2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 2, 2013
St. Lawrence (STL) at Brown (BRN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Brown 3, St. Lawrence 3 - OT
New Records: Brown 2-1-1, St. Lawrence 4-2-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Baker, Marty Hughes
Linesmen: Glem Cooke, Joe Testa
Attendance: 1333
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  3 0 0 0 3    St. Lawrence  2 / 3 (.667) 
 Brown  2 1 0 0 3    Brown  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  9 7 14 0 30    St. Lawrence  7 / 14 0 
 Brown  16 15 3 2 36    Brown  4 / 8 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 10 Greg Carey  1-2-3  3/+1   C 16 Matt Carey  1-1-2  2/E   RW 25 Chris Martin  0-1-1  3/E
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  0-0-0  2/E   C 24 Brian Ward  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 18 Patrick Doherty  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-0-0  4/E   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Drew Smolcynski  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Alex Hagen  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Sean McGovern  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 13 Woody Hudson  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Gavin Bayreuther  1-1-2  4/-1   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-1-1  1/-1   G 30 Tyler Parks  DNP
LD 2 Eric Sweetman  0-0-0  1/E   RD 52 Pat Raley  0-0-0  1/-1   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Ben Masella  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Brown Lineup
LW 23 Garnet Hathaway  1-1-2  2/+1   C 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 18 Ryan Jacobson  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 19 Matt Lorito  0-1-1  4/E   C 27 Mark Naclerio  0-0-0  0/E   RW 28 Nick Lappin  0-0-0  6/E
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-1-1  2/+1   C 26 Michael Juola  0-0-0  2/E   RW 8 Joe Prescott  0-0-0  0/E
LW 17 Zack Pryzbek  0-1-1  1/+1   C 21 Davey Middleton  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 22 Kyle Kramer  0-0-0  1/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  1-0-1  3/E   RD 3 Matt Wahl  1-0-1  2/+1   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 11 Joey de Concilys  0-1-1  3/-1   RD 5 Tyler Wood  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 Tim Ernst  DNP
LD 4 Kyle Quick  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  2/+1   G 35 Tyler Steel  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL-1 Riley Austin (2-Tripping) BRN 0x1 5:05 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Matt Wahl (1) (Matt Harlow, Garnet Hathaway) 7:14 
 BRN (+): 3,23,9,4,8,G35   STL (-): 23,7,16,25,51,G34
 BRN-1 Garnet Hathaway (2-Tripping) STL 1x1 9:03 
 STL  1 - 6x5 PP  Gavin Bayreuther (3) (Justin Baker, Greg Carey) 9:25 
 STL: 7,51,10,16,19,G34   BRN: 12,17,7,21,G35
 STL-2 Pat Raley (2-Boarding) BRN 0x2 12:22 
 BRN  2 - 6x6  Garnet Hathaway (2) (Zack Pryzbek, Joey de Concilys) 14:35 
 BRN (+): 23,17,21,5,7,G35   STL (-): 12,52,24,51,7,G34
 BRN-2 Tyler Wood (2-Slashing) STL 2x2 15:59 
 STL  2 - 6x5 PP  Greg Carey (4) (Matt Carey, Gavin Bayreuther) 16:48 
 STL: 10,16,7,51,19,G34   BRN: 23,20,7,17,G35
 STL  3 - 6x6  Matt Carey (5) (Chris Martin, Greg Carey) 19:12 
 STL (+): 16,25,10,51,7,G34   BRN (-): 23,18,11,12,8,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STL-3 Riley Austin (2-Slashing) BRN 0x3 7:42 
 STL-4 Patrick Doherty (2-Hooking) BRN 0x4 16:22 
 STL-5 Eric Sweetman (2-Holding) BRN 1x5 17:41 
 BRN  3 - 6x5 PP  GT  Dennis Robertson (1) (Matt Lorito) 18:38 
 BRN: 20,19,3,27,28,G35   STL: 18,23,26,51,G34

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL-6 Gavin Bayreuther (2-Slashing) BRN 1x6 3:06 
 BRN-3 Dennis Robertson (2-Tripping) STL 2x3 7:45 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 STL-7 Gunnar Hughes (2-Roughing) 5:00 
 BRN-4 Zack Pryzbek (2-Roughing) 5:00 

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (T, 3-2-2)  14 14 3 2 33 65:00 3
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Tyler Steel (T, 1-0-1)  6 7 14 0 27 65:00 3



First Star: Dennis Robertson (Brown)
Second Star: Greg Carey (St. Lawrence)
Third Star: Tyler Steel (Brown)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 0:01  3rd (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:48:45 PM  EST 
144161950 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17