2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 18, 2013
Minnesota (MIN) at Bemidji State (BMJ)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 6, Bemidji State 3
New Records: Minnesota 3-0-0, Bemidji State 0-2-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brad Shepherd, Chris Perrault
Linesmen: Andy Dokken, Matt Ulwilling
Attendance: 4237
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 9:54 pm  Total Time: 2:17



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota  2 1 3 6    Minnesota  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Bemidji State  1 1 1 3    Bemidji State  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota  15 8 14 37    Minnesota  6 / 12 0 
 Bemidji State  6 8 7 21    Bemidji State  4 / 8 0 



Minnesota Lineup
LW 14 Tom Serratore  0-0-0  2/E   C 15 A.J. Michaelson  0-0-0  3/E   RW 17 Seth Ambroz  0-0-0  0/E
LW 11 Sam Warning  1-2-3  2/+2   C 7 Kyle Rau  0-1-1  4/+2   RW 24 Hudson Fasching  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 16 Nate Condon  1-0-1  3/+1   C 25 Justin Kloos  0-2-2  3/+1   RW 13 Taylor Cammarata  0-2-2  0/+2
LW 21 Connor Reilly  1-1-2  3/+1   C 22 Travis Boyd  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 19 Vinni Lettieri  0-0-0  3/E
LD 2 Brady Skjei  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 12 Justin Holl  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Michael Shibrowski  DNP
LD 5 Mike Reilly  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 6 Jake Parenteau  0-1-1  3/+2   G 32 Adam Wilcox  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Ben Marshall  1-0-1  3/+1   RD 20 Michael Brodzinski  0-1-1  0/+1  
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 18 Radoslav Illo  1-0-1  2/-1   C 13 Cory Ward  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 16 Danny Mattson  1-1-2  1/-1
LW 9 Phillip Marinaccio  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Jeff Jubinville  0-1-1  3/E   RW 28 Brendan Harms  0-1-1  0/E
LW 23 Markus Gerbrandt  0-0-0  0/-3   C 6 Nate Arentz  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 29 Phil Brewer  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 22 Charlie O'Connor  0-0-0  0/-1   C 27 Mitch Cain  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Matt Hartmann  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 3 James Hansen  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 7 Matt Prapavessis  0-1-1  1/-2   G 30 Andrew Walsh  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Sam Rendle  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 4 Sam Windle  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Reid Mimmack  DNP
LD 25 Ruslan Pedan  0-1-1  2/-2   RD 11 Graeme McCormack  0-0-0  2/-2   G 35 Jesse Wilkins  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIN-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Michael Brodzinski) BMJ 0x1 1:32 
 MIN-2 Sam Warning (2-Tripping) BMJ 1x2 3:19 
 BMJ  1 - 6x5 PP  Danny Mattson (1) (Ruslan Pedan, Jeff Jubinville) 3:35 
 BMJ: 16,25,12,11,13,G30   MIN: 16,10,22,20,G32
 MIN  1 - 6x6  Travis Boyd (1) (Connor Reilly, Jake Parenteau) 4:36 
 MIN (+): 22,21,20,10,19,G32   BMJ (-): 7,22,4,21,20,G30
 MIN-3 Kyle Rau (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 8:42 
 BMJ-1 Sam Rendle (2-High-Sticking) 8:42 
 BMJ-2 James Hansen (2-Hooking) MIN 1x1 9:08 
 MIN  2 - 6x5 PP  Ben Marshall (1) (Sam Warning, Justin Kloos) 10:45 
 MIN: 10,11,25,16,7,G32   BMJ: 25,20,29,4,G30
 MIN-4 Nate Condon (2-Interference) BMJ 1x3 12:12 
 MIN-5 Mike Reilly (2-Tripping) BMJ 1x4 13:40 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ  2 - 6x6  Cory Ward (2) (Danny Mattson) 5:37 
 BMJ (+): 13,16,20,18,4,G30   MIN (-): 19,20,21,22,10,G32
 BMJ-3 Graeme McCormack (2-Hooking) MIN 1x2 11:39 
 MIN  3 - 6x6  Sam Warning (3) (Hudson Fasching, Michael Brodzinski) 15:35 
 MIN (+): 11,24,20,7,10,G32   BMJ (-): 6,25,23,29,11,G30
 BMJ-4 Phil Brewer (2-Interference) MIN 1x3 15:35 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIN  4 - 6x6  GW  Hudson Fasching (2) (Sam Warning, Kyle Rau) 0:44 
 MIN (+): 24,11,7,12,2,G32   BMJ (-): 13,18,7,16,3,G30
 MIN-6 A.J. Michaelson (2-Hooking) BMJ 2x5 3:17 
 BMJ  3 - 6x5 PP  Radoslav Illo (1) (Matt Prapavessis, Brendan Harms) 3:34 
 BMJ: 18,7,28,13,9,G30   MIN: 2,11,7,12,G32
 MIN  5 - 6x6  Nate Condon (1) (Justin Kloos, Taylor Cammarata) 4:26 
 MIN (+): 16,25,13,6,5,G32   BMJ (-): 29,6,23,20,4,G30
 MIN  6 - 6x6  EN  Connor Reilly (1) (Taylor Cammarata) 18:10 
 MIN (+): 21,13,6,5,22,G32   BMJ (-): 16,18,23,13,11,25

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Wilcox (W, 3-0-0)  5 7 6 18 60:00 3
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Walsh (L, 0-2-1)  13 7 10 30 57:35 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:35 1
 Andrew Walsh  0 0 1 1 1:50 0



First Star: Sam Warning (Minnesota)
Second Star: Hudson Fasching (Minnesota)
Third Star: Danny Mattson (Bemidji State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:23:40 AM  EST 
144108332 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17