2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 11, 2014
Bemidji State (BMJ) at Lake Superior State (LSS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Bemidji State 3, Lake Superior State 1
New Records: Bemidji State 7-11-6, Lake Superior State 11-10-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tommy Albindia, Brett Klosowski
Linesmen: Ryan Gordon, Paul Tunison
Attendance: 1580
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:17 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bemidji State  0 1 2 3    Bemidji State  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Lake Superior State  0 1 0 1    Lake Superior State  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bemidji State  4 14 6 24    Bemidji State  5 / 10 0 
 Lake Superior State  14 14 7 35    Lake Superior State  6 / 12 0 



Bemidji State Lineup
LW 29 Phil Brewer  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Mitch Cain  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Charlie O'Connor  0-0-0  1/E
LW 23 Markus Gerbrandt  1-0-1  1/+1   C 13 Cory Ward  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 28 Brendan Harms  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 18 Radoslav Illo  1-0-1  3/+1   C 12 Jeff Jubinville  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 16 Danny Mattson  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 9 Phillip Marinaccio  0-0-0  1/E   C 6 Nate Arentz  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 26 Bob Kinne  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 James Hansen  0-0-0  1/E   RD 11 Graeme McCormack  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Andrew Walsh  DNP
LD 5 Carter Struthers  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 4 Sam Windle  0-1-1  2/+1   G 35 Jesse Wilkins  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Ruslan Pedan  0-1-1  2/E   RD 7 Matt Prapavessis  1-1-2  4/+1  
 
Lake Superior State Lineup
LW 18 Alex Globke  0-1-1  2/-1   C 20 Chris Ciotti  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 11 Colin Campbell  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 10 Matt Johnson  0-0-0  1/-1   C 14 Stephen Perfetto  1-0-1  4/E   RW 13 Gus Correale  0-0-0  2/E
LW 26 Garret Clemment  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Bryce Schmitt  0-0-0  3/E   RW 16 Ian Miller  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 8 Mitchell Nardi  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Jayson Angus  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Daniel Vernace  0-0-0  2/E
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  6/E   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Kevin Murdock  0-0-0  0
LD 17 Zach Loesch  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-1-1  2/-1   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  DNP
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  2/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-1 James Hansen (2-Indirect CTH High Stick) LSS 0x1 5:44 
 BMJ-2 Ruslan Pedan (2-Interference) LSS 0x2 9:29 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-3 Graeme McCormack (2-Interference) LSS 0x3 0:09 
 LSS-1 Matt Johnson (2-Tripping) BMJ 0x1 1:42 
 BMJ-4 Mitch Cain (2-Hooking) LSS 1x4 4:08 
 LSS  1 - 6x5 PP  Stephen Perfetto (3) (Alex Globke, Zach Sternberg) 5:22 
 LSS: 14,18,33,11,5,G1   BMJ: 11,13,28,3,G35
 LSS-2 Bryce Schmitt (2-Holding the Stick) BMJ 0x2 10:48 
 LSS-3 Alex Globke (2-Tripping) BMJ 0x3 13:33 
 LSS-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Jayson Angus) BMJ 0x4 15:49 
 BMJ  1 - 6x6  Radoslav Illo (6) (Matt Prapavessis, Nate Arentz) 17:56 
 BMJ (+): 18,7,6,16,12,G35   LSS (-): 16,20,10,33,17,G1
 LSS-5 Kevin Czuczman (2-Interference) BMJ 1x5 19:10 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Matt Prapavessis (5) (Ruslan Pedan, Cory Ward) 1:03 
 BMJ: 7,25,13,23,28,G35   LSS: 27,5,11,14,G1
 BMJ  3 - 6x6  Markus Gerbrandt (11) (Sam Windle) 6:28 
 BMJ (+): 23,4,13,28,5,G35   LSS (-): 20,11,27,18,5,G1
 BMJ-5 Radoslav Illo (2-Interference) LSS 1x5 11:06 
 LSS-6 Zach Sternberg (2-Slashing) BMJ 1x6 15:20 

 End of Game 



 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jesse Wilkins (W, 2-1-3)  14 13 7 34 60:00 1
 
 Lake Superior State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Murdock  0 0 0 0 9:23 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Kevin Murdock (L, 4-5-0)  4 13 4 21 48:11 3
 EMPTY NET  0 2:20 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 Minnesota1atPenn State1 B1 6:30 pm ET Live - End  1st (TV-BTN)
 Wisconsin0atOhio State0 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:09  1st
 Harvard0atBrown1 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:14  1st
 Princeton1atClarkson0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:49  1st
 Cornell0atRensselaer0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:18  1st
 Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:10  1st
 Colgate0atUnion0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:12  1st
 Dartmouth2atYale0 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:48  1st
 Maine1atBoston College0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:42  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass Lowell0atMerrimack0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New Hampshire0atNortheastern0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:30  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred Heart0atArmy West Point1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 11:02  1st
 Mercyhurst1atRIT0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 11:42  1st (TV-CWRochester)
 Air Force1atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 12:59  1st
 Minnesota Duluth0atWestern Michigan0 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 11:48  1st
 Lake Superior State0atFerris State1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 13:07  1st
 Michigan Tech0atNorthern Michigan0 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 7:07 pm ET
 Bowling Green0atAlabama Huntsville0 WC 6:07 pm CT Live - 13:01  1st
 Vermont0atBoston University0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Arizona State0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Niagara0atCanisius0 AH 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET
 Michigan State0atNotre Dame0 B1 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET
 North Dakota0atMiami0 NH 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Stevens Point0 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 7:00 pm CT
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji State0atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Denver0atSt. Cloud State0 NH 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 Lindenwood1atPenn State0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New Hampshire2atNortheastern3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Boston University2atMaine3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Vermont1atBoston College3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Yale1atClarkson10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Bemidji State2atMinnesota Duluth1 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Wisconsin-Superior1atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Princeton1atCornell1 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 1:12  2nd
(2) Harvard2atColgate4 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 1:17  2nd
(3) Minnesota State0atOhio State4 NC 6:07 pm ET Live - 4:50  2nd
 Robert Morris1atSyracuse0 CH 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:28  1st
(1) UConn0atProvidence1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:43  1st
(5) Marian0atAdrian1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:52  1st
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(1) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals

Friday, February 23, 2018  7:19:59 PM  EST 
165107245 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17