2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 17, 2014
Brown (BRN) at St. Lawrence (STL)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Brown 5, St. Lawrence 3
New Records: Brown 7-6-3, St. Lawrence 8-11-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brad Leblanc, CJ Hanafin
Linesmen: Jason Shattie, Tony Mazzola
Attendance: 1315
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:13 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Brown  3 2 0 5    Brown  3 / 4 (.750) 
 St. Lawrence  0 2 1 3    St. Lawrence  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  11 9 7 27    Brown  8 / 27 1 
 St. Lawrence  10 13 14 37    St. Lawrence  6 / 12 0 



Brown Lineup
LW 19 Matt Lorito  1-1-2  1/+1   C 27 Mark Naclerio  1-3-4  4/E   RW 28 Nick Lappin  1-3-4  4/E
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-0-0  0/E   C 29 Massimo Lamacchia  0-0-0  1/E   RW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  1/E
LW 17 Zack Pryzbek  0-0-0  1/+1   C 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Kyle Kramer  0-0-0  1/E
LW 8 Joe Prescott  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Davey Middleton  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Ryan Jacobson  0-0-0  1/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  2-1-3  5/+1   RD 25 Brandon Pfeil  0-0-0  2/+1   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 11 Joey de Concilys  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Tim Ernst  DNP
LD 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 5 Tyler Wood  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Tyler Steel  0-0-0  0
 
St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  0-1-1  1/-1   C 18 Patrick Doherty  1-0-1  4/E   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  1-1-2  4/E
LW 10 Greg Carey  0-1-1  7/E   C 16 Matt Carey  0-0-0  3/E   RW 25 Chris Martin  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 9 Alex Hagen  0-0-0  0/E   C 24 Brian Ward  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 17 Drew Smolcynski  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 12 Sean McGovern  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Alexander Dahl  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Eric Sweetman  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-2-2  3/+1   G 29 Kyle MacDonald  DNP
LD 7 Gavin Bayreuther  1-1-2  2/E   RD 3 Ben Masella  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Tyler Parks  DNP
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-0-0  0/E   RD 52 Pat Raley  0-0-0  3/E   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BRN-1 Tyler Wood (2-Tripping) STL 0x1 6:54 
 BRN  1 - 5x6 SH  Matt Lorito (7) (unassisted) 8:39 
 BRN (+): 19,3,20,17,G35   STL (-): 2,24,17,25,27,G34
 BRN  2 - 6x6  Mark Naclerio (10) (Matt Lorito, Nick Lappin) 17:07 
 BRN (+): 27,19,28,25,7,G35   STL (-): 19,27,18,3,7,G34
 STL-1 Sean McGovern (2-High-Sticking) BRN 1x1 17:39 
 BRN  3 - 6x5 PP  Dennis Robertson (4) (Nick Lappin, Mark Naclerio) 19:01 
 BRN: 20,28,19,25,27,G35   STL: 24,52,3,17,G34

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STL-2 Patrick Doherty (2-Hooking) BRN 1x2 4:40 
 STL-3 Eric Sweetman (2-Cross-Checking) BRN 2x3 7:23 
 BRN  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Dennis Robertson (5) (Mark Naclerio, Nick Lappin) 8:05 
 BRN: 20,27,28,25,19,G35   STL: 24,14,7,51,G34
 STL  1 - 6x6  Patrick Doherty (6) (Jeremy Wick, Gunnar Hughes) 10:41 
 STL (+): 18,19,27,7,51,G34   BRN (-): 28,19,27,11,3,G35
 STL-4 Jeremy Wick (2-Elbowing) BRN 3x4 14:18 
 BRN  5 - 6x5 PP  Nick Lappin (8) (Mark Naclerio, Dennis Robertson) 15:53 
 BRN: 28,27,20,25,19,G35   STL: 14,24,23,52,G34
 BRN-2 Dennis Robertson (2-Interference) STL 1x2 16:11 
 STL  2 - 6x5 PP  Jeremy Wick (10) (Justin Baker, Gavin Bayreuther) 17:20 
 STL: 19,51,7,16,10,G34   BRN: 28,12,25,11,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-3 Davey Middleton (2-Hooking) STL 1x3 2:31 
 BRN-4 Mark Naclerio (2-Interference) STL 1x4 3:06 
 Timeout - Brown 17:19 
 BRN-5 Kyle Kramer (2-Roughing) 18:12 
 STL-5 Matt Carey (2-Roughing) 18:12 
 BRN-6 Matt Lorito (2-Hooking) STL 2x5 18:34 
 STL  3 - 5x4 PP  EA  Gavin Bayreuther (5) (Greg Carey, Justin Baker) 19:12.4 
 STL: 7,10,51,18,17   BRN: 12,3,20,G35
 Timeout - St. Lawrence 19:21 
 BRN-7 Dennis Robertson (5-HEAD-BUTTING) 19:39 
 BRN-8 Dennis Robertson (10-Disqualification) 19:39 
 STL-6 Greg Carey (2-Slashing) 19:39 

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tyler Steel (W, 5-1-3)  10 11 13 34 60:00 3
 
 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (L, 6-8-2)  8 7 7 22 57:19 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:53 0
 Matt Weninger  0 0 0 0 0:09 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:18 0
 Matt Weninger  0 0 0 0 0:02 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:19 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton1 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:49  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  6:48:33 PM  EST 
143923388 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17