2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 9, 2013
Brown (BRN) at Princeton (PRN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Brown 6, Princeton 3
New Records: Brown 3-2-1, Princeton 1-5-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Steinel Jr, Brad Leblanc
Linesmen: Stephen Drain, Ryan Knapp
Attendance: 2073
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:03 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Brown  2 3 1 6    Brown  2 / 8 (.250) 
 Princeton  1 1 1 3    Princeton  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  9 18 5 32    Brown  4 / 8 1 
 Princeton  8 7 10 25    Princeton  8 / 16 0 



Brown Lineup
LW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-1-1  1/+1   C 19 Matt Lorito  1-1-2  8/E   RW 18 Ryan Jacobson  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 17 Zack Pryzbek  0-1-1  2/+1   C 27 Mark Naclerio  2-0-2  4/+1   RW 28 Nick Lappin  0-4-4  2/+2
LW 9 Matt Harlow  1-0-1  4/+1   C 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Kyle Kramer  0-0-0  1/E
LW 8 Joe Prescott  0-1-1  1/E   C 21 Davey Middleton  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 14 Andrew Doane  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  1-1-2  4/+3   RD 7 Jake Goldberg  0-1-1  2/+1   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 6 Aleksi Rossi  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Matt Wahl  1-0-1  2/E   G 35 Tyler Steel  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Kyle Quick  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Tyler Wood  0-0-0  1/+1  
 
Princeton Lineup
LW 12 Mike Ambrosia  0-0-0  1/-1   C 11 Aaron Kesselman  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 26 Ryan Siiro  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 14 Andrew Ammon  2-0-2  5/E   C 15 Tyler Maugeri  0-1-1  1/E   RW 7 Tucker Brockett  0-3-3  2/E
LW 19 Kyle Rankin  0-0-0  1/-1   C 16 Michael Zajac  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 9 Jack Berger  1-0-1  2/-2
LW 8 Eric Carlson  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Jonathan Liau  0-1-1  1/E   RW 17 Garrett Skrbich  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Alec Rush  0-0-0  4/+1   RD 25 Tommy Davis  0-0-0  1/+2   G 1 Sean Bonar  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Tom Kroshus  0-1-1  1/-2   RD 3 Kevin Liss  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Ryan Benitez  DNP
LD 6 Jeremy Goodwin  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 24 Quin Pompi  0-0-0  2/-2   G 33 Colton Phinney  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 PRN-1 Aaron Kesselman (2-Interference) BRN 1x1 2:06 
 BRN  1 - 6x5 PP  Matt Lorito (3) (Ryan Jacobson, Dennis Robertson) 2:54 
 BRN: 19,18,20,3,27,G35   PRN: 12,26,2,25,G1
 PRN  1 - 6x6  Andrew Ammon (2) (Tucker Brockett, Tyler Maugeri) 7:09 
 PRN (+): 14,7,15,25,2,G1   BRN (-): 8,21,14,4,3,G35
 BRN-1 Jake Goldberg (2-Holding) PRN 0x1 14:29 
 PRN-2 Jeremy Goodwin (2-Tripping) BRN 2x2 19:08 
 BRN  2 - 6x5 PP  Matt Wahl (2) (Nick Lappin, Matt Lorito) 19:17 
 BRN: 3,19,27,28,20,G35   PRN: 15,14,2,25,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BRN  3 - 6x6  Dennis Robertson (2) (Garnet Hathaway, Jake Goldberg) 0:30 
 BRN (+): 20,19,23,7,18,G35   PRN (-): 26,11,12,6,24,G1
 BRN  4 - 6x6  GW  Mark Naclerio (4) (Zack Pryzbek, Nick Lappin) 0:52 
 BRN (+): 27,4,28,17,3,G35   PRN (-): 14,15,7,3,4,G1
 PRN-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Jack Berger) BRN 2x3 4:33 
 BRN  5 - 6x6  Matt Harlow (2) (Joe Prescott, Nick Lappin) 6:37 
 BRN (+): 9,8,20,5,28,G35   PRN (-): 19,16,9,6,24,G1
 PRN-4 Alec Rush (2-Kneeing) BRN 2x4 7:00 
 PRN-5 Eric Carlson (2-Hitting from Behind) BRN 2x5 9:52 
 PRN-6 Mike Ambrosia (2-Slashing) BRN 2x6 14:12 
 PRN-7 Eric Carlson (2-Interference) BRN 2x7 16:26 
 BRN-2 Garnet Hathaway (2-Slashing) PRN 1x2 17:29 
 PRN  2 - 6x5 PP  Jack Berger (2) (Tom Kroshus, Tucker Brockett) 19:02 
 PRN: 9,4,15,7,24,G1   BRN: 12,27,7,4,G35
 BRN-3 Matt Harlow (2-Hooking) PRN 1x3 19:33 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-4 Kyle Kramer (2-Boarding) PRN 1x4 2:21 
 BRN  6 - 5x6 SH  Mark Naclerio (5) (Nick Lappin) 2:30 
 BRN (+): 28,27,20,3,G35   PRN (-): 7,9,10,14,4,G1
 PRN  3 - 6x6  Andrew Ammon (3) (Jonathan Liau, Tucker Brockett) 10:23 
 PRN (+): 14,10,25,7,6,G1   BRN (-): 27,19,3,6,28,G35
 Timeout - Brown 17:00 
 PRN-8 Andrew Ammon (2-Elbowing) BRN 2x8 17:23 

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tyler Steel (W, 2-0-1)  7 6 9 22 60:00 3
 
 Princeton Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sean Bonar (L, 1-3-0)  7 15 4 26 60:00 6

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, October 28 - Men:
(1) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AssumptionatBecker NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSaint John's NC 3:30 pm CT 
 VermontatBrown NC 5:00 pm ET 
(1) MIAC Showcase
 Sunday, October 28 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratFranklin Pierce NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 OswegoatWilkes NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 

Monday, October 22, 2018  3:06:35 PM  EST 
196729365 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18