2013-14 Box Score


Friday, December 13, 2013
Bowling Green (BGS) at Michigan Tech (MTU)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Bowling Green 3, Michigan Tech 2
New Records: Bowling Green 8-8-3, Michigan Tech 6-9-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Perrault, Dan Kovarik
Linesmen: Dan Juopperi, Paul Tunison
Attendance: 2012
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bowling Green  1 1 1 3    Bowling Green  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Michigan Tech  0 1 1 2    Michigan Tech  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bowling Green  10 2 6 18    Bowling Green  8 / 16 0 
 Michigan Tech  13 19 9 41    Michigan Tech  5 / 21 0 



Bowling Green Lineup
LW 23 Brent Tate  0-0-0  1/-1   C 14 Camden Wojtala  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 26 Mark Cooper  0-1-1  1/E
LW 12 Bryce Williamson  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 Dan DeSalvo  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Ben Murphy  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 10 Kevin Dufour  2-0-2  3/+3   C 2 Pierre-Luc Mercier  0-1-1  1/+3   RW 20 Matt Pohlkamp  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 21 Ted Pletsch  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Andrew Wallace  0-0-0  1/E   XD 4 Mike Sullivan  0-1-1  2/+1
LD 29 Ralfs Freibergs  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Sean Walker  0-0-0  3/E   G 31 Tommy Burke  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Connor Kucera  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 25 Dajon Mingo  0-1-1  0/+1   G 32 Tomas Sholl  DNP
LD 5 Rusty Hafner  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 8 Jose Delgadillo  0-1-1  0/E  
 
Michigan Tech Lineup
LW 12 Ryan Furne  1-0-1  4/E   C 10 Tanner Kero  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 19 Blake Pietila  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 27 Tyler Heinonen  0-0-0  0/-1   C 8 Jacob Johnstone  0-0-0  4/E   RW 20 Blake Hietala  0-0-0  2/E
LW 18 C.J. Eick  0-0-0  2/E   C 25 Mike Neville  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 23 Alex Petan  1-0-1  4/-1
LW 28 Brent Baltus  0-1-1  1/-1   C 9 Dennis Rix  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 7 Reid Sturos  0-1-1  5/-1
LD 2 Cliff Watson  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 17 Riley Sweeney  0-0-0  3/+1   G 30 Jamie Phillips  DNP
LD 6 Chris Leibinger  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 24 Daniel Sova  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Pheonix Copley  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Shane Hanna  0-0-0  5/E   RD 3 Brad Stebner  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Matt Wintjes  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BGS  1 - 6x6  Matt Pohlkamp (4) (Pierre-Luc Mercier, Mike Sullivan) 11:45 
 BGS (+): 20,2,4,5,10,G31   MTU (-): 27,9,24,6,23,G31
 MTU-1 Tanner Kero (2-Slashing) BGS 0x1 15:46 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BGS-1 Rusty Hafner (2-Interference) MTU 1x1 4:16 
 MTU  1 - 6x5 PP  Ryan Furne (4) (Reid Sturos, Brent Baltus) 5:36 
 MTU: 12,24,17,7,28,G31   BGS: 27,8,20,4,G31
 Timeout - Michigan Tech 7:18 
 BGS-2 Ben Murphy (2-Roughing) MTU 1x2 7:19 
 BGS  2 - 6x6  Kevin Dufour (2) (Mark Cooper, Dajon Mingo) 15:40 
 BGS (+): 10,25,2,26,3,G31   MTU (-): 22,18,23,3,25,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BGS  3 - 6x6  GW  Kevin Dufour (3) (Jose Delgadillo) 1:42 
 BGS (+): 10,17,2,4,28,G31   MTU (-): 7,6,2,9,28,G31
 BGS-3 Dan DeSalvo (2-Cross-Checking) MTU 1x3 7:38 
 BGS-4 Bryce Williamson (2-Holding) MTU 1x4 8:19 
 BGS-5 Sean Walker (2-Hooking) MTU 1x5 13:19 
 MTU-2 Alex Petan (2-Slashing) BGS 0x2 14:44 
 MTU  2 - 6x6  EA  Alex Petan (9) (Blake Pietila, Tanner Kero) 17:17 
 MTU (+): 23,18,19,10,17,22   BGS (-): 26,28,4,14,23,G31
 MTU-3 C.J. Eick (5-Contact to the Head) BGS 0x3 17:45 
 MTU-4 C.J. Eick (10-Game Misconduct) 17:45 
 BGS-6 Dan DeSalvo (2-Tripping) 18:14 
 BGS-7 Ben Murphy (2-Roughing) 18:14 
 MTU-5 Cliff Watson (2-Roughing) 18:14 
 BGS-8 Rusty Hafner (2-Tripping) MTU 1x6 19:38 
 Timeout - Bowling Green 19:57 

 End of Game 



 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tommy Burke (W, 6-1-3)  13 18 8 39 60:00 2
 
 Michigan Tech Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Pheonix Copley (L, 5-7-3)  9 1 2 12 41:42 3
 Matt Wintjes  0 0 2 2 15:31 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Matt Wintjes  0 0 1 1 0:59 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:44 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 Endicott1atUtica5 EX 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Guelph0atCornell7 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Fitchburg State0atNorwich0 OT EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London Devilettes6atUtica2 EX 11:30 am ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton0atWisconsin3 NC 12:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northeastern3atNew Hampshire1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, October 28 - Men:
(1) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AssumptionatBecker NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSaint John's NC 3:30 pm CT 
 VermontatBrown NC 5:00 pm ET 
(1) MIAC Showcase
 Sunday, October 28 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratFranklin Pierce NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 OswegoatWilkes NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 

Sunday, October 21, 2018  5:31:50 PM  EST 
195663154 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18