2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 25, 2013
Brown (BRN) vs Yale (YAL)
Non-Conference Game
Liberty Invitational (Newark, NJ)

Final Score: Brown 4, Yale 1
New Records: Brown 1-0-0, Yale 0-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bob Ritchie, Tom Steinel Jr.
Linesmen: Leo Boylan, Bill Bredin
Attendance: 1209
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:03 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Brown  0 1 3 4    Brown  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Yale  0 1 0 1    Yale  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  6 11 14 31    Brown  6 / 23 0 
 Yale  11 9 12 32    Yale  5 / 10 0 



Brown Lineup
LW 19 Matt Lorito  0-2-2  3/+2   C 27 Mark Naclerio  2-1-3  3/+2   RW 28 Nick Lappin  1-0-1  4/+2
LW 9 Matt Harlow  1-0-1  3/+1   C 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 18 Ryan Jacobson  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 17 Zack Pryzbek  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Davey Middleton  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  5/E
LW 22 Kyle Kramer  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Michael Juola  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 Joe Prescott  0-0-0  1/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-0-0  2/E   RD 25 Brandon Pfeil  0-2-2  2/+2   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Joey de Concilys  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-1-1  0/+1   G 35 Tyler Steel  DNP
LD 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Tyler Wood  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Yale Lineup
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  0-0-0  9/-2   C 20 Jesse Root  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 19 Anthony Day  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 24 Mike Doherty  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Carson Cooper  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 13 Matthew Beattie  0-0-0  3/E
LW 17 Frankie DiChiara  0-1-1  2/-1   C 6 Stu Wilson  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 21 John Hayden  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 11 Trent Ruffolo  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Charles Orzetti  0-0-0  1/E   RW 26 Nicholas Weberg  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 2 Gus Young  0-1-1  1/-3   RD 4 Rob O'Gara  0-0-0  0/-2   G 29 Connor Wilson  DNP
LD 22 Tommy Fallen  0-0-0  1/E   RD 14 Ryan Obuchowski  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Patrick Spano  DNP
LD 10 Mitch Witek  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Matt Killian  0-0-0  2/E   G 34 Alex Lyon  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BRN-1 Garnet Hathaway (2-Slashing) YAL 0x1 7:28 
 YAL-1 Jesse Root (2-Hooking) BRN 0x1 12:24 
 BRN-2 Dennis Robertson (2-Holding) YAL 0x2 16:31 
 YAL-2 Mike Doherty (2-Interference) BRN 0x2 18:37 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-3 Dennis Robertson (5-Boarding) (Served by Kyle Kramer) YAL 1x4 3:34 
 BRN-4 Dennis Robertson (10-Game Misconduct) 3:34 
 YAL  1 - 6x5 PP  Stu Wilson (1) (Frankie DiChiara, Gus Young) 5:01 
 YAL: 6,17,2,21,7,G34   BRN: 25,7,21,28,G31
 YAL-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Frankie DiChiara) BRN 0x3 7:28 
 YAL-4 Rob O'Gara (2-Roughing) BRN 0x4 10:12 
 YAL-5 Charles Orzetti (2-Hooking) BRN 1x5 13:40 
 BRN  1 - 6x5 PP  Mark Naclerio (1) (Brandon Pfeil, Matt Wahl) 13:51 
 BRN: 27,25,3,28,19,G31   YAL: 2,4,9,6,G34
 BRN-5 Mark Naclerio (2-Tripping) YAL 1x5 18:28 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-6 Tyler Wood (2-Interference) YAL 1x6 1:37 
 BRN  2 - 6x6  GW  Mark Naclerio (2) (Matt Lorito, Brandon Pfeil) 3:55 
 BRN (+): 27,19,25,11,28,G31   YAL (-): 18,19,20,2,14,G34
 BRN  3 - 6x6  Matt Harlow (1) (unassisted) 12:51 
 BRN (+): 9,12,11,18,7,G31   YAL (-): 2,4,6,17,26,G34
 Timeout - Yale 17:22 
 BRN  4 - 6x6  EN  Nick Lappin (1) (Mark Naclerio, Matt Lorito) 18:18 
 BRN (+): 28,27,19,25,3,G31   YAL (-): 2,4,21,18,20,9

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Marco DeFilippo (W, 1-0-0)  11 8 12 31 60:00 1
 
 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Lyon  6 10 0 16 38:24 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Alex Lyon  0 0 2 2 3:07 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Alex Lyon (L, 0-1-0)  0 0 8 8 15:45 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:56 1
 Alex Lyon  0 0 1 1 1:42 0



First Star: Mark Naclerio (Brown)
Second Star: Marco DeFilippo (Brown)
Third Star: Brandon Pfeil (Brown)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  2:52:46 AM  EST 
143946866 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17