2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 3, 2014
Brown (BRN) at Denver (DEN)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Denver 3, Brown 3 - OT
New Records: Denver 10-6-4, Brown 5-6-2
Brown Wins Shootout 1-0 (3 Rounds)

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Nick Krebsbach, Dan Dreger
Linesmen: Jon Shaw, Seth Mukai
Attendance: 5702
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 10:04 pm  Total Time: 2:27



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Brown  1 0 2 0 3    Brown  2 / 5 (.400) 
 Denver  1 1 1 0 3    Denver  2 / 3 (.667) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  10 12 19 2 43    Brown  4 / 8 0 
 Denver  9 10 5 3 27    Denver  6 / 12 0 



Brown Lineup
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-0-0  3/E   C 19 Matt Lorito  0-3-3  5/+1   RW 18 Ryan Jacobson  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  3/E   C 27 Mark Naclerio  2-0-2  6/+1   RW 28 Nick Lappin  1-1-2  6/+1
LW 8 Joe Prescott  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 22 Kyle Kramer  0-0-0  2/E
LW 17 Zack Pryzbek  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Davey Middleton  0-0-0  0/E   RW 29 Massimo Lamacchia  0-0-0  6/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 25 Brandon Pfeil  0-1-1  2/E   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Tyler Wood  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Tim Ernst  DNP
LD 11 Joey de Concilys  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Tyler Steel  0-0-0  0
 
Denver Lineup
LW 8 Trevor Moore  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Daniel Doremus  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Ty Loney  0-0-0  3/E
LW 16 Zac Larraza  0-0-0  4/+1   C 9 Gabe Levin  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 18 Emil Romig  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 14 Larkin Jacobson  0-0-0  0/E   C 25 Matt Tabrum  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Garrett Allen  0-0-0  0/E
LW 23 Matt Marcinew  0-0-0  2/-1   C 26 Evan Janssen  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 39 Grant Arnold  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 11 Nolan Zajac  0-2-2  0/E   RD 10 David Makowski  1-1-2  4/E   G 1 Sam Brittain  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  1-1-2  1/E   RD 4 Josiah Didier  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Greg Ogard  DNP
LD 2 Nick Neville  0-1-1  1/E   XF 24 Evan Ritt  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Evan Cowley  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BRN-1 Joe Prescott (2-High-Sticking) DEN 1x1 1:51 
 DEN  1 - 6x5 PP  Joey LaLeggia (7) (David Makowski, Nolan Zajac) 2:26 
 DEN: 21,10,11,8,19,G1   BRN: 19,23,20,25,G35
 DEN-1 Evan Ritt (2-Holding) BRN 0x1 7:37 
 DEN-2 Zac Larraza (2-Slashing) BRN 1x2 9:44 
 BRN  1 - 6x5 PP  Nick Lappin (6) (Matt Lorito, Dennis Robertson) 9:57 
 BRN: 28,19,20,27,25,G35   DEN: 25,19,21,4,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Joe Prescott) DEN 1x2 3:34 
 BRN-3 Dennis Robertson (2-Interference) DEN 2x3 8:20 
 DEN  2 - 6x5 PP  David Makowski (7) (Joey LaLeggia, Nolan Zajac) 9:07 
 DEN: 10,21,11,8,19,G1   BRN: 3,25,19,23,G35
 BRN-4 Dennis Robertson (2-Cross-Checking) 13:27 
 DEN-3 Evan Janssen (2-Cross-Checking) 13:27 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DEN-4 David Makowski (2-High-Sticking) BRN 1x3 3:28 
 DEN-5 Daniel Doremus (2-Interference) BRN 2x4 6:05 
 BRN  2 - 6x5 PP  Mark Naclerio (6) (Matt Lorito, Brandon Pfeil) 6:52 
 BRN: 27,19,25,20,28,G35   DEN: 21,25,4,39,G1
 DEN  3 - 6x6  Emil Romig (3) (Nick Neville, Gabe Levin) 7:42 
 DEN (+): 18,2,9,21,16,G1   BRN (-): 8,18,25,11,12,G35
 BRN  3 - 6x6  GT  Mark Naclerio (7) (Matt Lorito, Nick Lappin) 11:11 
 BRN (+): 27,19,28,20,25,G35   DEN (-): 21,23,26,2,39,G1
 DEN-6 Ty Loney (2-Elbowing) BRN 2x5 17:39 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Tyler Steel (T, 4-1-2)  8 9 4 3 24 65:00 3
 
 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Sam Brittain (T, 10-5-4)  9 12 17 2 40 65:00 3



Shootout SummaryBRNDEN
Round 1  Shootout Goal by BRN Matt Lorito, against DEN Goaltender Sam Brittain  10
Shootout Attempt by DEN Joey LaLeggia Missed, against BRN Goaltender Tyler Steel  10
Round 2  Shootout Attempt by BRN Mark Naclerio Saved by DEN Goaltender Sam Brittain  10
Shootout Attempt by DEN Trevor Moore Saved by BRN Goaltender Tyler Steel  10
Round 3  Shootout Attempt by BRN Nick Lappin Saved by DEN Goaltender Sam Brittain  10
Shootout Attempt by DEN Nolan Zajac Missed, against BRN Goaltender Tyler Steel  10



First Star: Mark Naclerio (Brown)
Second Star: Emil Romig (Denver)
Third Star: Sam Brittain (Denver)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  12:17:49 PM  EST 
145862496 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17