2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 18, 2013
Colgate (CLG) at Bowling Green (BGS)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Bowling Green 1, Colgate 1 - OT
New Records: Bowling Green 1-1-2, Colgate 2-1-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Pete Fresema, Rodney Tocco
Linesmen: Pat Brucco, Bruce Vida
Attendance: 2273
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:28 pm  Total Time: 2:21



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  0 1 0 0 1    Colgate  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Bowling Green  1 0 0 0 1    Bowling Green  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  4 5 6 5 20    Colgate  4 / 8 0 
 Bowling Green  13 15 9 2 39    Bowling Green  3 / 6 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-0-0  3/-1   C 21 Mike Borkowski  0-0-0  2/E   RW 15 Darcy Murphy  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 8 Tyson Spink  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Tylor Spink  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Kyle Baun  0-0-0  1/E
LW 14 John Lidgett  0-1-1  2/+1   C 26 Andrew Black  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 19 Mike McCann  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 27 Tim Harrison  0-0-0  0/E   C 28 Brooks Herrington  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Daniel Gentzler  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Brett Corkey  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Kevin Lough  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Charlie Finn  DNP
LD 11 Jake Kulevich  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Brendan Corcoran  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 7 Ryan Johnston  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Bowling Green Lineup
LW 24 Brett Mohler  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Camden Wojtala  0-0-0  3/E   RW 25 Dajon Mingo  0-0-0  3/E
LW 23 Brent Tate  0-0-0  6/E   C 11 Dan DeSalvo  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Adam Berkle  0-0-0  2/E
LW 12 Bryce Williamson  1-0-1  3/E   C 26 Mark Cooper  0-1-1  5/E   RW 17 Ben Murphy  0-0-0  4/E
LW 10 Kevin Dufour  0-0-0  1/E   C 2 Pierre-Luc Mercier  0-0-0  0/E   RW 20 Matt Pohlkamp  0-0-0  2/E
LD 15 Marcus Perrier  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Sean Walker  0-0-0  2/-1   G 31 Tommy Burke  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Rusty Hafner  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 29 Ralfs Freibergs  0-0-0  0/+1   G 32 Tomas Sholl  DNP
LD 3 Connor Kucera  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Mike Sullivan  0-0-0  2/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Tim Harrison (2-Elbowing) BGS 0x1 4:39 
 BGS-1 Sean Walker (2-Holding) CLG 0x1 7:10 
 BGS  1 - 6x6  Bryce Williamson (3) (Mark Cooper, Rusty Hafner) 13:35 
 BGS (+): 12,26,5,17,29,G31   CLG (-): 3,20,15,25,7,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  GT  Mike McCann (2) (John Lidgett, Jake Kulevich) 2:46 
 CLG (+): 19,14,11,26,6,G29   BGS (-): 17,4,26,28,12,G31
 CLG-2 John Lidgett (2-Checking from Behind) BGS 0x2 12:32 
 BGS-2 Pierre-Luc Mercier (2-Holding) CLG 0x2 15:07 
 CLG-3 Spiro Goulakos (2-Tripping) BGS 0x3 16:29 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BGS-3 Ben Murphy (2-Hooking) CLG 0x3 10:11 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 CLG-4 Spiro Goulakos (2-Boarding) BGS 0x4 1:10 

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik (T, 2-0-1)  12 15 9 2 38 65:00 1
 
 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Tommy Burke (T, 1-0-2)  4 4 6 5 19 65:00 1



First Star: Eric Mihalik (Colgate)
Second Star: Bryce Williamson (Bowling Green)
Third Star: Tommy Burke (Bowling Green)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Bentley4atAmerican International4 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 

Friday, October 19, 2018  1:08:23 AM  EST 
193758355 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18