2013-14 Box Score


Friday, December 6, 2013
Robert Morris (RMU) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Bentley 4, Robert Morris 1
New Records: Bentley 6-7-1, Robert Morris 2-9-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ryan Sweeney, Steve Patafie
Linesmen: Peter Catalano, Andrew Spinali
Attendance: 389
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  0 0 1 1    Robert Morris  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Bentley  1 2 1 4    Bentley  2 / 3 (.667) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  11 7 13 31    Robert Morris  3 / 6 0 
 Bentley  14 13 16 43    Bentley  4 / 8 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 21 Mac Roy  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-0-0  4/E   RW 14 David Rigatti  0-0-0  1/E
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-0-0  4/E   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-0-0  1/E   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  2/E
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  1/+1   C 27 Zac Lynch  1-0-1  6/+1   RW 11 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  2/E
LW 28 Matt Cope  0-0-0  1/-2   C 9 David Friedmann  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 22 Ben Robillard  0-1-1  3/-1
LD 10 Tyson Wilson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 John Rey  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Terry Shafer  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-1-1  0/-1   G 30 Brandon Lane  DNP
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Dalton Izyk  0-0-0  0
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-0-0  5/+1   C 23 Alex Grieve  3-0-3  4/+1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-3-3  3/+1
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-1-1  4/+1   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 16 Max French  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  1/-1   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 11 Tyler Deresky  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 Derek Bacon  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Michael Reardon  0-0-0  0/E
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-1-1  2/E   RD 21 Matt Blomquist  0-0-0  5/E   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 6 Mike Berry  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 4 Kyle O'Brien  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-1-1  6/+2   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN-1 Brett Switzer (2-Hooking) RMU 0x1 4:14 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Max French (5) (Justin Breton, Matt Maher) 7:25 
 BEN (+): 3,16,4,2,12,G30   RMU (-): 22,33,9,5,28,G1
 BEN-2 Michael Reardon (2-Hitting from Behind) RMU 0x2 16:12 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-3 Brett Gensler (2-Tripping) RMU 0x3 0:50 
 RMU-1 Evan Moore (2-Interference) BEN 1x1 7:25 
 BEN  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Alex Grieve (10) (Brett Gensler, Andrew Gladiuk) 8:35 
 BEN: 23,26,24,21,12,G30   RMU: 23,2,33,19,G1
 RMU-2 Cody Wydo (2-Holding) BEN 2x2 16:16 
 BEN  3 - 6x5 PP  Alex Grieve (11) (Steve Weinstein, Brett Gensler) 17:22 
 BEN: 23,24,21,26,12,G30   RMU: 2,16,33,28,G1
 BEN-4 Max French (2-High-Sticking) RMU 0x4 18:10 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN  4 - 6x6  HT  Alex Grieve (12) (Brett Gensler) 8:33 
 BEN (+): 23,26,4,2,25,G30   RMU (-): 28,5,9,33,22,G31
 RMU-3 Evan Moore (2-Slashing) BEN 2x3 10:47 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Zac Lynch (5) (Andrew Blazek, Ben Robillard) 19:44 
 RMU (+): 7,33,27,2,22,G31   BEN (-): 6,19,17,27,11,G30

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Terry Shafer (L, 2-8-1)  13 11 0 24 40:00 3
 Dalton Izyk  0 0 15 15 20:00 1
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (W, 6-6-1)  11 7 12 30 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  1:06:27 PM  EST 
144135879 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17