
144006910 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17