2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 29, 2013
Bowling Green (BGS) at Lake Superior State (LSS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Lake Superior State 4, Bowling Green 3
New Records: Lake Superior State 8-4-1, Bowling Green 6-6-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Justin Brown, Brett Klosowski
Linesmen: Jamie Grace, Eric Froberg
Attendance: 1571
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 9:50 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bowling Green  0 2 1 3    Bowling Green  2 / 3 (.667) 
 Lake Superior State  0 2 2 4    Lake Superior State  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bowling Green  10 13 10 33    Bowling Green  1 / 2 0 
 Lake Superior State  7 9 8 24    Lake Superior State  3 / 6 0 



Bowling Green Lineup
LW 13 Adam Berkle  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Camden Wojtala  0-0-0  1/E   RW 23 Brent Tate  1-0-1  1/E
LW 25 Dajon Mingo  0-0-0  3/-2   C 11 Dan DeSalvo  0-0-0  2/E   RW 20 Matt Pohlkamp  1-0-1  4/E
LW 12 Bryce Williamson  1-1-2  2/E   C 2 Pierre-Luc Mercier  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 26 Mark Cooper  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 10 Kevin Dufour  0-1-1  0/-1   C 24 Brett Mohler  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 17 Ben Murphy  0-0-0  5/-2
LD 15 Marcus Perrier  0-1-1  2/E   RD 29 Ralfs Freibergs  0-1-1  3/E   G 31 Tommy Burke  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Mike Sullivan  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 28 Sean Walker  0-0-0  2/-3   G 32 Tomas Sholl  DNP
LD 3 Connor Kucera  0-0-0  2/E   RD 8 Jose Delgadillo  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Lake Superior State Lineup
LW 26 Garret Clemment  1-0-1  1/+1   C 20 Chris Ciotti  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 18 Alex Globke  0-1-1  0/+1   C 7 Dan Radke  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 11 Colin Campbell  1-0-1  7/+1
LW 3 Peter Spratte  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 Bryce Schmitt  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 Mitchell Nardi  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Matt Johnson  1-0-1  2/+2   C 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 13 Gus Correale  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  2/E   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Kevin Murdock  DNP
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-1-1  2/+1   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 17 Zach Loesch  0-2-2  0/+2   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-0-0  0/+2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Colin Campbell (5) (Alex Globke, Dan Radke) 9:11 
 LSS (+): 11,18,7,24,25,G30   BGS (-): 28,20,10,4,2,G31
 LSS  2 - 6x6  Garret Clemment (2) (Andrew Perrault, Chris Ciotti) 12:04 
 LSS (+): 5,26,20,29,27,G30   BGS (-): 17,25,4,2,28,G31
 BGS  1 - 6x6  Matt Pohlkamp (3) (Kevin Dufour, Marcus Perrier) 12:54 
 BGS (+): 20,15,29,10,11,G31   LSS (-): 3,13,14,24,25,G30
 LSS-1 Andrew Dommett (2-Cross-Checking) BGS 1x1 15:52 
 BGS  2 - 6x5 PP  Brent Tate (6) (Bryce Williamson) 17:46 
 BGS: 23,29,12,11,17,G31   LSS: 21,25,14,5,G30
 LSS-2 Alex Globke (2-High-Sticking) BGS 1x2 18:05 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-3 Dan Radke (2-Tripping) BGS 2x3 0:19 
 BGS  3 - 6x5 PP  Bryce Williamson (7) (Ralfs Freibergs, Mark Cooper) 2:04 
 LSS: 29,27,5,20,G30
 LSS  3 - 6x6  Matt Johnson (3) (Zach Loesch) 4:06 
 LSS (+): 10,17,14,13,33,G30   BGS (-): 17,15,29,26,25,G31
 BGS-1 Ben Murphy (2-Tripping) LSS 0x1 6:04 
 LSS  4 - 6x6  GW  Gus Correale (1) (Stephen Perfetto, Zach Loesch) 13:35 
 LSS (+): 13,14,17,10,33,G30   BGS (-): 10,24,11,28,4,G31

 End of Game 



 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tommy Burke (L, 4-1-3)  7 7 6 20 58:50 4
 EMPTY NET  0 1:10 0
 
 Lake Superior State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka (W, 5-3-1)  10 11 9 30 60:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  11:20:54 AM  EST 
144129903 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17