2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 22, 2013
Brown (BRN) at Cornell (COR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Cornell 5, Brown 1
New Records: Cornell 5-3-1, Brown 3-4-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kyle Allen, Chris Ciamaga
Linesmen: Dan Murphy, Andy Petrus
Attendance: 3921
Start Time: 7:03 pm  End Time: 9:34 pm  Total Time: 2:31



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Brown  1 0 0 1    Brown  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Cornell  1 2 2 5    Cornell  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  13 8 5 26    Brown  10 / 31 0 
 Cornell  8 12 8 28    Cornell  8 / 27 0 



Brown Lineup
LW 17 Zack Pryzbek  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Mark Naclerio  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 28 Nick Lappin  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  2/-3   C 19 Matt Lorito  1-0-1  2/-3   RW 29 Massimo Lamacchia  0-0-0  3/-3
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-0-0  5/E   C 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Andrew Doane  0-0-0  2/E
LW 8 Joe Prescott  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 Davey Middleton  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Kyle Kramer  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  2/-1   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 4 Kyle Quick  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 25 Brandon Pfeil  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Tyler Steel  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Joey de Concilys  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  4/-3  
 
Cornell Lineup
LW 28 Joel Lowry  0-0-0  3/+2   C 22 Cole Bardreau  1-2-3  3/+2   RW 14 John McCarron  0-0-0  4/+1
LW 9 Christian Hilbrich  0-1-1  1/+1   C 20 Dustin Mowrey  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Brian Ferlin  0-0-0  3/E
LW 10 Madison Dias  0-1-1  1/+1   C 12 John Knisley  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 11 Eric Freschi  2-0-2  2/+3
LW 15 Rodger Craig  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Jeff Kubiak  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 16 Matt Buckles  1-0-1  2/E
LD 5 Joakim Ryan  0-1-1  3/+2   RD 3 Reece Willcox  1-0-1  1/+2   G 30 Ryan Coon  DNP
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 23 Jacob MacDonald  0-0-0  2/+2   G 32 Mitch Gillam  DNP
LD 21 Clint Lewis  0-0-0  0/E   RD 27 Patrick McCarron  0-1-1  0/E   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 COR-1 Rodger Craig (2-Roughing) BRN 0x1 2:37 
 COR-2 Eric Freschi (2-Hand On Puck In The Crease) Penalty Shot 4:33 
 BRN  1 - Penalty Shot  Matt Lorito (5) (unassisted) 4:33 
 BRN-1 Brandon Pfeil (2-Hooking) COR 1x1 10:55 
 COR  1 - 6x5 PP  Matt Buckles (1) (Patrick McCarron, Cole Bardreau) 12:43 
 COR: 16,27,22,26,9,G33   BRN: 4,7,12,21,G35
 BRN-2 Andrew Doane (2-Roughing) COR 1x2 15:02 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-3 Dennis Robertson (2-Cross-Checking) COR 1x3 4:04 
 COR  2 - 6x6  GW  Cole Bardreau (3) (Joakim Ryan) 7:34 
 COR (+): 22,5,14,28,23,G33   BRN (-): 29,19,23,4,3,G35
 BRN-4 Kyle Kramer (2-Interference) COR 1x4 10:02 
 COR  3 - 6x6  Eric Freschi (1) (Madison Dias, John Knisley) 12:34 
 COR (+): 10,12,11,3,24,G33   BRN (-): 7,11,22,27,28,G35
 BRN-5 Massimo Lamacchia (2-Embellishment) 13:52 
 COR-3 Kirill Gotovets (2-Hooking) 13:52 
 COR-4 Christian Hilbrich (2-Tripping) BRN 0x2 16:25 
 BRN-6 Andrew Doane (2-Interference) COR 1x5 19:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-7 Dennis Robertson (2-Cross-Checking) COR 1x6 0:37 
 Timeout - Brown 0:37 
 BRN-8 Brandon Pfeil (2-Holding) 4:26 
 COR-5 John Knisley (2-Embellishment) 4:26 
 Timeout - Cornell 4:26 
 COR-6 Matt Buckles (2-Interference) BRN 0x3 6:39 
 COR  4 - 6x6  EN  Reece Willcox (1) (Cole Bardreau) 18:15 
 COR (+): 3,22,11,28,5,G33   BRN (-): 23,8,3,19,29,28
 COR  5 - 6x6  Eric Freschi (2) (Christian Hilbrich, Jeff Kubiak) 19:01 
 COR (+): 11,9,26,23,24,G33   BRN (-): 3,23,19,29,20,G35
 BRN-9 Garnet Hathaway (5-FACEMASKING) 20:00 
 BRN-10 Garnet Hathaway (10-Game Misconduct) 20:00 
 COR-7 Matt Buckles (5-Fighting) 20:00 
 COR-8 Matt Buckles (10-Disqualification) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tyler Steel (L, 2-1-1)  7 10 5 22 57:39 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:36 1
 Tyler Steel  0 0 1 1 1:45 1
 
 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles (W, 5-3-1)  12 8 5 25 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017  4:46:46 AM  EST 
145949421 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17