2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 12, 2013
Bentley (BEN) at Nebraska Omaha (UNO)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Nebraska Omaha 4, Bentley 2
New Records: Nebraska Omaha 1-1-0, Bentley 1-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Shepherd, Steve Patafie
Linesmen: Nate Stanton, Chad Evers
Attendance: 4365
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  1 1 0 2    Bentley  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Nebraska Omaha  1 2 1 4    Nebraska Omaha  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  8 13 6 27    Bentley  7 / 14 0 
 Nebraska Omaha  11 11 17 39    Nebraska Omaha  6 / 12 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 16 Max French  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 Alex Grieve  1-0-1  2/E   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-1-1  3/-2
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-0-0  5/-2   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 10 Will Suter  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  0/-2   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  3/E
LW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Derek Bacon  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 14 Tyler Krause  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-2-2  2/-1   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 6 Mike Berry  0-0-0  1/E   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  1/-1   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Kyle O'Brien  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
 
Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 23 Johnnie Searfoss  0-0-0  2/E   C 20 Jake Guentzel  1-0-1  1/E   RW 16 Austin Ortega  0-0-0  4/E
LW 17 Ryan Walters  0-2-2  2/+2   C 14 Dominic Zombo  1-0-1  4/+2   RW 15 Josh Archibald  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 19 Tanner Lane  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Brock Montpetit  1-0-1  8/E   RW 18 Jono Davis  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 25 Justin Parizek  0-0-0  4/E   C 27 Aaron Pearce  0-0-0  3/E   RW 10 Alex Simonson  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 7 Michael Young  0-2-2  2/+2   RD 24 Ian Brady  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Reed Peters  DNP
LD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 11 Nick Seeler  0-1-1  2/-1   G 29 Kirk Thompson  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Brian Cooper  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 28 Brian O'Rourke  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Ryan Massa  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNO-1 Alex Simonson (2-Elbowing) BEN 0x1 10:41 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Alex Grieve (2) (Steve Weinstein) 12:50 
 BEN (+): 23,24,2,10,14,G30   UNO (-): 10,19,12,8,11,G29
 BEN-1 Derek Bacon (2-Boarding) UNO 0x1 13:27 
 UNO-2 Josh Archibald (2-Holding) BEN 0x2 17:22 
 UNO  1 - 6x6  Brock Montpetit (1) (Jaycob Megna, Michael Young) 19:59 
 UNO (+): 12,8,7,18,19,G29   BEN (-): 19,24,17,27,22,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNO  2 - 6x6  Dominic Zombo (1) (Josh Archibald, Ryan Walters) 1:36 
 UNO (+): 14,15,17,28,2,G29   BEN (-): 26,20,4,27,25,G30
 UNO-3 Brock Montpetit (2-Hooking) BEN 1x3 3:17 
 UNO-4 Nick Seeler (2-Slashing) BEN 1x4 3:36 
 BEN  2 - 6x4 PP  Andrew Gladiuk (1) (Brett Gensler, Steve Weinstein) 4:28 
 BEN: 12,26,24,2,23,G30   UNO: 14,2,8,G29
 BEN-2 Max French (2-Slashing) 5:56 
 BEN-3 Kyle O'Brien (2-Roughing) UNO 1x2 5:56 
 UNO-5 Aaron Pearce (2-Roughing) 5:56 
 UNO  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Jake Guentzel (1) (Nick Seeler) 6:55 
 UNO: 20,11,16,23,28,G29   BEN: 24,3,20,25,G30
 BEN-4 Max French (2-Hooking) UNO 1x3 8:58 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-5 Mike Berry (2-Tripping) UNO 1x4 8:56 
 BEN-6 Max French (2-Tripping) UNO 1x5 9:17 
 BEN-7 Mike Berry (2-Cross-Checking) UNO 1x6 11:17 
 UNO-6 Justin Parizek (2-Boarding) BEN 1x5 14:30 
 UNO  4 - 6x6  EN  Josh Archibald (2) (Ryan Walters, Michael Young) 19:29 
 UNO (+): 15,17,7,14,8,G29   BEN (-): 2,26,25,24,12,23

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (L, 1-1-0)  10 9 16 35 58:40 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:49 1
 Branden Komm  0 0 0 0 0:31 0
 
 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kirk Thompson (W, 1-0-0)  7 12 6 25 60:00 2



First Star: Jake Guentzel (Nebraska Omaha)
Second Star: Josh Archibald (Nebraska Omaha)
Third Star: Brock Montpetit (Nebraska Omaha)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 Minnesota1atPenn State5 B1 6:30 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Wisconsin2atOhio State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:35  3rd
 Harvard4atBrown6 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Princeton3atClarkson3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:01  3rd
 Cornell4atRensselaer1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:36  3rd
 Quinnipiac3atSt. Lawrence2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:24  3rd
 Colgate0atUnion1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 3:27  3rd
 Dartmouth6atYale4 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:17  3rd
 Maine2atBoston College6 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:52  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass Lowell1atMerrimack2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:44  3rd (TV-NESN)
 New Hampshire0atNortheastern7 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:45  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred Heart0atArmy West Point6 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:53  3rd
 Mercyhurst3atRIT3 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:02  3rd (TV-CWRochester)
 Air Force1atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 1:22  3rd
 Minnesota Duluth8atWestern Michigan0 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 5:40  3rd
 Lake Superior State1atFerris State3 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 7:20  3rd
 Michigan Tech1atNorthern Michigan2 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 6:19  3rd
 Bowling Green2atAlabama Huntsville2 WC 6:07 pm CT Live - 12:06  3rd
 Vermont0atBoston University2 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 16:09  3rd
 Arizona State2atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 18:43  3rd
 Niagara1atCanisius2 AH 7:35 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Michigan State1atNotre Dame6 B1 7:35 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 North Dakota3atMiami1 NH 7:35 pm ET Live - 0:25  2nd
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - Start  2nd
 Colorado College0atOmaha3 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 15:29  2nd
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota State1 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 12:02  2nd
 Denver0atSt. Cloud State0 NH 7:37 pm CT Live - End  1st (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 Lindenwood1atPenn State0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New Hampshire2atNortheastern3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Boston University2atMaine3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Vermont1atBoston College3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Yale1atClarkson10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Bemidji State2atMinnesota Duluth1 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Wisconsin-Superior1atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Princeton1atCornell2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
(2) Harvard4atColgate6 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
(3) Minnesota State0atOhio State6 NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris5atSyracuse0 CH 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
(1) UConn0atProvidence4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Marian0atAdrian4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Concordia (WI)1atSt. Scholastica2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 0:57  2nd
(5) St. Norbert0atLake Forest4 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - End  2nd
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud State0atMinnesota0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 10:34  2nd
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 4:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(1) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals

Friday, February 23, 2018  9:11:31 PM  EST 
165122234 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17