2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 12, 2013
Bentley (BEN) at Nebraska Omaha (UNO)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Nebraska Omaha 4, Bentley 2
New Records: Nebraska Omaha 1-1-0, Bentley 1-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Shepherd, Steve Patafie
Linesmen: Nate Stanton, Chad Evers
Attendance: 4365
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  1 1 0 2    Bentley  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Nebraska Omaha  1 2 1 4    Nebraska Omaha  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  8 13 6 27    Bentley  7 / 14 0 
 Nebraska Omaha  11 11 17 39    Nebraska Omaha  6 / 12 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 16 Max French  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 Alex Grieve  1-0-1  2/E   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-1-1  3/-2
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-0-0  5/-2   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 10 Will Suter  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  0/-2   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  3/E
LW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Derek Bacon  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 14 Tyler Krause  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-2-2  2/-1   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 6 Mike Berry  0-0-0  1/E   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  1/-1   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Kyle O'Brien  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
 
Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 23 Johnnie Searfoss  0-0-0  2/E   C 20 Jake Guentzel  1-0-1  1/E   RW 16 Austin Ortega  0-0-0  4/E
LW 17 Ryan Walters  0-2-2  2/+2   C 14 Dominic Zombo  1-0-1  4/+2   RW 15 Josh Archibald  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 19 Tanner Lane  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Brock Montpetit  1-0-1  8/E   RW 18 Jono Davis  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 25 Justin Parizek  0-0-0  4/E   C 27 Aaron Pearce  0-0-0  3/E   RW 10 Alex Simonson  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 7 Michael Young  0-2-2  2/+2   RD 24 Ian Brady  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Reed Peters  DNP
LD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 11 Nick Seeler  0-1-1  2/-1   G 29 Kirk Thompson  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Brian Cooper  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 28 Brian O'Rourke  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Ryan Massa  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNO-1 Alex Simonson (2-Elbowing) BEN 0x1 10:41 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Alex Grieve (2) (Steve Weinstein) 12:50 
 BEN (+): 23,24,2,10,14,G30   UNO (-): 10,19,12,8,11,G29
 BEN-1 Derek Bacon (2-Boarding) UNO 0x1 13:27 
 UNO-2 Josh Archibald (2-Holding) BEN 0x2 17:22 
 UNO  1 - 6x6  Brock Montpetit (1) (Jaycob Megna, Michael Young) 19:59 
 UNO (+): 12,8,7,18,19,G29   BEN (-): 19,24,17,27,22,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNO  2 - 6x6  Dominic Zombo (1) (Josh Archibald, Ryan Walters) 1:36 
 UNO (+): 14,15,17,28,2,G29   BEN (-): 26,20,4,27,25,G30
 UNO-3 Brock Montpetit (2-Hooking) BEN 1x3 3:17 
 UNO-4 Nick Seeler (2-Slashing) BEN 1x4 3:36 
 BEN  2 - 6x4 PP  Andrew Gladiuk (1) (Brett Gensler, Steve Weinstein) 4:28 
 BEN: 12,26,24,2,23,G30   UNO: 14,2,8,G29
 BEN-2 Max French (2-Slashing) 5:56 
 BEN-3 Kyle O'Brien (2-Roughing) UNO 1x2 5:56 
 UNO-5 Aaron Pearce (2-Roughing) 5:56 
 UNO  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Jake Guentzel (1) (Nick Seeler) 6:55 
 UNO: 20,11,16,23,28,G29   BEN: 24,3,20,25,G30
 BEN-4 Max French (2-Hooking) UNO 1x3 8:58 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-5 Mike Berry (2-Tripping) UNO 1x4 8:56 
 BEN-6 Max French (2-Tripping) UNO 1x5 9:17 
 BEN-7 Mike Berry (2-Cross-Checking) UNO 1x6 11:17 
 UNO-6 Justin Parizek (2-Boarding) BEN 1x5 14:30 
 UNO  4 - 6x6  EN  Josh Archibald (2) (Ryan Walters, Michael Young) 19:29 
 UNO (+): 15,17,7,14,8,G29   BEN (-): 2,26,25,24,12,23

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (L, 1-1-0)  10 9 16 35 58:40 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:49 1
 Branden Komm  0 0 0 0 0:31 0
 
 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kirk Thompson (W, 1-0-0)  7 12 6 25 60:00 2



First Star: Jake Guentzel (Nebraska Omaha)
Second Star: Josh Archibald (Nebraska Omaha)
Third Star: Brock Montpetit (Nebraska Omaha)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  11:30:30 AM  EST 
144130947 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17