2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, December 28, 2013
Bowling Green (BGS) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Non-Conference Game
Three Rivers Classic Third Place (Pittsburgh, PA)

Final Score: Bowling Green 3, Robert Morris 2
New Records: Bowling Green 9-9-4, Robert Morris 2-12-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Vicente, Chris Foote
Linesmen: Aaron Wallace, Joe Sherman
Attendance: 8222
Start Time: 4:35 pm  End Time: 6:45 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bowling Green  1 1 1 3    Bowling Green  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Robert Morris  0 0 2 2    Robert Morris  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bowling Green  12 12 11 35    Bowling Green  6 / 12 0 
 Robert Morris  3 13 5 21    Robert Morris  4 / 8 0 



Bowling Green Lineup
LW 13 Adam Berkle  0-0-0  1/-1   C 14 Camden Wojtala  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 20 Matt Pohlkamp  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 12 Bryce Williamson  1-0-1  6/+1   C 26 Mark Cooper  0-0-0  3/E   RW 17 Ben Murphy  0-1-1  3/E
LW 23 Brent Tate  0-1-1  2/+1   C 11 Dan DeSalvo  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 24 Brett Mohler  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 10 Kevin Dufour  1-0-1  1/+1   C 2 Pierre-Luc Mercier  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 18 Ryan Viselli  0-0-0  0/E
LD 29 Ralfs Freibergs  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 5 Rusty Hafner  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Tommy Burke  DNP
LD 7 Jake Sloat  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Jose Delgadillo  0-0-0  3/E   G 32 Tomas Sholl  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Mike Sullivan  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 28 Sean Walker  0-0-0  1/+2  
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  3/E   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-0-0  2/E   RW 11 Jeff Jones  0-2-2  3/+1
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Zac Lynch  1-0-1  1/E   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 16 Greg Gibson  0-0-0  2/-1   C 9 David Friedmann  1-0-1  2/E   RW 22 Ben Robillard  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 24 Jay Llewelyn  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 David Rigatti  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Daniel Leavens  0-0-0  2/E
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  0/E   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-1-1  1/+1   G 1 Terry Shafer  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Brandon Lane  DNP
LD 10 Tyson Wilson  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 6 Rob Mann  0-0-0  1/-2   G 31 Dalton Izyk  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BGS-1 Brett Mohler (2-Hooking) RMU 0x1 1:33 
 RMU-1 Jeff Jones (2-Slashing) BGS 0x1 3:04 
 BGS  1 - 6x6  Brett Mohler (1) (Brent Tate) 15:29 
 BGS (+): 24,23,11,4,28,G32   RMU (-): 23,27,44,10,6,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-2 Rob Mann (2-Elbowing) BGS 1x2 1:13 
 BGS  2 - 6x5 PP  Bryce Williamson (9) (Ben Murphy, Dan DeSalvo) 2:58 
 BGS: 12,17,11,23,29,G32   RMU: 5,7,33,44,G1
 BGS-2 Brett Mohler (2-Slashing) RMU 0x2 4:11 
 BGS-3 Bryce Williamson (2-Holding) RMU 0x3 4:53 
 RMU-3 David Rigatti (2-Hooking) BGS 1x3 7:45 
 Timeout - Bowling Green 14:41 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BGS  3 - 6x6  GW  Kevin Dufour (4) (unassisted) 4:01 
 BGS (+): 10,12,2,5,28,G32   RMU (-): 9,10,16,22,6,G1
 Timeout - Robert Morris 7:41 
 RMU-4 Scott Jacklin (2-Tripping) BGS 1x4 8:48 
 BGS-4 Brett Mohler (2-Holding) RMU 1x4 11:54 
 BGS-5 Ralfs Freibergs (2-Roughing) RMU 1x5 12:43 
 RMU  1 - 6x4 PP  David Friedmann (4) (Andrew Blazek, Jeff Jones) 13:35 
 RMU: 9,44,11,19,33,G1   BGS: 28,4,11,G32
 BGS-6 Jose Delgadillo (2-Interference) RMU 1x6 16:59 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  EA  Zac Lynch (8) (Tyson Wilson, Jeff Jones) 19:36 
 RMU (+): 27,10,11,23,9,33   BGS (-): 13,5,20,14,29,G32

 End of Game 



 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tomas Sholl (W, 3-7-0)  3 13 3 19 60:00 2
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Terry Shafer (L, 2-10-2)  11 11 9 31 51:51 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Terry Shafer  0 0 0 0 0:46 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Terry Shafer  0 0 1 1 5:27 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:26 0
 Terry Shafer  0 0 0 0 0:06 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:18 0



First Star: Kevin Dufour (Bowling Green)
Second Star: Jeff Jones (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Bryce Williamson (Bowling Green)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 Minnesota1atPenn State1 B1 6:30 pm ET Live - 4:58  1st (TV-BTN)
 Wisconsin0atOhio State0 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Harvard0atBrown0 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:50  1st
 Princeton0atClarkson0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 16:36  1st
 Cornell0atRensselaer0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 17:21  1st
 Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 17:41  1st
 Colgate0atUnion0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Dartmouth0atYale0 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 17:25  1st
 Maine0atBoston College0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 19:36  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass Lowell0atMerrimack0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New Hampshire0atNortheastern0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred Heart0atArmy West Point0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET
 Mercyhurst0atRIT0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 19:34  1st (TV-CWRochester)
 Air Force0atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior State0atFerris State0 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 7:07 pm ET
 Michigan Tech0atNorthern Michigan0 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 7:07 pm ET
 Bowling Green0atAlabama Huntsville0 WC 6:07 pm CT Live - 6:07 pm CT
 Vermont0atBoston University0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Arizona State0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North Dakota0atMiami0 NH 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Stevens Point0 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 7:00 pm CT
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji State0atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Denver0atSt. Cloud State0 NH 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 Lindenwood1atPenn State0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New Hampshire2atNortheastern3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Boston University2atMaine3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Vermont1atBoston College3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Yale1atClarkson10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Bemidji State2atMinnesota Duluth1 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Wisconsin-Superior1atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Princeton0atCornell0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 8:27  2nd
(2) Harvard1atColgate4 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 7:29  2nd
(3) Minnesota State0atOhio State4 NC 6:07 pm ET Live - 11:20  2nd
 Robert Morris0atSyracuse0 CH 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:13  1st
(1) UConn0atProvidence0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 17:05  1st
(5) Marian0atAdrian0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:11  1st
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(1) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals

Friday, February 23, 2018  7:06:50 PM  EST 
165105982 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17