2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, March 15, 2014
Bemidji State (BMJ) at Ferris State (FSU)
Non-Conference Game
WCHA Quarterfinals

Final Score: Ferris State 3, Bemidji State 2 - 2OT
New Records: Ferris State 27-9-3, Bemidji State 10-21-7

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mark Wilkins, Brett Klosowski
Linesmen: Pat Bracco, Matt Miller
Attendance: 1277
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 10:49 pm  Total Time: 3:42



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT1 OT2 Final   Power Plays
 Bemidji State  0 2 0 0 0 2    Bemidji State  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Ferris State  1 0 1 0 1 3    Ferris State  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT1 OT2 Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bemidji State  6 13 12 5 0 36    Bemidji State  6 / 12 0 
 Ferris State  5 14 9 8 5 41    Ferris State  5 / 10 1 



Bemidji State Lineup
LW 18 Radoslav Illo  0-1-1  4/-1   C 6 Nate Arentz  1-0-1  1/-1   RW 28 Brendan Harms  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 23 Markus Gerbrandt  0-0-0  3/+1   C 13 Cory Ward  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 8 John Parker  0-0-0  4/E
LW 9 Phillip Marinaccio  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Jeff Jubinville  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 29 Phil Brewer  1-0-1  3/E
LW 26 Bob Kinne  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Mitch Cain  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Charlie O'Connor  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 20 Sam Rendle  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Sam Windle  0-0-0  5/E   G 30 Andrew Walsh  DNP
LD 3 James Hansen  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 11 Graeme McCormack  0-0-0  1/-2   G 35 Jesse Wilkins  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Ruslan Pedan  0-0-0  1/E   RD 7 Matt Prapavessis  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Ferris State Lineup
LW 18 Andy Huff  0-0-0  3/E   C 8 Cory Kane  0-0-0  6/+1   RW 20 Gerald Mayhew  0-0-0  1/E
LW 21 Justin Buzzeo  0-1-1  5/E   C 17 Jared VanWormer  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Garrett Thompson  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 22 Matt Robertson  1-0-1  1/E   C 11 Kenny Babinski  0-0-0  2/E   RW 9 Chad McDonald  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 27 Dakota Klecha  0-0-0  0/E   C 6 Kyle Schempp  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Justin DeMartino  0-0-0  2/E
LD 2 Scott Czarnowczan  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 3 Travis White  0-1-1  2/+1   G 29 Charles Williams  DNP
LD 23 Brandon Anselmini  1-0-1  5/+2   RD 10 Ryan Lowney  0-1-1  3/+1   G 30 C.J. Motte  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Sean O'Rourke  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 7 Jason Binkley  0-1-1  2/-1   G 31 Trace Pennock  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 FSU  1 - 6x6  Brandon Anselmini (5) (Jason Binkley, Justin Buzzeo) 3:50 
 FSU (+): 23,7,21,16,17,G30   BMJ (-): 11,18,6,3,28,G35
 FSU-1 Jason Binkley (2-Slashing) BMJ 0x1 9:45 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ  1 - 6x6  Phil Brewer (2) (Cory Ward) 1:17 
 BMJ (+): 29,13,11,3,23,G35   FSU (-): 16,25,7,11,22,G30
 BMJ  2 - 6x6  Nate Arentz (3) (Radoslav Illo, Brendan Harms) 6:17 
 BMJ (+): 6,18,28,20,3,G35   FSU (-): 16,17,25,7,21,G30
 BMJ-1 Sam Windle (2-O-HOLDING) FSU 0x1 17:14 
 BMJ-2 Sam Rendle (2-ROUGHING ATW) 19:54 
 BMJ-3 John Parker (2-ROUGHING ATW) 19:54 
 FSU-2 Garrett Thompson (2-ROUGHING ATW) 19:54 
 FSU-3 Justin Buzzeo (2-ROUGHING ATW) 19:54 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) FSU 0x2 4:23 
 FSU-4 Scott Czarnowczan (2-Holding) BMJ 0x2 6:44 
 BMJ-5 Cory Ward (2-O-TRIPPING) FSU 0x3 7:16 
 FSU  2 - 6x6  EA  Matt Robertson (12) (Ryan Lowney, Chad McDonald) 19:15 
 FSU (+): 10,9,16,23,22,11   BMJ (-): 29,6,7,28,11,G35

 1st Overtime (20:00) 
 BMJ-6 Matt Prapavessis (2-Slashing) FSU 0x4 4:54 

 2nd Overtime (5:15) 
 FSU-5 Justin Buzzeo (2-O-HOLDING) BMJ 0x3 3:32 
 FSU  3 - 5x6 SH  GW  Scott Czarnowczan (6) (Travis White, Garrett Thompson) 5:15 
 FSU (+): 2,3,16,8,G30   BMJ (-): 9,11,12,18,22,G35

 End of Game 



 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT1 OT2 Total Minutes GA
 Jesse Wilkins (L, 3-8-3)  4 14 8 8 4 38 85:15 3
 
 Ferris State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT1 OT2 Total Minutes GA
 C.J. Motte  6 11 11 0 0 28 58:55 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:20 0
 C.J. Motte (W, 26-7-3)  0 0 1 5 0 6 26:00 0



First Star: Scott Czarnowczan (Ferris State)
Second Star: Ryan Lowney (Ferris State)
Third Star: Garrett Thompson (Ferris State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Bentley4atAmerican International4 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 

Friday, October 19, 2018  1:04:30 AM  EST 
193757669 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18