2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 11, 2014
RIT (RIT) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Bentley 4, RIT 1
New Records: Bentley 11-8-2, RIT 6-11-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Eric Doyle, Jason Brown
Linesmen: Andrew Spinali, Jared Waitt
Attendance: 344
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 RIT  0 0 1 1    RIT  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Bentley  1 1 2 4    Bentley  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  11 7 11 29    RIT  8 / 16 0 
 Bentley  14 11 13 38    Bentley  6 / 12 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 17 Todd Skirving  0-0-0  2/E   C 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  2/E   RW 23 Dan Schuler  0-0-0  3/E
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-0-0  3/E   C 25 Josh Mitchell  1-0-1  3/E   RW 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-1-1  1/E
LW 28 Brandon Thompson  0-0-0  0/-1   C 14 Danny Smith  0-0-0  3/E   RW 10 Anthony Hamburg  0-0-0  1/E
LW 22 Garrett McMullen  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Caleb Cameron  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 11 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  1/-2
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  1/-2   G 30 Mike Rotolo  DNP
LD 3 Alexander Kuqali  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 21 Michael Holland  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  4/E   RD 6 Dustin Fostvelt  0-1-1  1/+1   G 40 Jordan Ruby  0-0-0  0
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-1-1  3/+2   C 23 Alex Grieve  0-1-1  3/+2   RW 26 Brett Gensler  2-1-3  4/+2
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  0/-1   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  1-0-1  5/-1   RW 16 Max French  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Tyler Krause  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  1-0-1  3/+1   C 22 Derek Bacon  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 11 Tyler Deresky  0-1-1  2/+1
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-1-1  4/+2   RD 21 Matt Blomquist  0-2-2  2/+1   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 6 Mike Berry  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 15 Charlie Donners  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  6/-1   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Andrew Fitzstephens (2) (Tyler Deresky) 2:30 
 BEN (+): 9,11,19,6,22,G30   RIT (-): 22,8,11,20,26,G40
 RIT-1 Josh Mitchell (2-Interference) BEN 0x1 10:35 
 RIT-2 Michael Holland (2-Cross-Checking) BEN 0x2 19:08 
 BEN-1 Alex Grieve (2-Kneeing) RIT 0x1 19:26 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-2 Max French (2-Slashing) RIT 0x2 0:36 
 BEN-3 Mike Berry (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 0x3 2:36 
 BEN  2 - 6x6  GW  Brett Gensler (13) (Alex Grieve, Steve Weinstein) 5:48 
 BEN (+): 26,23,25,24,6,G30   RIT (-): 11,28,26,3,21,G40
 RIT-3 Danny Smith (2-Slashing) BEN 0x3 15:09 
 RIT-4 Alexander Kuqali (2-Elbowing) BEN 0x4 16:12 
 RIT-5 Greg Noyes (2-Hooking) BEN 0x5 17:24 
 RIT-6 Josh Mitchell (2-FACEMASKING) 18:58 
 BEN-4 Justin Breton (2-Roughing) 18:58 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-7 Jordan Ruby (2-Tripping) (Served by Andrew Miller) BEN 0x6 1:12 
 BEN-5 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Justin Breton) RIT 0x4 2:24 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Josh Mitchell (3) (Dustin Fostvelt, Michael Colavecchia) 6:36 
 RIT (+): 25,4,7,6,2,G40   BEN (-): 15,3,12,16,2,G30
 BEN-6 Steve Weinstein (2-Kneeing) RIT 0x5 7:35 
 RIT-8 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Holding) BEN 1x7 12:01 
 BEN  3 - 6x5 PP  Andrew Gladiuk (13) (Brett Gensler, Matt Blomquist) 12:41 
 BEN: 12,21,24,26,23,G30   RIT: 3,21,28,14,G40
 BEN  4 - 6x6  EN  Brett Gensler (14) (Matt Blomquist, Brett Switzer) 18:39 
 BEN (+): 26,23,21,24,25,G30   RIT (-): 8,7,2,4,25,20

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jordan Ruby  13 0 0 13 20:28 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Jordan Ruby (L, 1-8-2)  0 10 10 20 37:56 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 1
 Jordan Ruby  0 0 1 1 1:21 0
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (W, 11-7-2)  11 7 0 18 35:03 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Branden Komm  0 0 10 10 24:51 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell3atClarkson1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Miami7atMaine5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac6atNortheastern4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 American International3atPenn State2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence6atSt. Lawrence5 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State3atMassachusetts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colorado College3atNew Hampshire6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 USA Under-18 Team3atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bentley3atHoly Cross4 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Army West Point2atRobert Morris4 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State3atMercyhurst2 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Western Michigan4atMichigan State6 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer3atNiagara4 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
 Union6atRIT1 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alabama Huntsville4atMichigan Tech5 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University2 OT HE 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont1atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart1atNotre Dame3 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State4atBowling Green1 WC 7:37 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Air Force1atBemidji State4 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona State1atOmaha5 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College2atSt. Cloud State5 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - Final
 Merrimack5atMinnesota Duluth5 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - Final (2OT) (TV-My9)
 Minnesota2atNorth Dakota1 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - Final
 Lake Superior State2atDenver1 NC 7:05 pm MT Live - 16:25  3rd (TV-Altitude)
(2) Alaska0atAlaska Anchorage0 NC 7:07 pm AT Live - 16:16  1st
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atHarvard4 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College2atUConn2 OT HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris11atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst3atColgate4 OT NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence2atPrinceton2 OT NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire5atVermont4 OT HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State1atMerrimack2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post2atSaint Michael's4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northeastern5atSyracuse1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross3atFranklin Pierce1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State1atWisconsin5 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  10:15:56 PM  EST 
144526115 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17