2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, March 8, 2014
Brown (BRN) at St. Lawrence (STL)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey First Round

Final Score: St. Lawrence 3, Brown 2
New Records: St. Lawrence 15-17-4, Brown 11-17-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chip McDonald, Robert St. Lawrence
Linesmen: Mike Emanatian, Justin Prusak
Attendance: 938
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 8:57 pm  Total Time: 1:57



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Brown  0 0 2 2    Brown  0 / 2 (.000) 
 St. Lawrence  0 1 2 3    St. Lawrence  1 / 1 (1.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  7 6 12 25    Brown  3 / 6 0 
 St. Lawrence  10 10 8 28    St. Lawrence  4 / 8 0 



Brown Lineup
LW 22 Kyle Kramer  0-0-0  3/E   C 27 Mark Naclerio  0-0-0  2/E   RW 28 Nick Lappin  0-0-0  2/E
LW 17 Zack Pryzbek  0-1-1  3/E   C 29 Massimo Lamacchia  0-0-0  1/E   RW 23 Garnet Hathaway  1-0-1  2/E
LW 8 Joe Prescott  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Davey Middleton  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 18 Ryan Jacobson  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 14 Andrew Doane  0-1-1  2/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 25 Brandon Pfeil  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 11 Joey de Concilys  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Tim Ernst  DNP
LD 5 Tyler Wood  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Tyler Steel  0-0-0  0
 
St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 10 Greg Carey  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Matt Carey  0-1-1  1/E   RW 25 Chris Martin  0-0-0  1/E
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  0-1-1  2/+1   C 18 Patrick Doherty  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-0-0  2/E
LW 14 Alexander Dahl  0-1-1  3/-2   C 24 Brian Ward  0-1-1  0/+2   RW 26 Kyle Essery  0-1-1  1/E
LW 9 Alex Hagen  0-1-1  0/-1   C 17 Drew Smolcynski  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Woody Hudson  1-0-1  2/E
LD 7 Gavin Bayreuther  1-0-1  4/+2   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-0-0  1/+2   G 29 Kyle MacDonald  DNP
LD 2 Eric Sweetman  1-0-1  4/E   RD 52 Pat Raley  0-0-0  4/-1   G 30 Tyler Parks  DNP
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 4 Mike Graham  0-0-0  0/-1   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL-1 Pat Raley (2-Boarding) BRN 0x1 9:44 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-1 Mark Naclerio (2-Cross-Checking) STL 1x1 3:42 
 STL  1 - 6x5 PP  Eric Sweetman (3) (Alexander Dahl, Matt Carey) 5:13 
 STL: 2,14,16,51,26,G34   BRN: 22,23,3,11,G35
 Timeout - Brown 11:00 
 BRN-2 Tyler Wood (2-CTH ELBOWING) 13:13 
 STL-2 Woody Hudson (2-Cross-Checking) 13:13 
 BRN-3 Massimo Lamacchia (2-Holding) 16:57 
 STL-3 Chris Martin (2-Tripping) 16:57 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Garnet Hathaway (6) (Zack Pryzbek) 4:10 
 BRN (+): 23,17,29,5,7,G35   STL (-): 26,23,4,14,9,G34
 STL  2 - 6x6  Gavin Bayreuther (9) (Kyle Essery, Gunnar Hughes) 4:36 
 STL (+): 7,26,27,51,24,G34   BRN (-): 17,7,29,23,25,G35
 STL  3 - 6x6  GW  Woody Hudson (5) (Alex Hagen, Brian Ward) 5:52 
 STL (+): 13,9,7,24,51,G34   BRN (-): 14,9,3,11,12,G35
 BRN  2 - 6x6  Ryan Jacobson (2) (Davey Middleton, Andrew Doane) 10:10 
 BRN (+): 18,21,14,20,3,G35   STL (-): 14,9,13,23,52,G34
 STL-4 Greg Carey (2-Cross-Checking) BRN 0x2 12:52 
 Timeout - St. Lawrence 19:17.9 

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tyler Steel (L, 8-10-3)  10 9 6 25 58:43 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:17 0
 
 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (W, 13-14-4)  7 6 10 23 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Tufts0atTrinity2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Neumann2atUtica5 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Lake Forest0atAdrian9 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Augsburg4atSaint John's3 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(5) University of New England4atEndicott1 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wesleyan2atHamilton1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Assumption5atSaint Michael's6 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Nichols5atSalve Regina4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green3atAlabama Huntsville0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Williams4atConnecticut College2 NC 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) Colby5atAmherst1 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin0atOhio State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:50  2nd
 Minnesota0atPenn State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:09  2nd (TV-BTN)
 Dartmouth0atBrown2 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Quinnipiac1atClarkson3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:13  2nd
 Colgate3atRensselaer1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Princeton2atSt. Lawrence2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Cornell2atUnion2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Harvard0atYale1 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:25  2nd
 Maine0atBoston College2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:45  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 Vermont0atBoston University1 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:52  2nd
 Providence0atMassachusetts1 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Merrimack0atUMass Lowell3 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:42  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 Northeastern3atNew Hampshire0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:27  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem State1atWorcester State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:31  2nd
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass Boston2atNorwich4 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(6) Southern New Hampshire0atSaint Anselm1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(2) Elmira4atStevenson2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(9) Buffalo State2atGeneseo5 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
(9) Fredonia3atOswego0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Sacred Heart2atArmy West Point3 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 2:28  2nd
 American International2atBentley1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 9:57  2nd
 Canisius2atNiagara2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 10:43  2nd
 Mercyhurst1atRIT1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 9:26  2nd (TV-CWRochester)
 Air Force1atRobert Morris1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:23  2nd
 Michigan State1atNotre Dame2 B1 7:05 pm ET Live - 8:30  2nd
 North Dakota0atMiami1 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:33  2nd
 Minnesota Duluth4atWestern Michigan1 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 3:37  2nd
 Lake Superior State1atFerris State1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 3:52  2nd
 Northern Michigan2atMichigan Tech2 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 7:57  2nd
 Arizona State0atMichigan3 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 19:50  2nd
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Gustavus Adolphus0atSt. Thomas0 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 1:44  1st
(10) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Stevens Point1 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 9:33  1st
 Denver0atSt. Cloud State0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 10:08  1st (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado College0atOmaha0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 15:37  1st
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 11:15  1st
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Sacred Heart3vsHoly Cross1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Bowdoin3atHamilton1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Williams2atAmherst5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Colby1atConnecticut College3 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wesleyan0atMiddlebury5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood0atPenn State6 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) New Hampshire1atNortheastern2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Boston University4atMaine1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Vermont1atBoston College6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris4atSyracuse0 CH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Princeton5atCornell4 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Harvard1atColgate6 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Yale1atClarkson4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Castleton1atUMass Boston2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Plymouth State1atNorwich4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Oswego5atBuffalo State0 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Potsdam1atPlattsburgh6 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(7) Manhattanville3atStevenson4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(8) Augsburg1atHamline4 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(8) Bethel0atGustavus Adolphus4 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens Point1atWisconsin-River Falls6 NC 2:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) Bemidji State1atMinnesota Duluth4 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) Minnesota State2atOhio State5 NC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(11) Franklin Pierce1atSaint Anselm7 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(12) Becker0atCanton2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(9) Wisconsin-Superior2atWisconsin-Eau Claire7 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(13) Concordia (WI)0atSt. Scholastica2 NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) St. Cloud State1atMinnesota4 NC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(13) St. Norbert0atLake Forest8 NC 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(13) Marian0atAdrian3 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) UConn2atProvidence0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(12) Johnson & Wales0atNichols0 NC 7:40 pm ET Live - 17:22  2nd
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC 12:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(7) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Third Place at Saint Anselm
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) NEWHA Championship
(5) UCHC Quarterfinal
(6) WCHA Quarterfinals
(7) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Thursday, March 1 - Women:
(1) LindenwoodvsPenn State NC TBA 
(1) RITvsSyracuse NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Quarterfinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Friday, March 2 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsMercyhurst NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsRobert Morris NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Semifinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) St. Lawrence/CornellvsColgate NC TBA 
(3) Princeton/St. LawrenceatClarkson NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsEndicott NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatMorrisville NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(2) ECAC Hockey Semifinal at TBA
(3) ECAC Hockey Semifinal
(4) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(5) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(6) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(7) UCHC Semifinal

Saturday, February 24, 2018  8:24:00 PM  EST 
165412263 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17