2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 3, 2014
Brown (BRN) at Denver (DEN)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Denver 3, Brown 3 - OT
New Records: Denver 10-6-4, Brown 5-6-2
Brown Wins Shootout 1-0 (3 Rounds)

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Nick Krebsbach, Dan Dreger
Linesmen: Jon Shaw, Seth Mukai
Attendance: 5702
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 10:04 pm  Total Time: 2:27



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Brown  1 0 2 0 3    Brown  2 / 5 (.400) 
 Denver  1 1 1 0 3    Denver  2 / 3 (.667) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  10 12 19 2 43    Brown  4 / 8 0 
 Denver  9 10 5 3 27    Denver  6 / 12 0 



Brown Lineup
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-0-0  3/E   C 19 Matt Lorito  0-3-3  5/+1   RW 18 Ryan Jacobson  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  3/E   C 27 Mark Naclerio  2-0-2  6/+1   RW 28 Nick Lappin  1-1-2  6/+1
LW 8 Joe Prescott  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 22 Kyle Kramer  0-0-0  2/E
LW 17 Zack Pryzbek  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Davey Middleton  0-0-0  0/E   RW 29 Massimo Lamacchia  0-0-0  6/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 25 Brandon Pfeil  0-1-1  2/E   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Tyler Wood  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Tim Ernst  DNP
LD 11 Joey de Concilys  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Tyler Steel  0-0-0  0
 
Denver Lineup
LW 8 Trevor Moore  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Daniel Doremus  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Ty Loney  0-0-0  3/E
LW 16 Zac Larraza  0-0-0  4/+1   C 9 Gabe Levin  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 18 Emil Romig  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 14 Larkin Jacobson  0-0-0  0/E   C 25 Matt Tabrum  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Garrett Allen  0-0-0  0/E
LW 23 Matt Marcinew  0-0-0  2/-1   C 26 Evan Janssen  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 39 Grant Arnold  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 11 Nolan Zajac  0-2-2  0/E   RD 10 David Makowski  1-1-2  4/E   G 1 Sam Brittain  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  1-1-2  1/E   RD 4 Josiah Didier  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Greg Ogard  DNP
LD 2 Nick Neville  0-1-1  1/E   XF 24 Evan Ritt  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Evan Cowley  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BRN-1 Joe Prescott (2-High-Sticking) DEN 1x1 1:51 
 DEN  1 - 6x5 PP  Joey LaLeggia (7) (David Makowski, Nolan Zajac) 2:26 
 DEN: 21,10,11,8,19,G1   BRN: 19,23,20,25,G35
 DEN-1 Evan Ritt (2-Holding) BRN 0x1 7:37 
 DEN-2 Zac Larraza (2-Slashing) BRN 1x2 9:44 
 BRN  1 - 6x5 PP  Nick Lappin (6) (Matt Lorito, Dennis Robertson) 9:57 
 BRN: 28,19,20,27,25,G35   DEN: 25,19,21,4,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Joe Prescott) DEN 1x2 3:34 
 BRN-3 Dennis Robertson (2-Interference) DEN 2x3 8:20 
 DEN  2 - 6x5 PP  David Makowski (7) (Joey LaLeggia, Nolan Zajac) 9:07 
 DEN: 10,21,11,8,19,G1   BRN: 3,25,19,23,G35
 BRN-4 Dennis Robertson (2-Cross-Checking) 13:27 
 DEN-3 Evan Janssen (2-Cross-Checking) 13:27 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DEN-4 David Makowski (2-High-Sticking) BRN 1x3 3:28 
 DEN-5 Daniel Doremus (2-Interference) BRN 2x4 6:05 
 BRN  2 - 6x5 PP  Mark Naclerio (6) (Matt Lorito, Brandon Pfeil) 6:52 
 BRN: 27,19,25,20,28,G35   DEN: 21,25,4,39,G1
 DEN  3 - 6x6  Emil Romig (3) (Nick Neville, Gabe Levin) 7:42 
 DEN (+): 18,2,9,21,16,G1   BRN (-): 8,18,25,11,12,G35
 BRN  3 - 6x6  GT  Mark Naclerio (7) (Matt Lorito, Nick Lappin) 11:11 
 BRN (+): 27,19,28,20,25,G35   DEN (-): 21,23,26,2,39,G1
 DEN-6 Ty Loney (2-Elbowing) BRN 2x5 17:39 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Tyler Steel (T, 4-1-2)  8 9 4 3 24 65:00 3
 
 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Sam Brittain (T, 10-5-4)  9 12 17 2 40 65:00 3



Shootout SummaryBRNDEN
Round 1  Shootout Goal by BRN Matt Lorito, against DEN Goaltender Sam Brittain  10
Shootout Attempt by DEN Joey LaLeggia Missed, against BRN Goaltender Tyler Steel  10
Round 2  Shootout Attempt by BRN Mark Naclerio Saved by DEN Goaltender Sam Brittain  10
Shootout Attempt by DEN Trevor Moore Saved by BRN Goaltender Tyler Steel  10
Round 3  Shootout Attempt by BRN Nick Lappin Saved by DEN Goaltender Sam Brittain  10
Shootout Attempt by DEN Nolan Zajac Missed, against BRN Goaltender Tyler Steel  10



First Star: Mark Naclerio (Brown)
Second Star: Emil Romig (Denver)
Third Star: Sam Brittain (Denver)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, January 21 - Men:
(1) Wisconsin0atNotre Dame0 B1 3:05 pm ET Live - 3:05 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 CantonatHamilton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) United Center (Chicago, IL)
 Sunday, January 21 - Women:
 Manhattanville8atKing's2 UC,MA 1:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Boston University1atUConn2 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Finlandia0atNorthland1 NA 2:00 pm CT Live - 18:26  1st
 Cortland0atPlattsburgh1 NW 3:00 pm ET Live - 15:42  1st
 William SmithatUtica UC 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 23 - Men:
 MassachusettsatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 AmherstatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Tuesday, January 23 - Women:
(1) Plymouth StateatSalem State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 WilliamsatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. CatherineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 6:00 pm CT 
 ElmiraatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 12/12
 
 Wednesday, January 24 - Men:
 Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Wednesday, January 24 - Women:
 PlattsburghatAmherst NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, January 25 - Men:
 Framingham StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 CurryatSuffolk CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Western New EnglandatWentworth CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NicholsatJohnson & Wales CC 8:00 pm ET 
(1) Dunkin' Donuts Center
 Thursday, January 25 - Women:
(1) NicholsatJohnson & Wales CC 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Dunkin' Donuts Center
 
 Friday, January 26 - Men:
 Robert MorrisatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atAurora NA 3:00 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatAssumption N1 5:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN2)
 YaleatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatDartmouth EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 MaineatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ElevenSports/NESNplus)
 UConnatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NorwichatBabson NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatUMass Boston NE 7:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 TuftsatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatPlattsburgh SU 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satStevenson UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 PostatStonehill NC 7:20 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 7:30 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatChatham UC 7:40 pm ET 
 St. OlafatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatLake Forest NA 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatLawrence NA 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatMarian NA 7:00 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Western MichiganatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Penn StateatWisconsin B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 Boston UniversityatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 Friday, January 26 - Women:
 PotsdamatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatStevenson UC 3:30 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCanton CC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State NW 4:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatNeumann UC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 MarianatLake Forest NA 4:00 pm CT 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatColgate EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatCornell EC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 New HampshireatQuinnipiac NC 6:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 PostatSaint Anselm NH 6:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 RITatLindenwood CH 6:00 pm CT 
 MercyhurstatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatUniversity of New England NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSouthern Maine NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatBowdoin NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSaint Michael's NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatSacred Heart NH 7:30 pm ET 
 ColbyatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
 HamlineatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Norbert NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. CatherineatSaint Benedict MI 7:30 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, January 27 - Men:
 Salem StateatFramingham State MS 1:40 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Connecticut CollegeatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatAdrian NA 3:05 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestern New England CC 3:30 pm ET 
 New HampshireatUConn HE 3:35 pm ET (TV-ABC/MyTV9)
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 4:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatHobart NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSkidmore NE 4:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatMarian NA 3:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatTrine NA 4:00 pm ET 
 TuftsatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatBentley AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNichols CC 4:40 pm ET 
 SuffolkatCurry CC 4:50 pm ET 
 NorthlandatLawrence NA 4:00 pm CT 
 PostatStonehill NC 5:10 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(1) RensselaervsUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 4:07 pm MT 
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-FSN+)
 BrownatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 MaineatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWesleyan NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatPlattsburgh SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatStevenson UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalve Regina CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 HamiltonatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
 MichiganatOhio State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatWisconsin B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 HamlineatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatMilwaukee School of Engineering NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Western MichiganatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatMinnesota State EX 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatAssumption N1 8:35 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Mayor's Cup
 Saturday, January 27 - Women:
 Franklin PierceatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 RITatLindenwood CH 1:00 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 PostatSaint Anselm NH 2:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCanton CC 2:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State NW 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatNeumann UC 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatCornell EC 3:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass BostonatCastleton NE 3:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NE 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 BethelatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Catherine MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSt. Thomas MI 2:00 pm CT 
 MarianatLake Forest NA 2:00 pm CT 
 TrineatNorthland NA 2:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatSt. Scholastica NA 2:00 pm CT 
 WesleyanatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatPotsdam NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Superior WI 2:00 pm CT 
 Penn StateatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 ElmiraatLebanon Valley UC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatStevenson UC 3:30 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatUniversity of New England NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSouthern Maine NE 4:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatConcordia (WI) NA 3:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Norbert NA 3:00 pm CT 
 ColbyatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 EndicottatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatWilliam Smith UC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, January 28 - Men:
 HamiltonatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatFitchburg State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Rescheduled from 12/09
 Sunday, January 28 - Women:
 ElmiraatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT (TV-FSN,FSW)
 ManhattanvilleatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 

Sunday, January 21, 2018  3:11:02 PM  EST 
160158305 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17