2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 2, 2013
Minnesota State (MNS) at Bemidji State (BMJ)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota State 4, Bemidji State 3
New Records: Minnesota State 3-3-0, Bemidji State 3-4-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brad Albers, Tommy Albindia
Linesmen: Neil Missling, Matt Anderson
Attendance: 3623
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota State  1 1 2 4    Minnesota State  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Bemidji State  0 2 1 3    Bemidji State  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota State  9 10 12 31    Minnesota State  4 / 8 0 
 Bemidji State  4 12 15 31    Bemidji State  7 / 14 0 



Minnesota State Lineup
LW 25 Zach Stepan  1-0-1  1/-1   C 23 Teddy Blueger  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 22 Johnny McInnis  1-0-1  3/E
LW 21 Chase Grant  0-1-1  4/+2   C 12 Jean-Paul Lafontaine  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 24 Brett Knowles  0-0-0  0/E
LW 26 Dylan Margonari  0-1-1  1/+1   C 16 Jordan Nelson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 9 Bryce Gervais  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 11 Sean Flanagan  0-0-0  0/-1   C 14 Taylor Herndon  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 8 Max Gaede  0-1-1  1/-2
LD 28 Jon Jutzi  0-0-0  8/E   RD 5 Carter Foguth  0-0-0  0/+1   G 34 Cole Huggins  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Brett Stern  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 6 Casey Nelson  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Stephon Williams  DNP
LD 4 Nick Buchanan  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 7 Zach Palmquist  0-1-1  2/+3  
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 16 Danny Mattson  0-1-1  2/-2   C 13 Cory Ward  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 28 Brendan Harms  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 9 Phillip Marinaccio  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Jeff Jubinville  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 29 Phil Brewer  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 23 Markus Gerbrandt  0-0-0  1/-1   C 22 Charlie O'Connor  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Brad Robbins  0-0-0  2/E
LW 26 Bob Kinne  0-1-1  1/+2   C 27 Mitch Cain  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 21 Matt Hartmann  0-1-1  2/+2
LD 20 Sam Rendle  1-0-1  4/+1   RD 4 Sam Windle  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Andrew Walsh  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Ruslan Pedan  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 7 Matt Prapavessis  0-1-1  1/+1   G 33 Reid Mimmack  DNP
LD 3 James Hansen  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 11 Graeme McCormack  1-0-1  3/-2   G 35 Jesse Wilkins  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-1 Phil Brewer (2-Interference) MNS 1x1 3:52 
 MNS  1 - 6x5 PP  Zach Stepan (1) (Max Gaede, Chase Grant) 4:40 
 MNS: 25,8,21,7,26,G34   BMJ: 22,3,7,28,G30
 BMJ-2 Brendan Harms (2-Tripping) MNS 1x2 12:07 
 BMJ-3 Sam Rendle (2-High-Sticking) MNS 1x3 18:21 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-4 Ruslan Pedan (2-Tripping) MNS 1x4 1:24 
 MNS-1 Dylan Margonari (2-Tripping) BMJ 0x1 1:31 
 MNS  2 - 6x6  Bryce Gervais (3) (Jean-Paul Lafontaine, Zach Palmquist) 7:40 
 MNS (+): 9,12,7,21,27,G34   BMJ (-): 25,7,16,28,13,G30
 BMJ  1 - 6x6  Mitch Cain (1) (Matt Prapavessis, Bob Kinne) 12:03 
 BMJ (+): 27,7,26,21,25,G30   MNS (-): 25,8,23,6,22,G34
 BMJ-5 Brad Robbins (2-Interference) MNS 1x5 16:48 
 MNS-2 Chase Grant (2-Tripping) BMJ 1x2 19:19 
 BMJ  2 - 6x5 PP  Graeme McCormack (1) (Danny Mattson, Ruslan Pedan) 19:42 
 BMJ: 11,16,25,12,23,G30   MNS: 24,27,28,5,G34

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNS-3 Jon Jutzi (2-Interference) BMJ 1x3 2:40 
 MNS  3 - 6x6  Johnny McInnis (1) (Dylan Margonari) 15:08 
 MNS (+): 22,26,27,23,7,G34   BMJ (-): 9,29,3,12,11,G30
 BMJ-6 Markus Gerbrandt (2-Interference) MNS 1x6 15:28 
 BMJ-7 Phil Brewer (2-Slashing) MNS 1x7 18:24 
 MNS-4 Jean-Paul Lafontaine (2-Hooking) 19:20 
 MNS  4 - 5x5  EN GW  Teddy Blueger (2) (unassisted) 19:50 
 MNS (+): 23,21,7,5,G34   BMJ (-): 12,25,11,16,23
 BMJ  3 - 5x5  Sam Rendle (1) (Matt Hartmann) 19:59 
 BMJ (+): 20,21,26,7,G30   MNS (-): 8,14,4,11,G34

 End of Game 



 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cole Huggins  0 0 0 0 3:45 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Cole Huggins  4 0 0 4 14:02 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:27 0
 Cole Huggins (W, 1-0-0)  0 10 14 24 41:39 3
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Walsh (L, 3-4-1)  8 9 10 27 58:45 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:05 1
 Andrew Walsh  0 0 0 0 0:10 0



First Star: Johnny McInnis (Minnesota State)
Second Star: Graeme McCormack (Bemidji State)
Third Star: Mitch Cain (Bemidji State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  6:55:37 AM  EST 
145826204 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17