2013-14 Box Score


Friday, December 6, 2013
Harvard (HAR) at Brown (BRN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Brown 2, Harvard 1
New Records: Brown 4-6-1, Harvard 4-7-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Baker, Cameron Lynch
Linesmen: Michael Pleau, Landon Bathe
Attendance: 1492
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:08 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Harvard  0 0 1 1    Harvard  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Brown  2 0 0 2    Brown  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Harvard  6 4 8 18    Harvard  5 / 10 0 
 Brown  11 11 10 32    Brown  4 / 8 0 



Harvard Lineup
LW 39 Brian Hart  0-1-1  0/+1   C 14 Alexander Kerfoot  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Kyle Criscuolo  0-0-0  0/E
LW 19 Jimmy Vesey  1-0-1  7/+1   C 17 Sean Malone  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 2 Tyler Moy  0-0-0  0/E
LW 13 Greg Gozzo  0-0-0  1/-1   C 9 Luke Esposito  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 72 Phil Zielonka  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 22 Devin Tringale  0-0-0  0/E   C 20 Ryan McGregor  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Tommy O'Regan  0-0-0  0/E
LD 44 Max Everson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Patrick McNally  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Raphaël Girard  0-0-0  0
LD 37 Desmond Bergin  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Clay Anderson  0-0-0  0/-1   G 32 Peter Traber  DNP
LD 6 Kevin Guiltinan  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  3/+1  
 
Brown Lineup
LW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Matt Lorito  0-1-1  4/E   RW 18 Ryan Jacobson  0-0-0  2/E
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-0-0  1/-1   C 27 Mark Naclerio  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 28 Nick Lappin  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 17 Zack Pryzbek  0-0-0  3/+1   C 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 22 Kyle Kramer  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 8 Joe Prescott  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Davey Middleton  0-0-0  2/E   RW 14 Andrew Doane  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  1-0-1  4/E   RD 25 Brandon Pfeil  0-1-1  1/E   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 11 Joey de Concilys  0-1-1  2/E   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Tim Ernst  DNP
LD 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Tyler Wood  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Tyler Steel  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Kyle Kramer (1) (Brandon Pfeil, Joey de Concilys) 5:35 
 BRN (+): 22,25,11,17,12,G35   HAR (-): 3,9,13,37,72,G30
 BRN-1 Zack Pryzbek (2-Boarding) HAR 0x1 8:54 
 BRN-2 Zack Pryzbek (2-Tripping) HAR 0x2 12:09 
 HAR-1 Kevin Guiltinan (2-Roughing) BRN 1x1 17:11 
 BRN  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Dennis Robertson (3) (Mark Naclerio, Matt Lorito) 17:28 
 BRN: 20,27,19,28,25,G35   HAR: 8,17,22,44,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HAR-2 Dan Ford (2-Roughing) BRN 1x2 8:58 
 HAR-3 Patrick McNally (2-Hooking) BRN 1x3 13:16 
 HAR-4 Kevin Guiltinan (2-Roughing) 14:06 
 BRN-3 Dennis Robertson (2-Roughing) 14:06 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HAR  1 - 6x6  Jimmy Vesey (8) (Brian Hart) 1:19 
 HAR (+): 19,39,17,6,5,G30   BRN (-): 28,27,9,25,11,G35
 HAR-5 Tommy O'Regan (2-Holding) BRN 1x4 5:37 
 BRN-4 Zack Pryzbek (2-Hooking) HAR 0x3 10:46 

 End of Game 



 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Raphaël Girard (L, 3-4-0)  9 11 10 30 58:48 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:12 0
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tyler Steel (W, 3-1-1)  6 4 7 17 60:00 1



First Star: Kyle Kramer (Brown)
Second Star: Dennis Robertson (Brown)
Third Star: Jimmy Vesey (Harvard)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 17 - Men:
 Holy Cross0atAmerican International0 AH 2:05 pm ET Live - 14:11  1st
 Saint Anselm0atSouthern New Hampshire0 N1 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 AugsburgatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 BowdoinatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) SuffolkatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatAdrian NC 3:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSaint Michael's N1 4:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatTufts NS 4:00 pm ET 
 King'satNazareth UC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Western New EnglandatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatFramingham State MS 4:50 pm ET 
(1) NicholsatCurry NC 4:50 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan State B1 5:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMinnesota B1 4:00 pm CT (TV-ESPNU)
 ElmiraatLebanon Valley UC 5:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(2) St. ScholasticaatMarian NC 5:30 pm CT 
 BrownatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatCornell EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatDartmouth EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Providence0atUMass Lowell0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 Plattsburgh0atOswego0 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 ManhattanvilleatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) WentworthatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) New England CollegeatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) SkidmoreatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Southern MaineatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) CastletonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatAir Force AH 5:05 pm MT 
 Army West PointatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan Tech NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatChatham NC 7:20 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 St. ThomasatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint John's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Lake ForestatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) LawrenceatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 PostatAssumption NC 8:05 pm ET 
(4) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Superior0 NC 7:05 pm CT Live - 7:05 pm CT
 MiamiatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 North DakotaatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Ferris State0atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Colorado CollegeatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(1) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Quarterfinal
(4) WIAC First Round
 Saturday, February 17 - Women:
 Syracuse0atLindenwood1 CH 1:00 pm CT Live - 4:32  1st
 Robert Morris0atMercyhurst0 CH 2:00 pm ET Live - 5:49  1st
 Boston College1atMaine0 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 3:07  1st
 Merrimack0atUConn0 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 8:33  1st
 Boston University0atNew Hampshire0 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 9:40  1st
 Nichols0atMorrisville0 CC 2:00 pm ET Live - 8:09  1st
 Becker0atSalem State1 CC 2:00 pm ET Live - 5:29  1st
 AuroraatFinlandia NA 2:00 pm ET 
 Potsdam2atOswego2 NW 2:00 pm ET Live - 9:55  1st
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 King'satUtica UC 2:30 pm ET 
 RIT0atPenn State0 CH 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Princeton0atBrown0 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Harvard0atClarkson0 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Cornell4atRensselaer1 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Dartmouth0atSt. Lawrence0 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Colgate0atUnion0 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Quinnipiac4atYale1 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - Final
 PostatFranklin Pierce NH 3:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSaint Anselm NH 3:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & Wales0atCanton0 CC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Concordia (MN)atAugsburg MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatSt. Thomas MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatLake Forest NA 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatMarian NA 2:00 pm CT 
 WesleyanatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo State0atPlattsburgh0 NW 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 NeumannatElmira UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Stevenson0atManhattanville0 UC,MA 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 EndicottatColby NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Southern MaineatCastleton NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Salve ReginaatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) New England CollegeatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota Duluth0atMinnesota State0 WC 2:07 pm CT Live - 2:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Bemidji StateatOhio State WC 3:07 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. CatherineatBethel MI 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Olaf MI 3:00 pm CT 
 TrineatConcordia (WI) NA 3:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 3:07 pm CT 
 St. Norbert0atNorthland0 NA 4:00 pm CT Live - 4:00 pm CT
 WilliamsatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
(1) University of New EnglandatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) RITatSacred Heart AH 3:05 pm ET 
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatCornell NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatColgate NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(2) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatCornell NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatColgate NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 17, 2018  2:20:42 PM  EST 
164201867 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17