2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 7, 2014
Brown (BRN) at Union (UNI)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Union 4, Brown 3
New Records: Union 18-6-3, Brown 9-10-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Peter Feola, Mike Baker
Linesmen: Michael Emanatian, Ryan Knapp
Attendance: 913
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Brown  2 1 0 3    Brown  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Union  1 2 1 4    Union  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  12 13 12 37    Brown  4 / 8 0 
 Union  9 11 11 31    Union  3 / 17 0 



Brown Lineup
LW 17 Zack Pryzbek  1-0-1  2/E   C 19 Matt Lorito  0-2-2  4/+1   RW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 26 Michael Juola  0-0-0  0/-2   C 27 Mark Naclerio  1-0-1  4/-2   RW 28 Nick Lappin  1-1-2  3/-2
LW 18 Ryan Jacobson  0-0-0  1/E   C 29 Massimo Lamacchia  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 22 Kyle Kramer  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Davey Middleton  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Joe Prescott  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  5/-1   G 33 Tim Ernst  DNP
LD 6 Aleksi Rossi  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  3/-1   G 35 Tyler Steel  0-0-0  0
LD 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 5 Tyler Wood  0-0-0  2/-2  
 
Union Lineup
LW 15 Matt Hatch  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Max Novak  1-0-1  7/E   RW 16 Kevin Sullivan  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 Daniel Carr  0-2-2  2/+1   C 21 Mike Vecchione  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 17 Daniel Ciampini  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 19 Matt Wilkins  0-1-1  2/+1   C 12 Eli Lichtenwald  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 7 Michael Pontarelli  0-1-1  2/E
LW 13 Theo Di Pauli von Treuheim  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 David Roy  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Sam Coatta  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 14 Shayne Gostisbehere  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 2 Jeff Taylor  0-1-1  0/+1   G 1 Alex Sakellaropoulos  DNP
LD 22 Mat Bodie  1-0-1  4/+1   RD 6 Charlie Vasaturo  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Colin Stevens  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Matt Krug  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Sébastien Gingras  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Dillon Pieri  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BRN-1 Matt Wahl (2-Holding) UNI 1x1 5:05 
 UNI  1 - 6x5 PP  Mat Bodie (4) (Michael Pontarelli, Daniel Carr) 6:18 
 UNI: 22,16,9,18,7,G30   BRN: 6,5,28,27,G35
 BRN-2 Garnet Hathaway (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 6:57 
 UNI-1 Charlie Vasaturo (5-Contact to the Head) (Served by Theo Di Pauli von Treuheim) BRN 2x3 6:57 
 UNI-2 Charlie Vasaturo (10-Game Misconduct) 6:57 
 BRN-3 Dennis Robertson (2-Tripping) UNI 1x2 7:08 
 BRN  1 - 6x5 PP  Mark Naclerio (15) (Nick Lappin, Massimo Lamacchia) 11:14 
 BRN: 27,29,28,20,19,G35
 BRN  2 - 6x5 PP  Nick Lappin (10) (Matt Lorito, Dennis Robertson) 11:29 
 BRN: 28,19,20,27,26,G35   UNI: 9,14,18,22,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNI  2 - 6x6  Daniel Ciampini (11) (Jeff Taylor, Daniel Carr) 1:15 
 UNI (+): 17,2,9,21,14,G30   BRN (-): 26,27,28,3,5,G35
 UNI  3 - 6x6  Sam Coatta (3) (Eli Lichtenwald, Matt Wilkins) 18:53 
 UNI (+): 11,12,19,24,22,G30   BRN (-): 22,29,12,7,17,G35
 BRN  3 - 6x6  Zack Pryzbek (2) (Garnet Hathaway, Matt Lorito) 19:29 
 BRN (+): 17,23,20,19,3,G35   UNI (-): 15,2,14,18,16,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNI  4 - 6x6  GW  Max Novak (8) (Shayne Gostisbehere) 1:01 
 UNI (+): 18,14,16,15,2,G30   BRN (-): 27,5,28,26,3,G35
 BRN-4 Garnet Hathaway (2-Interference) UNI 1x3 4:04 
 UNI-3 Shayne Gostisbehere (2-Elbowing) BRN 2x4 11:20 
 Timeout - Brown 18:53 

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tyler Steel (L, 7-5-3)  8 9 10 27 58:53 4
 EMPTY NET  0 1:07 0
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Colin Stevens (W, 15-4-1)  10 12 12 34 60:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart5atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 1:11  3rd (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:46:22 PM  EST 
144161754 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17