2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 18, 2013
Minnesota (MIN) at Bemidji State (BMJ)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 6, Bemidji State 3
New Records: Minnesota 3-0-0, Bemidji State 0-2-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brad Shepherd, Chris Perrault
Linesmen: Andy Dokken, Matt Ulwilling
Attendance: 4237
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 9:54 pm  Total Time: 2:17



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota  2 1 3 6    Minnesota  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Bemidji State  1 1 1 3    Bemidji State  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota  15 8 14 37    Minnesota  6 / 12 0 
 Bemidji State  6 8 7 21    Bemidji State  4 / 8 0 



Minnesota Lineup
LW 14 Tom Serratore  0-0-0  2/E   C 15 A.J. Michaelson  0-0-0  3/E   RW 17 Seth Ambroz  0-0-0  0/E
LW 11 Sam Warning  1-2-3  2/+2   C 7 Kyle Rau  0-1-1  4/+2   RW 24 Hudson Fasching  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 16 Nate Condon  1-0-1  3/+1   C 25 Justin Kloos  0-2-2  3/+1   RW 13 Taylor Cammarata  0-2-2  0/+2
LW 21 Connor Reilly  1-1-2  3/+1   C 22 Travis Boyd  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 19 Vinni Lettieri  0-0-0  3/E
LD 2 Brady Skjei  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 12 Justin Holl  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Michael Shibrowski  DNP
LD 5 Mike Reilly  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 6 Jake Parenteau  0-1-1  3/+2   G 32 Adam Wilcox  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Ben Marshall  1-0-1  3/+1   RD 20 Michael Brodzinski  0-1-1  0/+1  
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 18 Radoslav Illo  1-0-1  2/-1   C 13 Cory Ward  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 16 Danny Mattson  1-1-2  1/-1
LW 9 Phillip Marinaccio  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Jeff Jubinville  0-1-1  3/E   RW 28 Brendan Harms  0-1-1  0/E
LW 23 Markus Gerbrandt  0-0-0  0/-3   C 6 Nate Arentz  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 29 Phil Brewer  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 22 Charlie O'Connor  0-0-0  0/-1   C 27 Mitch Cain  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Matt Hartmann  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 3 James Hansen  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 7 Matt Prapavessis  0-1-1  1/-2   G 30 Andrew Walsh  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Sam Rendle  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 4 Sam Windle  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Reid Mimmack  DNP
LD 25 Ruslan Pedan  0-1-1  2/-2   RD 11 Graeme McCormack  0-0-0  2/-2   G 35 Jesse Wilkins  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIN-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Michael Brodzinski) BMJ 0x1 1:32 
 MIN-2 Sam Warning (2-Tripping) BMJ 1x2 3:19 
 BMJ  1 - 6x5 PP  Danny Mattson (1) (Ruslan Pedan, Jeff Jubinville) 3:35 
 BMJ: 16,25,12,11,13,G30   MIN: 16,10,22,20,G32
 MIN  1 - 6x6  Travis Boyd (1) (Connor Reilly, Jake Parenteau) 4:36 
 MIN (+): 22,21,20,10,19,G32   BMJ (-): 7,22,4,21,20,G30
 MIN-3 Kyle Rau (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 8:42 
 BMJ-1 Sam Rendle (2-High-Sticking) 8:42 
 BMJ-2 James Hansen (2-Hooking) MIN 1x1 9:08 
 MIN  2 - 6x5 PP  Ben Marshall (1) (Sam Warning, Justin Kloos) 10:45 
 MIN: 10,11,25,16,7,G32   BMJ: 25,20,29,4,G30
 MIN-4 Nate Condon (2-Interference) BMJ 1x3 12:12 
 MIN-5 Mike Reilly (2-Tripping) BMJ 1x4 13:40 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ  2 - 6x6  Cory Ward (2) (Danny Mattson) 5:37 
 BMJ (+): 13,16,20,18,4,G30   MIN (-): 19,20,21,22,10,G32
 BMJ-3 Graeme McCormack (2-Hooking) MIN 1x2 11:39 
 MIN  3 - 6x6  Sam Warning (3) (Hudson Fasching, Michael Brodzinski) 15:35 
 MIN (+): 11,24,20,7,10,G32   BMJ (-): 6,25,23,29,11,G30
 BMJ-4 Phil Brewer (2-Interference) MIN 1x3 15:35 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIN  4 - 6x6  GW  Hudson Fasching (2) (Sam Warning, Kyle Rau) 0:44 
 MIN (+): 24,11,7,12,2,G32   BMJ (-): 13,18,7,16,3,G30
 MIN-6 A.J. Michaelson (2-Hooking) BMJ 2x5 3:17 
 BMJ  3 - 6x5 PP  Radoslav Illo (1) (Matt Prapavessis, Brendan Harms) 3:34 
 BMJ: 18,7,28,13,9,G30   MIN: 2,11,7,12,G32
 MIN  5 - 6x6  Nate Condon (1) (Justin Kloos, Taylor Cammarata) 4:26 
 MIN (+): 16,25,13,6,5,G32   BMJ (-): 29,6,23,20,4,G30
 MIN  6 - 6x6  EN  Connor Reilly (1) (Taylor Cammarata) 18:10 
 MIN (+): 21,13,6,5,22,G32   BMJ (-): 16,18,23,13,11,25

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Wilcox (W, 3-0-0)  5 7 6 18 60:00 3
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Walsh (L, 0-2-1)  13 7 10 30 57:35 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:35 1
 Andrew Walsh  0 0 1 1 1:50 0



First Star: Sam Warning (Minnesota)
Second Star: Hudson Fasching (Minnesota)
Third Star: Danny Mattson (Bemidji State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Tuesday, February 20, 2018  6:21:30 AM  EST 
164737540 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17