2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 8, 2013
Brown (BRN) at Quinnipiac (QUI)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Quinnipiac 3, Brown 0
New Records: Quinnipiac 9-1-0, Brown 2-2-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Baker, Jean-Yves Roy
Linesmen: Jim Briggs, Joe Testa
Attendance: 3412 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:30 pm  End Time: 9:35 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Brown  0 0 0 0    Brown  0 / 7 (.000) 
 Quinnipiac  2 0 1 3    Quinnipiac  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  5 1 14 20    Brown  7 / 14 0 
 Quinnipiac  16 19 13 48    Quinnipiac  8 / 16 0 



Brown Lineup
LW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  1/-2   C 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 18 Ryan Jacobson  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Michael Juola  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Joe Prescott  0-0-0  2/E
LW 17 Zack Pryzbek  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Davey Middleton  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Kyle Kramer  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Matt Lorito  0-0-0  0/-1   C 27 Mark Naclerio  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 28 Nick Lappin  0-0-0  5/-2
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  1/-2   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Joey de Concilys  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Tyler Steel  DNP
LD 4 Kyle Quick  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 5 Tyler Wood  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 7 Sam Anas  0-1-1  7/+1   C 10 Connor Jones  0-1-1  5/+2   RW 15 Kellen Jones  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 12 Bryce Van Brabant  0-1-1  5/+1   C 6 Cory Hibbeler  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 19 Jordan Samuels-Thomas  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 26 Travis St. Denis  0-0-0  3/E   C 20 Matthew Peca  0-2-2  3/+2   RW 23 Tommy Schutt  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Soren Jonzzon  0-0-0  3/E   C 11 Tim Clifton  0-0-0  5/E   RW 28 Matt Lemire  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Devon Toews  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 8 Alex Miner-Barron  0-0-0  1/+2   G 29 Brady Rouleau  DNP
LD 22 Danny Federico  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 4 Connor Clifton  1-0-1  1/+1   G 34 Michael Garteig  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Zach Tolkinen  0-0-0  0/E   RD 14 Derek Smith  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Jacob Meyers  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 QUI-1 Travis St. Denis (2-Hooking) BRN 0x1 3:09 
 QUI-2 Jordan Samuels-Thomas (2-Slashing) BRN 0x2 8:15 
 QUI  1 - 6x6  GW  Cory Hibbeler (1) (Bryce Van Brabant, Jordan Samuels-Thomas) 11:52 
 QUI (+): 6,12,19,8,14,G34   BRN (-): 18,11,12,5,23,G31
 QUI-3 Alex Miner-Barron (2-Cross-Checking) BRN 0x3 13:59 
 BRN-1 Joey de Concilys (2-Tripping) QUI 0x1 17:44 
 QUI  2 - 6x6  Connor Clifton (3) (Sam Anas, Matthew Peca) 19:58 
 QUI (+): 4,7,5,20,10,G34   BRN (-): 28,27,11,3,4,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 QUI-4 Sam Anas (2-Tripping) BRN 0x4 0:35 
 BRN-2 Dennis Robertson (2-Roughing) 5:18 
 QUI-5 Tim Clifton (2-Roughing) 5:18 
 QUI-6 Zach Tolkinen (2-Cross-Checking) BRN 0x5 7:50 
 BRN-3 Matt Wahl (2-Tripping) QUI 0x2 11:56 
 BRN-4 Kyle Quick (2-Slashing) QUI 0x3 13:08 
 BRN-5 Joe Prescott (2-Cross-Checking) QUI 0x4 16:09 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-6 Dennis Robertson (2-Interference) QUI 0x5 6:03 
 QUI-7 Connor Clifton (2-Cross-Checking) BRN 0x6 13:16 
 BRN-7 Dennis Robertson (2-Tripping) QUI 0x6 15:17 
 QUI  3 - 6x6  EN  Kellen Jones (4) (Matthew Peca, Connor Jones) 18:19 
 QUI (+): 15,20,22,10,8,G34   BRN (-): 27,23,28,3,19,20
 QUI-8 Tim Clifton (2-Hooking) BRN 0x7 18:52 

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Marco DeFilippo (L, 1-2-0)  14 19 12 45 58:03 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:57 1
 
 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Michael Garteig (W, 9-1-0)  5 0 0 5 31:48 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Michael Garteig  0 1 14 15 28:04 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  11:01:18 PM  EST 
143936669 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17