2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 21, 2014
Bentley (BEN) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Sacred Heart 5, Bentley 4
New Records: Sacred Heart 10-21-0, Bentley 16-11-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ryan Sweeney, Derek Wasiak
Linesmen: Martin Kilcourse, Matthew Lanahan
Attendance: 239
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:13 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  2 1 1 4    Bentley  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Sacred Heart  1 2 2 5    Sacred Heart  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  16 9 5 30    Bentley  3 / 6 1 
 Sacred Heart  10 13 11 34    Sacred Heart  3 / 6 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  1-0-1  5/E   C 23 Alex Grieve  0-1-1  4/-1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  3/E   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  2-0-2  4/-1   RW 16 Max French  0-2-2  2/+1
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-1-1  0/E   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Tyler Deresky  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Derek Bacon  1-1-2  1/+1   RW 14 Tyler Krause  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 21 Matt Blomquist  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  2/E   RD 18 Michael Reardon  0-1-1  0/+1   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 4 Kyle O'Brien  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-1-1  0/E   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 14 Evan Jasper  0-0-0  3/E   C 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  0/E   RW 6 Coltyn Hansen  0-0-0  2/E
LW 18 Spencer Graboski  1-0-1  2/E   C 9 Ben Lake  0-2-2  3/+1   RW 12 Drew George  2-1-3  2/E
LW 8 Jeff Carroll  1-0-1  4/-1   C 17 Justin Danforth  0-1-1  5/-1   RW 23 Jordan Minello  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-1-1  2/+1   C 19 Chad Filteau  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 15 Jake Lynes  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 16 Mitch Nylen  0-1-1  1/E   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Alex Vazzano  0-0-0  0
LD 24 David Iacono  0-2-2  1/E   RD 3 Josh Phillips  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Fredrik Melander  DNP
LD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-1-1  0/E   RD 10 Erlich Doerksen  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC-1 David Iacono (2-Hitting from Behind) BEN 1x1 0:57 
 BEN  1 - 6x5 PP  Andrew Gladiuk (20) (Alex Grieve, Brett Gensler) 2:07 
 BEN: 12,21,26,23,24,G30   SAC: 16,19,14,4,G1
 BEN-1 Tyler Deresky (2-Elbowing) SAC 0x1 3:00 
 BEN  2 - 5x6 SH  Brett Switzer (8) (Derek Bacon, Michael Reardon) 4:13 
 BEN (+): 25,22,21,18,G30   SAC (-): 8,12,17,24,25,G1
 BEN-2 Max French (2-Interference) SAC 1x2 18:17 
 SAC  1 - 6x5 PP  Drew George (9) (Jacob Brightbill, David Iacono) 18:26 
 SAC: 8,24,12,25,17,G1   BEN: 17,21,4,20,G30
 SAC-2 Evan Jasper (2-Tripping) BEN 1x2 18:56 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-3 Brian Sheehan (2-Hooking) BEN 1x3 7:25 
 BEN  3 - 6x6  Derek Bacon (5) (Jared Rickord, Max French) 9:55 
 BEN (+): 22,27,20,18,16,G30   SAC (-): 4,9,12,16,18,G1
 SAC  2 - 6x6  Chad Filteau (4) (Brian Sheehan, David Iacono) 17:44 
 SAC (+): 19,22,3,15,24,G1   BEN (-): 21,24,22,14,11,G30
 SAC  3 - 6x6  Drew George (10) (Ben Lake, Mitch Nylen) 19:08 
 SAC (+): 12,9,23,16,4,G1   BEN (-): 11,12,2,4,27,G30
 BEN-3 Brett Switzer (2-Boarding) SAC 1x3 19:25 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN  4 - 6x6  Andrew Gladiuk (21) (Matt Maher, Max French) 10:26 
 BEN (+): 12,3,2,16,4,G30   SAC (-): 3,8,17,23,24,G1
 SAC  4 - 6x6  Spencer Graboski (2) (Ben Lake, Drew George) 17:42 
 SAC (+): 18,9,3,12,24,G1   BEN (-): 25,26,23,20,18,G30
 SAC  5 - 6x6  GW  Jeff Carroll (7) (Jordan Minello, Justin Danforth) 18:45 
 SAC (+): 8,23,17,25,10,G1   BEN (-): 21,3,12,24,16,G30
 Timeout - Bentley 18:45 

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm  0 0 0 0 0:44 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 Branden Komm (L, 16-10-4)  9 11 9 29 58:02 5
 EMPTY NET  0 1:01 0
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Vazzano (W, 5-16-0)  14 8 4 26 60:00 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  8:57:01 PM  EST 
143930480 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17