2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 28, 2014
Bowling Green (BGS) at Northern Michigan (NMU)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Northern Michigan 4, Bowling Green 1
New Records: Northern Michigan 13-18-2, Bowling Green 13-14-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jerod Moen, Chris Perrault
Linesmen: Paul Tunison, Eric Froberg
Attendance: 1548
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bowling Green  0 0 1 1    Bowling Green  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Northern Michigan  1 2 1 4    Northern Michigan  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bowling Green  2 10 13 25    Bowling Green  2 / 4 0 
 Northern Michigan  9 12 4 25    Northern Michigan  2 / 4 0 



Bowling Green Lineup
LW 2 Pierre-Luc Mercier  0-0-0  2/-2   C 22 Ryan Carpenter  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 12 Bryce Williamson  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 10 Kevin Dufour  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Dan DeSalvo  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 13 Adam Berkle  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 20 Matt Pohlkamp  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Mark Cooper  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 17 Ben Murphy  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 21 Ted Pletsch  0-0-0  1/-1   C 27 Andrew Wallace  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 24 Brett Mohler  0-0-0  1/E
LD 3 Connor Kucera  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Sean Walker  0-1-1  2/E   G 31 Tommy Burke  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Mike Sullivan  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 8 Jose Delgadillo  0-0-0  1/-3   G 32 Tomas Sholl  DNP
LD 15 Marcus Perrier  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 29 Ralfs Freibergs  0-0-0  2/-2  
 
Northern Michigan Lineup
LW 26 Erik Higby  0-0-0  3/+1   C 40 Stephan Vigier  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 29 Ryan Daugherty  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 9 Reed Seckel  0-1-1  4/+1   C 11 Shane Sooth  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 15 Dominik Shine  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 10 Gerard Hanson  0-2-2  0/+2   C 20 Darren Nowick  0-1-1  3/+2   RW 17 John Siemer  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 16 Jake Johnson  0-0-0  0/+1   C 3 Ryan Kesti  0-0-0  0/E   RW 7 Sami Salminen  0-0-0  2/E
LD 27 Wade Epp  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 18 Luke Eibler  1-1-2  2/+2   G 1 Michael Doan  DNP
LD 4 Mitch Jones  0-0-0  1/E   RD 14 Brock Maschmeyer  1-0-1  2/+1   G 30 Mathias Dahlström  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Jake Baker  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 25 Austin Handley  0-0-0  1/+2   G 34 Derek Dun  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NMU  1 - 6x6  Stephan Vigier (15) (Luke Eibler) 6:59 
 NMU (+): 40,18,26,27,29,G30   BGS (-): 4,22,2,8,12,G31
 BGS-1 Mark Cooper (2-Boarding) NMU 0x1 14:15 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BGS-2 Adam Berkle (2-Interference) NMU 0x2 0:56 
 NMU  2 - 6x6  GW  Luke Eibler (2) (Reed Seckel) 10:47 
 NMU (+): 18,9,11,15,25,G30   BGS (-): 12,26,2,29,8,G31
 NMU  3 - 6x6  Brock Maschmeyer (3) (John Siemer, Gerard Hanson) 12:26 
 NMU (+): 14,17,10,16,20,G30   BGS (-): 13,21,29,15,11,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NMU  4 - 6x6  John Siemer (6) (Darren Nowick, Gerard Hanson) 12:11 
 NMU (+): 17,20,10,23,25,G30   BGS (-): 27,8,17,4,20,G31
 NMU-1 Shane Sooth (2-Hooking) BGS 1x1 17:12 
 BGS  1 - 6x5 PP  Ryan Carpenter (4) (Mark Cooper, Sean Walker) 17:50 
 BGS: 22,26,28,10,29,G31
 NMU-2 Ryan Kesti (2-Hooking) BGS 1x2 19:06 

 End of Game 



 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tommy Burke (L, 9-6-6)  8 10 3 21 56:45 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:27 0
 Tommy Burke  0 0 0 0 0:49 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:22 0
 Tommy Burke  0 0 0 0 0:19 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:18 0
 
 Northern Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mathias Dahlström (W, 12-16-2)  2 10 12 24 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  1:52:40 PM  EST 
144065122 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17