2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, March 1, 2014
Bowling Green (BGS) at Northern Michigan (NMU)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Bowling Green 3, Northern Michigan 2
New Records: Bowling Green 14-14-6, Northern Michigan 13-19-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jerod Moen, Chris Perrault
Linesmen: Paul Tunison, Eric Froberg
Attendance: 1746
Start Time: 7:11 pm  End Time: 9:21 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bowling Green  2 1 0 3    Bowling Green  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Northern Michigan  0 2 0 2    Northern Michigan  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bowling Green  17 6 3 26    Bowling Green  2 / 4 0 
 Northern Michigan  16 8 15 39    Northern Michigan  2 / 4 0 



Bowling Green Lineup
LW 13 Adam Berkle  0-0-0  2/-1   C 11 Dan DeSalvo  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 12 Bryce Williamson  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 26 Mark Cooper  0-0-0  1/-1   C 22 Ryan Carpenter  1-1-2  3/E   RW 17 Ben Murphy  0-0-0  5/E
LW 10 Kevin Dufour  0-1-1  1/+2   C 2 Pierre-Luc Mercier  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 20 Matt Pohlkamp  0-0-0  1/+1
XD 4 Mike Sullivan  1-0-1  1/+1   C 27 Andrew Wallace  0-0-0  0/E   RW 24 Brett Mohler  0-0-0  1/E
LD 3 Connor Kucera  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 28 Sean Walker  0-1-1  0/-1   G 31 Tommy Burke  0-0-0  0
LD 29 Ralfs Freibergs  1-0-1  2/E   RD 5 Rusty Hafner  0-0-0  1/+1   G 32 Tomas Sholl  DNP
LD 7 Jake Sloat  0-0-0  0/E   RD 15 Marcus Perrier  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Northern Michigan Lineup
LW 26 Erik Higby  1-0-1  4/E   C 40 Stephan Vigier  0-1-1  2/E   RW 16 Jake Johnson  0-0-0  2/E
LW 9 Reed Seckel  0-0-0  3/E   C 11 Shane Sooth  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Dominik Shine  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 Gerard Hanson  0-1-1  4/E   C 20 Darren Nowick  0-0-0  2/E   RW 17 John Siemer  1-0-1  6/+1
LW 29 Ryan Daugherty  0-1-1  0/E   C 3 Ryan Kesti  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 7 Sami Salminen  0-0-0  2/E
LD 27 Wade Epp  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 25 Austin Handley  0-0-0  2/-2   G 1 Michael Doan  DNP
LD 4 Mitch Jones  0-1-1  4/+1   RD 14 Brock Maschmeyer  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Mathias Dahlström  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Jake Baker  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 18 Luke Eibler  0-0-0  1/+1   G 34 Derek Dun  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NMU-1 Reed Seckel (2-Interference) BGS 0x1 5:19 
 BGS  1 - 6x6  Ralfs Freibergs (3) (Pierre-Luc Mercier) 13:07 
 BGS (+): 29,2,5,20,10,G31   NMU (-): 23,25,26,29,40,G30
 BGS-1 Jake Sloat (2-Roughing) NMU 0x1 14:23 
 BGS  2 - 6x6  Ryan Carpenter (5) (Kevin Dufour) 17:00 
 BGS (+): 22,10,4,17,5,G31   NMU (-): 3,10,20,23,25,G30
 NMU-2 Reed Seckel (2-Boarding) BGS 1x2 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BGS  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Mike Sullivan (2) (Sean Walker, Ryan Carpenter) 1:33 
 BGS: 4,28,22,26,2,G31   NMU: 4,20,23,26,G30
 NMU  1 - 6x6  John Siemer (7) (Gerard Hanson, Mitch Jones) 3:21 
 NMU (+): 17,10,4,20,27,G30   BGS (-): 13,12,5,29,11,G31
 NMU  2 - 6x6  Erik Higby (11) (Ryan Daugherty, Stephan Vigier) 3:36 
 NMU (+): 26,29,18,27,40,G30   BGS (-): 17,26,22,28,3,G31
 BGS-2 Marcus Perrier (2-Holding) NMU 0x2 10:08 

 3rd Period (20:00) 

 End of Game 



 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tommy Burke (W, 10-6-6)  16 6 15 37 60:00 2
 
 Northern Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mathias Dahlström  13 0 0 13 14:14 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Mathias Dahlström (L, 12-17-2)  2 5 3 10 44:29 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:08 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross2 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  8:46:39 PM  EST 
144088355 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17