2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, February 15, 2014
Ferris State (FSU) at Bemidji State (BMJ)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Bemidji State 2, Ferris State 1
New Records: Bemidji State 9-16-7, Ferris State 21-7-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brad Shepherd, Jerod Moen
Linesmen: Matt Anderson, Matt Ulwilling
Attendance: 3628
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Ferris State  1 0 0 1    Ferris State  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Bemidji State  2 0 0 2    Bemidji State  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Ferris State  12 12 9 33    Ferris State  7 / 25 0 
 Bemidji State  12 2 3 17    Bemidji State  2 / 4 0 



Ferris State Lineup
LW 4 Zach Dorer  0-0-0  1/-1   C 24 Dominic Panetta  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 17 Jared VanWormer  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 21 Justin Buzzeo  0-0-0  1/E   C 6 Kyle Schempp  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Garrett Thompson  0-0-0  2/E
LW 22 Matt Robertson  0-0-0  3/-1   C 11 Kenny Babinski  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 9 Chad McDonald  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 20 Gerald Mayhew  0-1-1  1/+1   C 8 Cory Kane  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 19 Justin DeMartino  0-1-1  3/+1
LD 2 Scott Czarnowczan  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Travis White  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Charles Williams  DNP
LD 25 Sean O'Rourke  0-0-0  4/E   RD 7 Jason Binkley  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 C.J. Motte  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Ryan Lowney  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 23 Brandon Anselmini  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 29 Phil Brewer  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Jeff Jubinville  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Charlie O'Connor  0-0-0  0/E
LW 23 Markus Gerbrandt  1-0-1  3/+1   C 13 Cory Ward  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 28 Brendan Harms  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 18 Radoslav Illo  1-0-1  2/E   C 6 Nate Arentz  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Danny Mattson  0-1-1  1/E
LW 9 Phillip Marinaccio  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Mitch Cain  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 John Parker  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Sam Rendle  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 11 Graeme McCormack  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Andrew Walsh  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Sam Windle  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 James Hansen  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Reid Mimmack  DNP
LD 25 Ruslan Pedan  0-1-1  4/E   RD 7 Matt Prapavessis  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Jesse Wilkins  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BMJ  1 - 6x6  Radoslav Illo (9) (Ruslan Pedan, Danny Mattson) 1:57 
 BMJ (+): 18,25,16,6,7,G30   FSU (-): 25,7,11,9,22,G30
 FSU-1 Zach Dorer (2-Interference) BMJ 0x1 2:49 
 BMJ  2 - 6x6  GW  Markus Gerbrandt (13) (Brendan Harms) 6:56 
 BMJ (+): 23,28,13,11,20,G30   FSU (-): 24,10,17,4,23,G30
 FSU  1 - 6x6  Cory Kane (9) (Gerald Mayhew, Justin DeMartino) 15:01 
 FSU (+): 8,20,19,7,25,G30   BMJ (-): 16,6,7,25,18,G30
 FSU-2 Justin Buzzeo (2-Tripping) BMJ 0x2 15:50 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 FSU-3 Jason Binkley (2-Interference) BMJ 0x3 1:04 
 FSU-4 Dominic Panetta (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Gerald Mayhew) BMJ 0x4 16:01 
 FSU-5 Dominic Panetta (10-Game Misconduct) 16:01 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-1 Ruslan Pedan (2-Tripping) FSU 0x1 4:57 
 FSU-6 Garrett Thompson (2-Hooking) BMJ 0x5 8:46 
 BMJ-2 James Hansen (2-Slashing) FSU 0x2 18:03 
 FSU-7 Garrett Thompson (2-High-Sticking) 18:35 

 End of Game 



 Ferris State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 C.J. Motte (L, 20-5-3)  10 2 3 15 57:55 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 C.J. Motte  0 0 0 0 0:46 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:11 0
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Walsh (W, 7-11-4)  11 12 9 32 60:00 1



First Star: Markus Gerbrandt (Bemidji State)
Second Star: Andrew Walsh (Bemidji State)
Third Star: Radoslav Illo (Bemidji State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, February 21 - Men:
 UConn0atMassachusetts3 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Saint Mary's5atConcordia (MN)2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - End  3rd
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Mary's0atGustavus Adolphus5 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 22 - Men:
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-FS1)
 UnionatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ManhattanvilleatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
(2) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) UCHC Semifinals
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Friday, February 22 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatNortheastern HE 5:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Bridgewater StateatAnna Maria EX 6:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(2) St. NorbertatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
(2) TrineatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 23 - Men:
(1) Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) AssumptionatSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatAmherst NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) MiddleburyatWesleyan NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) St. ThomasatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) EndicottatSalve Regina NC 4:30 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatProvidence HE 5:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 4:30 pm CT (TV-FSN)
(5) Fitchburg StateatWorcester State NC 5:40 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(5) Salem StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 6:30 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 4:37 pm MT (TV-AT&T)
(4) University of New EnglandatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
(6) PlattsburghatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) FredoniaatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) BabsonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) HobartatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) ManhattanvilleatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) NazarethatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
(9) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WPME/FCS)
(3) Saint Mary'satAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
(9) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) NEHC Semifinal
(8) UCHC Semifinals
(9) NCHA Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
 Saturday, February 23 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 To Be AnnouncedatAnna Maria EX 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Salve ReginaatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
(2) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) WesleyanatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) UticaatManhattanville NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) St. NorbertatAdrian NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(1) University of New EnglandatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) Johnson & WalesatCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColbyatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NeumannatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(8) Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 3:07 pm CT 
(3) AmherstatTrinity NC 4:30 pm ET 
(4) CortlandatPotsdam NC 5:00 pm ET 
(6) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 4:00 pm CT 
(9) AugsburgatHamline NC 4:00 pm CT 
(10) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) TrineatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(9) Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(2) NEHC Semifinal
(3) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) UCHC Quarterfinal
(6) NCHA Quarterfinals
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal
(9) MIAC Semifinal
(10) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
 
 Sunday, February 24 - Men:
(1) NazarethatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Semifinals
 Sunday, February 24 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael's/Saint AnselmvsFranklin Pierce NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Saint Michael's/Saint AnselmvsSacred Heart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Saint Michael'svsFranklin Pierce/Sacred Heart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) Franklin Pierce/Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Championship at Saint Anselm
(2) NEWHA Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 26 - Men:
(1) Fitchburg State/Worcester StateatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
(2) DenveratColorado College NH 7:07 pm MT 
(1) Salem State/UMass DartmouthatWestfield State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
(2) Rescheduled from 1/18
 
 Wednesday, February 27 - Men:
 RITatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, February 28 - Men:
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Sacred HeartatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, February 21, 2019  10:25:39 PM  EST 
243616075 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18