2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 18, 2013
Colgate (CLG) at Bowling Green (BGS)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Bowling Green 1, Colgate 1 - OT
New Records: Bowling Green 1-1-2, Colgate 2-1-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Pete Fresema, Rodney Tocco
Linesmen: Pat Brucco, Bruce Vida
Attendance: 2273
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:28 pm  Total Time: 2:21



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  0 1 0 0 1    Colgate  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Bowling Green  1 0 0 0 1    Bowling Green  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  4 5 6 5 20    Colgate  4 / 8 0 
 Bowling Green  13 15 9 2 39    Bowling Green  3 / 6 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-0-0  3/-1   C 21 Mike Borkowski  0-0-0  2/E   RW 15 Darcy Murphy  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 8 Tyson Spink  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Tylor Spink  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Kyle Baun  0-0-0  1/E
LW 14 John Lidgett  0-1-1  2/+1   C 26 Andrew Black  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 19 Mike McCann  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 27 Tim Harrison  0-0-0  0/E   C 28 Brooks Herrington  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Daniel Gentzler  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Brett Corkey  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Kevin Lough  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Charlie Finn  DNP
LD 11 Jake Kulevich  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Brendan Corcoran  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 7 Ryan Johnston  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Bowling Green Lineup
LW 24 Brett Mohler  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Camden Wojtala  0-0-0  3/E   RW 25 Dajon Mingo  0-0-0  3/E
LW 23 Brent Tate  0-0-0  6/E   C 11 Dan DeSalvo  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Adam Berkle  0-0-0  2/E
LW 12 Bryce Williamson  1-0-1  3/E   C 26 Mark Cooper  0-1-1  5/E   RW 17 Ben Murphy  0-0-0  4/E
LW 10 Kevin Dufour  0-0-0  1/E   C 2 Pierre-Luc Mercier  0-0-0  0/E   RW 20 Matt Pohlkamp  0-0-0  2/E
LD 15 Marcus Perrier  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Sean Walker  0-0-0  2/-1   G 31 Tommy Burke  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Rusty Hafner  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 29 Ralfs Freibergs  0-0-0  0/+1   G 32 Tomas Sholl  DNP
LD 3 Connor Kucera  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Mike Sullivan  0-0-0  2/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Tim Harrison (2-Elbowing) BGS 0x1 4:39 
 BGS-1 Sean Walker (2-Holding) CLG 0x1 7:10 
 BGS  1 - 6x6  Bryce Williamson (3) (Mark Cooper, Rusty Hafner) 13:35 
 BGS (+): 12,26,5,17,29,G31   CLG (-): 3,20,15,25,7,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  GT  Mike McCann (2) (John Lidgett, Jake Kulevich) 2:46 
 CLG (+): 19,14,11,26,6,G29   BGS (-): 17,4,26,28,12,G31
 CLG-2 John Lidgett (2-Checking from Behind) BGS 0x2 12:32 
 BGS-2 Pierre-Luc Mercier (2-Holding) CLG 0x2 15:07 
 CLG-3 Spiro Goulakos (2-Tripping) BGS 0x3 16:29 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BGS-3 Ben Murphy (2-Hooking) CLG 0x3 10:11 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 CLG-4 Spiro Goulakos (2-Boarding) BGS 0x4 1:10 

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik (T, 2-0-1)  12 15 9 2 38 65:00 1
 
 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Tommy Burke (T, 1-0-2)  4 4 6 5 19 65:00 1



First Star: Eric Mihalik (Colgate)
Second Star: Bryce Williamson (Bowling Green)
Third Star: Tommy Burke (Bowling Green)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  9:18:03 PM  EST 
144007723 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17