2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 26, 2013
Brown (BRN) vs Dartmouth (DAR)
Non-Conference Game
Liberty Invitational (Newark, NJ)

Final Score: Brown 5, Dartmouth 3
New Records: Brown 2-0-0, Dartmouth 0-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bob Ritchie, Andrew Suhovic
Linesmen: Dan Taggart, Ryan Knapp
Attendance: 1546
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:01 pm  Total Time: 2:01



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Brown  1 1 3 5    Brown  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Dartmouth  0 2 1 3    Dartmouth  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  11 9 11 31    Brown  6 / 12 0 
 Dartmouth  9 13 9 31    Dartmouth  2 / 4 0 



Brown Lineup
LW 19 Matt Lorito  1-1-2  1/+3   C 27 Mark Naclerio  1-3-4  5/+4   RW 28 Nick Lappin  1-2-3  10/+4
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  1/E   RW 29 Massimo Lamacchia  0-0-0  1/E
LW 17 Zack Pryzbek  0-0-0  4/E   C 21 Davey Middleton  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 23 Garnet Hathaway  1-0-1  3/E
LW 22 Kyle Kramer  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Michael Juola  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Joe Prescott  0-0-0  1/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-1-1  0/+3   RD 25 Brandon Pfeil  1-0-1  3/+3   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 11 Joey de Concilys  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Tyler Steel  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Jake Goldberg  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 5 Tyler Wood  0-0-0  0/+1  
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 15 Brandon McNally  1-1-2  2/-1   C 23 Nick Bligh  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 19 Eric Robinson  0-1-1  4/-3
LW 25 Brad Schierhorn  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Tyler Sikura  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 11 Eric Neiley  1-0-1  4/-1
LW 17 Jesse Beamish  0-0-0  3/-1   C 28 Charlie Mosey  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 29 Kyle Nickerson  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 8 Tim O'Brien  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Troy Crema  1-0-1  2/E   RW 12 Jack Barre  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 4 Geoff Ferguson  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 22 Ryan Bullock  0-1-1  1/-4   G 1 Cab Morris  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 James Kruger  DNP
LD 13 Brett Patterson  0-1-1  3/E   RD 24 Andy Simpson  0-2-2  1/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Brandon Pfeil (1) (Mark Naclerio) 0:26 
 BRN (+): 25,27,20,28,19,G35   DAR (-): 15,23,19,4,22,G1
 BRN-1 Tyler Wood (2-Holding) DAR 0x1 4:25 
 BRN-2 Michael Juola (2-Interference) DAR 0x2 7:18 
 BRN-3 Dennis Robertson (2-Cross-Checking) DAR 0x3 17:56 
 BRN-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Kyle Kramer) DAR 0x4 19:33 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Troy Crema (1) (Andy Simpson, Brandon McNally) 1:34 
 DAR (+): 9,24,15,29,13,G1   BRN (-): 11,3,22,21,23,G35
 BRN  2 - 6x6  Matt Lorito (1) (Nick Lappin, Jake Goldberg) 1:45 
 BRN (+): 19,28,27,5,7,G35   DAR (-): 17,28,22,4,12,G1
 DAR-1 Brandon McNally (2-Hooking) BRN 0x1 3:29 
 BRN-5 Tyler Wood (2-Hooking) DAR 1x5 13:19 
 DAR  2 - 6x5 PP  Eric Neiley (2) (Eric Robinson, Ryan Bullock) 14:20 
 DAR: 11,19,22,16,25,G1   BRN: 28,20,12,3,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-2 Troy Crema (2-Slashing) BRN 1x2 5:21 
 BRN  3 - 6x5 PP  Nick Lappin (2) (Matt Lorito, Mark Naclerio) 5:50 
 BRN: 28,19,27,20,25,G35   DAR: 28,29,5,7,G1
 BRN-6 Jake Goldberg (2-Hooking) DAR 2x6 7:24 
 DAR  3 - 6x5 PP  Brandon McNally (1) (Brett Patterson, Andy Simpson) 9:14 
 DAR: 13,15,9,29,24,G1   BRN: 20,3,27,25,G35
 BRN  4 - 6x6  GW  Mark Naclerio (3) (Nick Lappin) 15:26 
 BRN (+): 27,20,28,25,19,G35   DAR (-): 19,5,9,4,22,G1
 Timeout - Dartmouth 18:51 
 Timeout - Brown 19:37 
 BRN  5 - 6x6  EN  Garnet Hathaway (1) (Mark Naclerio, Dennis Robertson) 19:49 
 BRN (+): 23,27,20,25,28,G35   DAR (-): 13,22,11,15,16,19

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tyler Steel  9 0 0 9 23:25 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Tyler Steel (W, 1-0-0)  0 11 8 19 36:31 2
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cab Morris  10 8 3 21 47:09 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Cab Morris (L, 0-1-0)  0 0 4 4 11:27 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:58 1
 Cab Morris  0 0 1 1 0:11 0



First Star: Nick Lappin (Brown)
Second Star: Mark Naclerio (Brown)
Third Star: Brandon McNally (Dartmouth)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 Minnesota1atPenn State5 B1 6:30 pm ET Live - 2:17  3rd (TV-BTN)
 Wisconsin2atOhio State1 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Harvard3atBrown5 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:01  3rd
 Princeton3atClarkson3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:08  3rd
 Cornell3atRensselaer1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:52  3rd
 Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:40  3rd
 Colgate0atUnion1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:00  3rd
 Dartmouth6atYale3 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:50  3rd
 Maine2atBoston College4 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:25  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass Lowell0atMerrimack2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd (TV-NESN)
 New Hampshire0atNortheastern4 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 16:30  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred Heart0atArmy West Point3 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 14:45  3rd
 Mercyhurst2atRIT2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 15:55  3rd (TV-CWRochester)
 Air Force1atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 12:37  3rd
 Minnesota Duluth5atWestern Michigan0 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 14:44  3rd
 Lake Superior State0atFerris State3 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 15:18  3rd
 Michigan Tech1atNorthern Michigan1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Bowling Green2atAlabama Huntsville1 WC 6:07 pm CT Live - 18:58  3rd
 Vermont0atBoston University2 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Arizona State2atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Niagara1atCanisius2 AH 7:35 pm ET Live - 9:35  2nd
 Michigan State1atNotre Dame6 B1 7:35 pm ET Live - 4:13  2nd
 North Dakota3atMiami1 NH 7:35 pm ET Live - 6:45  2nd
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - Start  2nd
 Colorado College0atOmaha2 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - End  1st
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - Start  2nd
 Denver0atSt. Cloud State0 NH 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 Lindenwood1atPenn State0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New Hampshire2atNortheastern3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Boston University2atMaine3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Vermont1atBoston College3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Yale1atClarkson10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Bemidji State2atMinnesota Duluth1 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Wisconsin-Superior1atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Princeton1atCornell2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
(2) Harvard4atColgate6 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
(3) Minnesota State0atOhio State6 NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris5atSyracuse0 CH 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:10  3rd
(1) UConn0atProvidence3 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:54  3rd
(5) Marian0atAdrian4 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
(5) Concordia (WI)1atSt. Scholastica2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 11:48  2nd
(5) St. Norbert0atLake Forest2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 10:27  2nd
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud State0atMinnesota0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - Start  2nd
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 4:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(1) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals

Friday, February 23, 2018  8:55:53 PM  EST 
165119733 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17