2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 25, 2014
Miami (MIA) at Colorado College (CC)
NCHC Conference Game

Final Score: Miami 6, Colorado College 1
New Records: Miami 10-11-3, Colorado College 3-17-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Shepherd, Brian Thul
Linesmen: Gary Pedigo, Steve Stankevich
Attendance: 7036
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Miami  1 5 0 6    Miami  4 / 5 (.800) 
 Colorado College  1 0 0 1    Colorado College  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Miami  3 16 2 21    Miami  7 / 28 0 
 Colorado College  17 6 16 39    Colorado College  7 / 25 0 



Miami Lineup
LW 9 Sean Kuraly  0-0-0  3/E   C 7 Austin Czarnik  0-2-2  0/E   RW 11 Riley Barber  2-1-3  5/E
LW 10 Alex Wideman  0-0-0  2/-1   C 19 Max Cook  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 12 Alex Gacek  0-1-1  0/-1
LW 14 Cody Murphy  0-1-1  1/+1   C 26 Justin Greenberg  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 18 John Doherty  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 95 Anthony Louis  1-2-3  1/+1   C 22 Kevin Morris  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 15 Bryon Paulazzo  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 8 Matthew Caito  1-1-2  3/-1   RD 5 Chris Joyaux  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Jay Williams  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Matt Joyaux  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 28 Ben Paulides  1-0-1  1/+2   G 35 Ryan McKay  DNP
LD 2 Taylor Richart  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Michael Mooney  0-1-1  0/E  
 
Colorado College Lineup
LW 22 Peter Maric  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Jeff Collett  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 24 Jared Hanson  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 18 Scott Wamsganz  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Sam Rothstein  0-0-0  1/E   RW 28 Alex Roos  0-0-0  4/E
LW 15 Christian Heil  0-0-0  3/-1   C 10 Cody Bradley  1-0-1  10/+1   RW 17 Charlie Taft  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 11 Hunter Fejes  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Archie Skalbeck  0-0-0  2/E   RW 26 Zach Aman  0-0-0  0/E
LD 27 Aaron Harstad  0-0-0  4/-2   RD 5 Jaccob Slavin  0-0-0  4/-2   G 30 Derek Shatzer  DNP
LD 6 Peter Stoykewych  0-0-0  2/E   RD 13 Gustav Olofsson  0-0-0  2/E   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Michael King  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  0-0-0  0/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CC  1 - 6x6  Cody Bradley (2) (Charlie Taft) 8:00 
 CC (+): 10,17,7,3,15,G39   MIA (-): 8,12,5,19,10,G1
 CC-1 Alex Roos (2-Interference) MIA 1x1 13:47 
 MIA  1 - 6x5 PP  Riley Barber (15) (Austin Czarnik, Matthew Caito) 13:52 
 MIA: 11,7,9,95,8,G1   CC: 12,6,5,24,G39
 MIA-1 Jay Williams (2-Slashing) (Served by Alex Wideman) CC 0x1 14:36 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CC-2 Christian Heil (2-Interference) MIA 2x2 6:04 
 MIA  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Riley Barber (16) (Austin Czarnik, Anthony Louis) 6:30 
 CC: 27,24,12,5,G39
 MIA  3 - 6x6  Justin Greenberg (1) (Cody Murphy, Matt Joyaux) 8:23 
 MIA (+): 26,18,14,28,4,G1   CC (-): 24,27,15,21,5,G39
 CC-3 Christian Heil (2-Hooking) MIA 3x3 8:48 
 CC-4 Eamonn McDermott (2-Tripping) MIA 4x4 9:10 
 MIA  4 - 6x4 PP  Anthony Louis (5) (Riley Barber, Michael Mooney) 10:32 
 MIA: 95,11,6,7,9,G1   CC: 6,5,12,G39
 MIA  5 - 6x5 PP  Matthew Caito (2) (Alex Gacek, Max Cook) 10:58 
 MIA: 8,19,9,10,12,G1   CC: 22,13,27,18,G39
 MIA  6 - 6x6  Ben Paulides (2) (Anthony Louis, Bryon Paulazzo) 13:23 
 MIA (+): 28,95,15,4,22,G1   CC (-): 24,21,15,27,5,G39
 MIA-2 Matt Joyaux (5-FACEMASKING) 16:34 
 MIA-3 Ben Paulides (5-Checking from Behind) CC 0x2 16:34 
 MIA-4 Ben Paulides (10-Game Misconduct) 16:34 
 CC-5 Jared Hanson (5-Checking from Behind) 16:34 
 CC-6 Jared Hanson (10-Game Misconduct) 16:34 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIA-5 Sean Kuraly (2-Slashing) CC 0x3 6:14 
 MIA-6 Matthew Caito (2-Cross-Checking) CC 0x4 6:22 
 MIA-7 Justin Greenberg (2-Boarding) CC 0x5 9:32 
 Timeout - Colorado College 12:48 
 CC-7 Charlie Taft (2-Roughing) MIA 4x5 17:51 

 End of Game 



 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jay Williams (W, 4-4-0)  16 6 16 38 60:00 1
 
 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Josh Thorimbert (L, 3-17-4)  2 11 2 15 60:00 6



First Star: Jay Williams (Miami)
Second Star: Riley Barber (Miami)
Third Star: Anthony Louis (Miami)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:14:19 PM  EST 
144015845 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17