2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 17, 2014
Brown (BRN) at St. Lawrence (STL)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Brown 5, St. Lawrence 3
New Records: Brown 7-6-3, St. Lawrence 8-11-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brad Leblanc, CJ Hanafin
Linesmen: Jason Shattie, Tony Mazzola
Attendance: 1315
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:13 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Brown  3 2 0 5    Brown  3 / 4 (.750) 
 St. Lawrence  0 2 1 3    St. Lawrence  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  11 9 7 27    Brown  8 / 27 1 
 St. Lawrence  10 13 14 37    St. Lawrence  6 / 12 0 



Brown Lineup
LW 19 Matt Lorito  1-1-2  1/+1   C 27 Mark Naclerio  1-3-4  4/E   RW 28 Nick Lappin  1-3-4  4/E
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-0-0  0/E   C 29 Massimo Lamacchia  0-0-0  1/E   RW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  1/E
LW 17 Zack Pryzbek  0-0-0  1/+1   C 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Kyle Kramer  0-0-0  1/E
LW 8 Joe Prescott  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Davey Middleton  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Ryan Jacobson  0-0-0  1/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  2-1-3  5/+1   RD 25 Brandon Pfeil  0-0-0  2/+1   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 11 Joey de Concilys  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Tim Ernst  DNP
LD 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 5 Tyler Wood  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Tyler Steel  0-0-0  0
 
St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  0-1-1  1/-1   C 18 Patrick Doherty  1-0-1  4/E   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  1-1-2  4/E
LW 10 Greg Carey  0-1-1  7/E   C 16 Matt Carey  0-0-0  3/E   RW 25 Chris Martin  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 9 Alex Hagen  0-0-0  0/E   C 24 Brian Ward  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 17 Drew Smolcynski  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 12 Sean McGovern  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Alexander Dahl  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Eric Sweetman  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-2-2  3/+1   G 29 Kyle MacDonald  DNP
LD 7 Gavin Bayreuther  1-1-2  2/E   RD 3 Ben Masella  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Tyler Parks  DNP
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-0-0  0/E   RD 52 Pat Raley  0-0-0  3/E   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BRN-1 Tyler Wood (2-Tripping) STL 0x1 6:54 
 BRN  1 - 5x6 SH  Matt Lorito (7) (unassisted) 8:39 
 BRN (+): 19,3,20,17,G35   STL (-): 2,24,17,25,27,G34
 BRN  2 - 6x6  Mark Naclerio (10) (Matt Lorito, Nick Lappin) 17:07 
 BRN (+): 27,19,28,25,7,G35   STL (-): 19,27,18,3,7,G34
 STL-1 Sean McGovern (2-High-Sticking) BRN 1x1 17:39 
 BRN  3 - 6x5 PP  Dennis Robertson (4) (Nick Lappin, Mark Naclerio) 19:01 
 BRN: 20,28,19,25,27,G35   STL: 24,52,3,17,G34

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STL-2 Patrick Doherty (2-Hooking) BRN 1x2 4:40 
 STL-3 Eric Sweetman (2-Cross-Checking) BRN 2x3 7:23 
 BRN  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Dennis Robertson (5) (Mark Naclerio, Nick Lappin) 8:05 
 BRN: 20,27,28,25,19,G35   STL: 24,14,7,51,G34
 STL  1 - 6x6  Patrick Doherty (6) (Jeremy Wick, Gunnar Hughes) 10:41 
 STL (+): 18,19,27,7,51,G34   BRN (-): 28,19,27,11,3,G35
 STL-4 Jeremy Wick (2-Elbowing) BRN 3x4 14:18 
 BRN  5 - 6x5 PP  Nick Lappin (8) (Mark Naclerio, Dennis Robertson) 15:53 
 BRN: 28,27,20,25,19,G35   STL: 14,24,23,52,G34
 BRN-2 Dennis Robertson (2-Interference) STL 1x2 16:11 
 STL  2 - 6x5 PP  Jeremy Wick (10) (Justin Baker, Gavin Bayreuther) 17:20 
 STL: 19,51,7,16,10,G34   BRN: 28,12,25,11,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-3 Davey Middleton (2-Hooking) STL 1x3 2:31 
 BRN-4 Mark Naclerio (2-Interference) STL 1x4 3:06 
 Timeout - Brown 17:19 
 BRN-5 Kyle Kramer (2-Roughing) 18:12 
 STL-5 Matt Carey (2-Roughing) 18:12 
 BRN-6 Matt Lorito (2-Hooking) STL 2x5 18:34 
 STL  3 - 5x4 PP  EA  Gavin Bayreuther (5) (Greg Carey, Justin Baker) 19:12.4 
 STL: 7,10,51,18,17   BRN: 12,3,20,G35
 Timeout - St. Lawrence 19:21 
 BRN-7 Dennis Robertson (5-HEAD-BUTTING) 19:39 
 BRN-8 Dennis Robertson (10-Disqualification) 19:39 
 STL-6 Greg Carey (2-Slashing) 19:39 

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tyler Steel (W, 5-1-3)  10 11 13 34 60:00 3
 
 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (L, 6-8-2)  8 7 7 22 57:19 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:53 0
 Matt Weninger  0 0 0 0 0:09 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:18 0
 Matt Weninger  0 0 0 0 0:02 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:19 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 NS 3:00 pm ET Live - 6:32  3rd
(1) RIT3atSacred Heart3 AH 3:05 pm ET Live - 12:41  3rd
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre Dame0atMichigan0 B1 5:30 pm ET Live - 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(2) UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 5:45 pm ET 
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University1 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 9:49  3rd
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Live - 13:02  3rd
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NCHA First Round
(4) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(7) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(10) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(9) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(10) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(12) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(12) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(6) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Semifinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) MIAC Semifinal
(6) WIAC Semifinals
(7) WCHA Quarterfinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal
(9) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(10) NCHA First Round
(11) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(12) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(3) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(4) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 18, 2018  4:54:47 PM  EST 
164514422 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17