2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, March 8, 2014
Brown (BRN) at St. Lawrence (STL)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey First Round

Final Score: St. Lawrence 3, Brown 2
New Records: St. Lawrence 15-17-4, Brown 11-17-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chip McDonald, Robert St. Lawrence
Linesmen: Mike Emanatian, Justin Prusak
Attendance: 938
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 8:57 pm  Total Time: 1:57



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Brown  0 0 2 2    Brown  0 / 2 (.000) 
 St. Lawrence  0 1 2 3    St. Lawrence  1 / 1 (1.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  7 6 12 25    Brown  3 / 6 0 
 St. Lawrence  10 10 8 28    St. Lawrence  4 / 8 0 



Brown Lineup
LW 22 Kyle Kramer  0-0-0  3/E   C 27 Mark Naclerio  0-0-0  2/E   RW 28 Nick Lappin  0-0-0  2/E
LW 17 Zack Pryzbek  0-1-1  3/E   C 29 Massimo Lamacchia  0-0-0  1/E   RW 23 Garnet Hathaway  1-0-1  2/E
LW 8 Joe Prescott  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Davey Middleton  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 18 Ryan Jacobson  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 14 Andrew Doane  0-1-1  2/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 25 Brandon Pfeil  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 11 Joey de Concilys  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Tim Ernst  DNP
LD 5 Tyler Wood  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Tyler Steel  0-0-0  0
 
St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 10 Greg Carey  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Matt Carey  0-1-1  1/E   RW 25 Chris Martin  0-0-0  1/E
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  0-1-1  2/+1   C 18 Patrick Doherty  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-0-0  2/E
LW 14 Alexander Dahl  0-1-1  3/-2   C 24 Brian Ward  0-1-1  0/+2   RW 26 Kyle Essery  0-1-1  1/E
LW 9 Alex Hagen  0-1-1  0/-1   C 17 Drew Smolcynski  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Woody Hudson  1-0-1  2/E
LD 7 Gavin Bayreuther  1-0-1  4/+2   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-0-0  1/+2   G 29 Kyle MacDonald  DNP
LD 2 Eric Sweetman  1-0-1  4/E   RD 52 Pat Raley  0-0-0  4/-1   G 30 Tyler Parks  DNP
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 4 Mike Graham  0-0-0  0/-1   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL-1 Pat Raley (2-Boarding) BRN 0x1 9:44 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-1 Mark Naclerio (2-Cross-Checking) STL 1x1 3:42 
 STL  1 - 6x5 PP  Eric Sweetman (3) (Alexander Dahl, Matt Carey) 5:13 
 STL: 2,14,16,51,26,G34   BRN: 22,23,3,11,G35
 Timeout - Brown 11:00 
 BRN-2 Tyler Wood (2-CTH ELBOWING) 13:13 
 STL-2 Woody Hudson (2-Cross-Checking) 13:13 
 BRN-3 Massimo Lamacchia (2-Holding) 16:57 
 STL-3 Chris Martin (2-Tripping) 16:57 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Garnet Hathaway (6) (Zack Pryzbek) 4:10 
 BRN (+): 23,17,29,5,7,G35   STL (-): 26,23,4,14,9,G34
 STL  2 - 6x6  Gavin Bayreuther (9) (Kyle Essery, Gunnar Hughes) 4:36 
 STL (+): 7,26,27,51,24,G34   BRN (-): 17,7,29,23,25,G35
 STL  3 - 6x6  GW  Woody Hudson (5) (Alex Hagen, Brian Ward) 5:52 
 STL (+): 13,9,7,24,51,G34   BRN (-): 14,9,3,11,12,G35
 BRN  2 - 6x6  Ryan Jacobson (2) (Davey Middleton, Andrew Doane) 10:10 
 BRN (+): 18,21,14,20,3,G35   STL (-): 14,9,13,23,52,G34
 STL-4 Greg Carey (2-Cross-Checking) BRN 0x2 12:52 
 Timeout - St. Lawrence 19:17.9 

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tyler Steel (L, 8-10-3)  10 9 6 25 58:43 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:17 0
 
 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (W, 13-14-4)  7 6 10 23 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, September 24 - Women:
 LaurentianatHoly Cross EX 1:05 pm ET 
 MontréalatVermont EX 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (QC)atQuinnipiac EX 3:00 pm ET 
 RyersonatRIT EX 3:05 pm ET 
 Team KoreaatMinnesota EX 2:07 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, September 26 - Women:
 Team KoreaatOhio State EX 7:07 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, September 28 - Women:
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Friday, September 29 - Men:
 Simon FraseratAlaska EX 7:07 pm AT 
 Friday, September 29 - Women:
 ProvidenceatUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
 McGillatVermont EX 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatLindenwood NC 6:00 pm CT 
 QuinnipiacatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ConnecticutatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Nepean WildcatsatNew Hampshire EX 7:30 pm ET 
 SyracuseatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Penn StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, September 30 - Men:
 St. Francis XavieratConnecticut EX 3:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 RyersonatOhio State EX 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Mary's (NS)atRensselaer EX 5:00 pm ET 
 New BrunswickatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 LethbridgeatColorado College EX 5:00 pm MT 
 Québec à Trois-RivièresatClarkson EX 7:00 pm ET 
 McGillatSt. Lawrence EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Western OntarioatMichigan EX 7:00 pm ET 
 AcadiaatUMass Lowell EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Carleton (ON)atHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 OttawaatRobert Morris EX 7:05 pm ET 
 Wilfrid LaurieratWestern Michigan EX 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Prince Edward IslandatNortheastern EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Queen'satMassachusetts EX 8:00 pm ET 
 ReginaatSt. Cloud State EX 7:07 pm CT 
 AlbertaatMinnesota Duluth EX 7:07 pm CT 
 ManitobaatNorth Dakota EX 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern Alberta ITatArizona State EX 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Simon FraseratAlaska Anchorage EX 7:00 pm AT 
(1) Eagle River, AK
 Saturday, September 30 - Women:
 Nepean WildcatsatHoly Cross EX 2:05 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatMaine NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatNortheastern NC 3:00 pm ET 
 McGillatSt. Lawrence EX 3:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
 SyracuseatBemidji State NC 3:07 pm CT 
 ConnecticutatSt. Cloud State NC 3:07 pm CT 
 Penn StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatLindenwood NC 6:30 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, October 1 - Men:
(1) Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 2:00 pm CT 
 OttawaatPenn State EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wilfrid LaurieratBowling Green EX 3:07 pm ET 
 LaurentianatLake Superior State EX 3:07 pm ET 
 AcadiaatMaine EX 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Mary's (NS)atQuinnipiac EX 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Francis XavieratNew Hampshire EX 4:00 pm ET 
 WaterlooatVermont EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Prince Edward IslandatBoston University EX 5:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatNotre Dame EX 5:05 pm ET 
 AlbertaatMinnesota EX 5:00 pm CT 
 ReginaatMinnesota State EX 5:07 pm CT 
 LethbridgeatDenver EX 5:05 pm MT 
 Carleton (ON)atSacred Heart EX TBA 
(1) U.S. Hockey Hall of Fame Game
 Sunday, October 1 - Women:
 VermontatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Queen'satColgate EX 2:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMinnesota NC 2:07 pm CT 

Sunday, September 24, 2017  12:38:56 PM  EST 
140311062 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17