2013-14 Box Score


Wednesday, October 16, 2013
Bentley (BEN) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Sacred Heart 3, Bentley 1
New Records: Sacred Heart 2-1-0, Bentley 1-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Justin Greene, Kenneth Gates
Linesmen: Anthony Giorgio, Martin Kilcourse
Attendance: 352
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  1 0 0 1    Bentley  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Sacred Heart  2 1 0 3    Sacred Heart  2 / 3 (.667) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  11 13 14 38    Bentley  3 / 6 0 
 Sacred Heart  10 5 4 19    Sacred Heart  3 / 6 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-0-0  4/E   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  0-0-0  2/E   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Max French  0-0-0  5/+1   C 23 Alex Grieve  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Will Suter  0-1-1  6/+1
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  2/-1   C 22 Derek Bacon  0-1-1  0/E   RW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 11 Tyler Deresky  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  4/E   RW 14 Tyler Krause  0-0-0  0/E
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  3/E   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 6 Mike Berry  0-0-0  2/E   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  1/E   RD 15 Charlie Donners  1-0-1  1/E   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 14 Evan Jasper  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  3/E   RW 6 Coltyn Hansen  0-0-0  1/E
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Justin Danforth  0-2-2  1/E   RW 23 Jordan Minello  0-1-1  1/E
LW 8 Jeff Carroll  0-1-1  0/+1   C 9 Ben Lake  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 12 Drew George  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 13 Daniel Lisi  0-0-0  2/-1   C 18 Spencer Graboski  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 15 Jake Lynes  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 16 Mitch Nylen  1-1-2  3/+1   RD 4 Will Rayner  1-0-1  1/+1   G 1 Alex Vazzano  0-0-0  0
LD 24 David Iacono  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Fredrik Melander  DNP
LD 10 Erlich Doerksen  0-0-0  2/E   RD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC-1 Daniel Lisi (2-High-Sticking) BEN 0x1 2:25 
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Drew George (3) (Jeff Carroll, Ben Lake) 7:39 
 SAC (+): 12,4,8,9,16,G1   BEN (-): 20,22,3,27,15,G30
 BEN-1 Steve Weinstein (2-Hooking) SAC 1x1 11:51 
 SAC  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Mitch Nylen (1) (Jordan Minello, Justin Danforth) 12:18 
 SAC: 16,22,4,23,17,G1   BEN: 6,19,16,25,G30
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Charlie Donners (1) (Will Suter, Derek Bacon) 14:32 
 BEN (+): 15,22,16,10,20,G30   SAC (-): 15,24,18,21,13,G1
 BEN-2 Derek Bacon (2-Interference) SAC 1x2 18:26 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-2 Chad Filteau (2-Tripping) BEN 0x2 7:25 
 BEN-3 Alex Grieve (2-Slashing) SAC 2x3 12:10 
 SAC  3 - 6x5 PP  Will Rayner (1) (Mitch Nylen, Justin Danforth) 12:54 
 SAC: 4,16,17,22,23,G1   BEN: 23,15,6,22,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-3 Jeff Carroll (2-Boarding) BEN 0x3 5:23 
 Timeout - Sacred Heart 16:19 
 Timeout - Bentley 19:34 

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (L, 1-2-0)  8 4 4 16 58:59 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:01 0
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Vazzano (W, 2-0-0)  10 13 14 37 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross0 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - 4:00  2nd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  7:14:56 PM  EST 
144083287 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17