2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 26, 2013
Brown (BRN) vs Dartmouth (DAR)
Non-Conference Game
Liberty Invitational (Newark, NJ)

Final Score: Brown 5, Dartmouth 3
New Records: Brown 2-0-0, Dartmouth 0-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bob Ritchie, Andrew Suhovic
Linesmen: Dan Taggart, Ryan Knapp
Attendance: 1546
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:01 pm  Total Time: 2:01



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Brown  1 1 3 5    Brown  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Dartmouth  0 2 1 3    Dartmouth  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  11 9 11 31    Brown  6 / 12 0 
 Dartmouth  9 13 9 31    Dartmouth  2 / 4 0 



Brown Lineup
LW 19 Matt Lorito  1-1-2  1/+3   C 27 Mark Naclerio  1-3-4  5/+4   RW 28 Nick Lappin  1-2-3  10/+4
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  1/E   RW 29 Massimo Lamacchia  0-0-0  1/E
LW 17 Zack Pryzbek  0-0-0  4/E   C 21 Davey Middleton  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 23 Garnet Hathaway  1-0-1  3/E
LW 22 Kyle Kramer  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Michael Juola  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Joe Prescott  0-0-0  1/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-1-1  0/+3   RD 25 Brandon Pfeil  1-0-1  3/+3   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 11 Joey de Concilys  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Tyler Steel  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Jake Goldberg  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 5 Tyler Wood  0-0-0  0/+1  
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 15 Brandon McNally  1-1-2  2/-1   C 23 Nick Bligh  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 19 Eric Robinson  0-1-1  4/-3
LW 25 Brad Schierhorn  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Tyler Sikura  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 11 Eric Neiley  1-0-1  4/-1
LW 17 Jesse Beamish  0-0-0  3/-1   C 28 Charlie Mosey  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 29 Kyle Nickerson  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 8 Tim O'Brien  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Troy Crema  1-0-1  2/E   RW 12 Jack Barre  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 4 Geoff Ferguson  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 22 Ryan Bullock  0-1-1  1/-4   G 1 Cab Morris  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 James Kruger  DNP
LD 13 Brett Patterson  0-1-1  3/E   RD 24 Andy Simpson  0-2-2  1/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Brandon Pfeil (1) (Mark Naclerio) 0:26 
 BRN (+): 25,27,20,28,19,G35   DAR (-): 15,23,19,4,22,G1
 BRN-1 Tyler Wood (2-Holding) DAR 0x1 4:25 
 BRN-2 Michael Juola (2-Interference) DAR 0x2 7:18 
 BRN-3 Dennis Robertson (2-Cross-Checking) DAR 0x3 17:56 
 BRN-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Kyle Kramer) DAR 0x4 19:33 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Troy Crema (1) (Andy Simpson, Brandon McNally) 1:34 
 DAR (+): 9,24,15,29,13,G1   BRN (-): 11,3,22,21,23,G35
 BRN  2 - 6x6  Matt Lorito (1) (Nick Lappin, Jake Goldberg) 1:45 
 BRN (+): 19,28,27,5,7,G35   DAR (-): 17,28,22,4,12,G1
 DAR-1 Brandon McNally (2-Hooking) BRN 0x1 3:29 
 BRN-5 Tyler Wood (2-Hooking) DAR 1x5 13:19 
 DAR  2 - 6x5 PP  Eric Neiley (2) (Eric Robinson, Ryan Bullock) 14:20 
 DAR: 11,19,22,16,25,G1   BRN: 28,20,12,3,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-2 Troy Crema (2-Slashing) BRN 1x2 5:21 
 BRN  3 - 6x5 PP  Nick Lappin (2) (Matt Lorito, Mark Naclerio) 5:50 
 BRN: 28,19,27,20,25,G35   DAR: 28,29,5,7,G1
 BRN-6 Jake Goldberg (2-Hooking) DAR 2x6 7:24 
 DAR  3 - 6x5 PP  Brandon McNally (1) (Brett Patterson, Andy Simpson) 9:14 
 DAR: 13,15,9,29,24,G1   BRN: 20,3,27,25,G35
 BRN  4 - 6x6  GW  Mark Naclerio (3) (Nick Lappin) 15:26 
 BRN (+): 27,20,28,25,19,G35   DAR (-): 19,5,9,4,22,G1
 Timeout - Dartmouth 18:51 
 Timeout - Brown 19:37 
 BRN  5 - 6x6  EN  Garnet Hathaway (1) (Mark Naclerio, Dennis Robertson) 19:49 
 BRN (+): 23,27,20,25,28,G35   DAR (-): 13,22,11,15,16,19

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tyler Steel  9 0 0 9 23:25 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Tyler Steel (W, 1-0-0)  0 11 8 19 36:31 2
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cab Morris  10 8 3 21 47:09 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Cab Morris (L, 0-1-0)  0 0 4 4 11:27 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:58 1
 Cab Morris  0 0 1 1 0:11 0



First Star: Nick Lappin (Brown)
Second Star: Mark Naclerio (Brown)
Third Star: Brandon McNally (Dartmouth)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Thursday, April 27, 2017  5:57:43 AM  EST 
132869150 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16