2013-14 Box Score


Tuesday, October 15, 2013
Ohio State (OSU) at Bowling Green (BGS)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Bowling Green 4, Ohio State 3
New Records: Bowling Green 1-1-1, Ohio State 0-3-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Bokal, Keith Sergott
Linesmen: Patrick Bracco, Joseph Hutek
Attendance: 2752
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:45 pm  Total Time: 2:38



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Ohio State  1 2 0 3    Ohio State  1 / 8 (.125) 
 Bowling Green  0 2 2 4    Bowling Green  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Ohio State  7 10 11 28    Ohio State  11 / 22 0 
 Bowling Green  6 9 13 28    Bowling Green  13 / 26 0 



Ohio State Lineup
LW 14 Anthony Greco  0-1-1  3/+1   C 18 Ryan Dzingel  0-1-1  2/E   RW 10 Darik Angeli  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 17 Max McCormick  0-1-1  1/E   C 16 Tanner Fritz  0-0-0  0/E   RW 28 Alex Szczechura  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 37 Nick Schilkey  1-0-1  6/E   C 23 Tyler Lundey  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 15 Nick Oddo  0-0-0  0/E
LW 19 Chad Niddery  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Travis Statchuk  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Matt Johnson  0-0-0  5/E
LD 8 Curtis Gedig  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 24 Craig Dalrymple  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Matt Tomkins  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Al McLean  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 47 Josh Healey  0-0-0  0/E   G 39 Collin Olson  DNP
LD 25 Justin DaSilva  1-0-1  2/E   RD 4 Drew Brevig  0-1-1  3/-2  
 
Bowling Green Lineup
LW 23 Brent Tate  0-1-1  2/E   C 11 Dan DeSalvo  0-1-1  6/-1   RW 13 Adam Berkle  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 24 Brett Mohler  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Camden Wojtala  0-0-0  1/E   RW 25 Dajon Mingo  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 20 Matt Pohlkamp  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Mark Cooper  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Ben Murphy  2-0-2  3/-1
LW 10 Kevin Dufour  0-0-0  1/E   C 2 Pierre-Luc Mercier  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Bryce Williamson  1-1-2  6/+1
LD 15 Marcus Perrier  0-0-0  2/E   RD 28 Sean Walker  0-1-1  1/+1   G 31 Tommy Burke  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Rusty Hafner  0-0-0  0/E   RD 29 Ralfs Freibergs  0-1-1  0/-2   G 32 Tomas Sholl  DNP
LD 3 Connor Kucera  1-0-1  2/E   RD 8 Jose Delgadillo  0-0-0  0/+2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BGS-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Ben Murphy) OSU 0x1 9:15 
 BGS-2 Matt Pohlkamp (2-Interference) OSU 1x2 16:25 
 OSU  1 - 6x5 PP  Nick Schilkey (1) (Drew Brevig) 17:19 
 OSU: 37,14,4,18,17,G31   BGS: 8,12,14,3,G31
 OSU-1 Matt Johnson (2-Hooking) 18:04 
 BGS-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Kevin Dufour) 18:04 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BGS-4 Adam Berkle (2-Hooking) OSU 1x3 0:39 
 OSU-2 Craig Dalrymple (2-Holding) 1:03 
 OSU  2 - 5x5  Justin DaSilva (1) (Alex Szczechura, Max McCormick) 2:21 
 OSU (+): 25,28,17,8,G31   BGS (-): 11,25,5,29,G31
 BGS-5 Dajon Mingo (2-Slashing) OSU 1x4 2:21 
 OSU-3 Matt Johnson (2-Interference) BGS 0x1 4:21 
 OSU-4 Tyler Lundey (2-Slashing) 7:51 
 OSU-5 Max McCormick (2-Roughing) BGS 0x2 7:51 
 BGS-6 Connor Kucera (2-Roughing) 7:51 
 OSU  3 - 6x6  Darik Angeli (2) (Anthony Greco, Ryan Dzingel) 10:03 
 OSU (+): 7,25,18,14,10,G31   BGS (-): 17,11,23,3,29,G31
 BGS-7 Dan DeSalvo (2-Boarding) OSU 1x5 11:22 
 OSU-6 Max McCormick (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) BGS 0x3 11:35 
 BGS  1 - 5x5  Bryce Williamson (2) (Sean Walker) 11:58 
 BGS (+): 12,5,28,8,G31   OSU (-): 18,28,4,25,G31
 OSU-7 Chad Niddery (2-ROUGHING THE GOALIE) BGS 0x4 13:36 
 OSU-8 Darik Angeli (2-Interference) BGS 1x5 17:16 
 BGS  2 - 6x5 PP  Ben Murphy (1) (Bryce Williamson, Brent Tate) 17:52 
 BGS: 17,12,11,23,29,G31   OSU: 8,15,23,24,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BGS  3 - 6x6  Connor Kucera (1) (Dan DeSalvo) 3:07 
 BGS (+): 3,23,13,11,8,G31   OSU (-): 17,4,28,25,23,G31
 OSU-9 Al McLean (2-Tripping) BGS 2x6 3:21 
 BGS  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Ben Murphy (2) (Ralfs Freibergs) 3:30 
 BGS: 17,29,23,11,12,G31   OSU: 8,10,18,24,G31
 BGS-8 Jose Delgadillo (2-Holding) OSU 1x6 5:11 
 BGS-9 Marcus Perrier (2-Boarding) OSU 1x7 8:33 
 OSU-10 Justin DaSilva (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 11:53 
 BGS-10 Bryce Williamson (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 11:53 
 OSU-11 Ryan Dzingel (2-Roughing) 12:58 
 BGS-11 Ralfs Freibergs (2-Cross-Checking) 12:58 
 BGS-12 Marcus Perrier (2-Cross-Checking) OSU 1x8 14:04 
 BGS-13 Sean Walker (2-Roughing) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Ohio State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Tomkins  5 0 0 5 16:02 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:23 0
 Matt Tomkins (L, 0-2-0)  1 7 9 17 37:29 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Matt Tomkins  0 0 2 2 5:10 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:46 0
 
 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tommy Burke  6 0 0 6 18:00 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Tommy Burke (W, 1-0-1)  0 8 11 19 41:56 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017  4:54:24 AM  EST 
145950028 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17