2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 1, 2013
Minnesota State (MNS) at Bemidji State (BMJ)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Bemidji State 4, Minnesota State 1
New Records: Bemidji State 3-3-1, Minnesota State 2-3-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brad Albers, Tommy Albindia
Linesmen: Neil Missling, Matt Anderson
Attendance: 3220
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 9:47 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota State  0 1 0 1    Minnesota State  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Bemidji State  0 3 1 4    Bemidji State  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota State  14 8 6 28    Minnesota State  6 / 23 0 
 Bemidji State  4 10 6 20    Bemidji State  6 / 12 0 



Minnesota State Lineup
LW 26 Dylan Margonari  0-0-0  2/-1   C 23 Teddy Blueger  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 22 Johnny McInnis  0-0-0  5/-2
LW 25 Zach Stepan  0-1-1  0/+1   C 12 Jean-Paul Lafontaine  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 24 Brett Knowles  0-0-0  1/E
LW 21 Chase Grant  0-0-0  3/-1   C 16 Jordan Nelson  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 9 Bryce Gervais  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 11 Sean Flanagan  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Taylor Herndon  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 8 Max Gaede  0-0-0  3/E
LD 7 Zach Palmquist  0-0-0  4/-3   RD 6 Casey Nelson  0-0-0  0/-3   G 34 Cole Huggins  DNP
LD 28 Jon Jutzi  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Carter Foguth  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Stephon Williams  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Brett Stern  0-0-0  0/E   RD 10 Mat Knoll  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 16 Danny Mattson  0-1-1  2/E   C 13 Cory Ward  1-0-1  5/+1   RW 28 Brendan Harms  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 9 Phillip Marinaccio  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Jeff Jubinville  0-0-0  0/E   RW 29 Phil Brewer  0-0-0  0/E
LW 23 Markus Gerbrandt  0-0-0  0/-1   C 22 Charlie O'Connor  0-0-0  3/E   RW 17 Brad Robbins  0-0-0  0/E
LW 26 Bob Kinne  1-0-1  1/+2   C 27 Mitch Cain  0-1-1  0/+2   RW 21 Matt Hartmann  1-0-1  1/+1
LD 20 Sam Rendle  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Sam Windle  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Andrew Walsh  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Ruslan Pedan  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 7 Matt Prapavessis  0-2-2  0/+1   G 33 Reid Mimmack  DNP
LD 3 James Hansen  0-2-2  0/+1   RD 11 Graeme McCormack  0-1-1  3/+2   G 35 Jesse Wilkins  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-1 Matt Hartmann (2-Tripping) MNS 0x1 3:16 
 BMJ-2 James Hansen (2-Boarding) MNS 0x2 7:05 
 MNS-1 Jordan Nelson (2-Tripping) BMJ 0x1 9:25 
 BMJ-3 James Hansen (2-Cross-Checking) MNS 0x3 15:09 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNS-2 Dylan Margonari (2-Slashing) BMJ 0x2 6:12 
 BMJ  1 - 6x6  Bob Kinne (1) (Mitch Cain) 8:59 
 BMJ (+): 26,27,25,11,21,G30   MNS (-): 9,21,6,7,11,G35
 BMJ  2 - 6x6  GW  Matt Hartmann (1) (Graeme McCormack, James Hansen) 11:35 
 BMJ (+): 21,11,3,27,26,G30   MNS (-): 7,22,26,6,23,G35
 MNS-3 Carter Foguth (2-Tripping) BMJ 1x3 13:27 
 MNS-4 Brett Knowles (2-Slashing) BMJ 1x4 13:47 
 BMJ  3 - 6x4 PP  Ruslan Pedan (1) (Matt Prapavessis, Danny Mattson) 15:26 
 BMJ: 25,7,16,9,13,G30   MNS: 9,7,27,G35
 MNS  1 - 6x6  Jordan Nelson (2) (Zach Stepan) 16:25 
 MNS (+): 16,25,11,14,28,G35   BMJ (-): 23,17,21,3,4,G30
 MNS-5 Taylor Herndon (5-Contact to the Head) (Served by Sean Flanagan) BMJ 1x5 16:57 
 MNS-6 Taylor Herndon (10-Game Misconduct) 16:57 
 BMJ-4 Ruslan Pedan (2-Interference) 19:38 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-5 Jeff Jubinville (2-Hooking) MNS 0x4 7:49 
 BMJ  4 - 6x6  Cory Ward (5) (Matt Prapavessis, James Hansen) 10:15 
 BMJ (+): 13,7,3,28,17,G30   MNS (-): 9,22,7,6,12,G35
 BMJ-6 Charlie O'Connor (2-Roughing) MNS 0x5 16:06 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Stephon Williams (L, 2-3-0)  4 7 1 12 47:45 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Stephon Williams  0 0 4 4 12:11 1
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Walsh  10 0 0 10 9:22 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Andrew Walsh (W, 3-3-1)  4 7 6 17 50:35 1



First Star: Matt Hartmann (Bemidji State)
Second Star: Ruslan Pedan (Bemidji State)
Third Star: James Hansen (Bemidji State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  4:56:59 AM  EST 
143952873 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17