2013-14 Box Score


Friday, March 7, 2014
St. Cloud State (STC) at Colorado College (CC)
NCHC Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 7, Colorado College 4
New Records: St. Cloud State 20-8-5, Colorado College 6-21-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Steve Patafie, Tom Sterns
Linesmen: Steve Stankevich, Scott Staudte
Attendance: 6365
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Cloud State  1 4 2 7    St. Cloud State  3 / 4 (.750) 
 Colorado College  1 3 0 4    Colorado College  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Cloud State  6 11 11 28    St. Cloud State  2 / 15 0 
 Colorado College  11 7 16 34    Colorado College  4 / 8 0 



St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 9 Joey Benik  2-3-5  5/+3   C 26 Nic Dowd  0-2-2  0/+3   RW 16 Jimmy Murray  1-2-3  1/+3
LW 10 Ryan Papa  0-1-1  1/E   C 11 Kalle Kossila  0-4-4  3/E   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  3-0-3  8/E
LW 27 Nick Oliver  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Cory Thorson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Brooks Bertsch  0-0-0  2/E
LW 6 Daniel Tedesco  0-0-0  1/-2   C 37 Joe Rehkamp  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 17 Joey Holka  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  1-0-1  4/+3   RD 40 Tim Daly  0-0-0  0/+2   G 29 Ryan Faragher  0-0-0  0
LD 15 Niklas Nevalainen  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 12 Ethan Prow  0-1-1  0/E   G 35 Charlie Lindgren  DNP
LD 19 Ben Storm  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Jarrod Rabey  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Colorado College Lineup
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  0-0-0  2/-1   C 9 Sam Rothstein  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 28 Alex Roos  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 12 Archie Skalbeck  0-2-2  1/E   C 21 Jeff Collett  0-0-0  3/E   RW 24 Jared Hanson  0-0-0  0/E
LW 8 Luc Gerdes  0-1-1  0/+1   C 10 Cody Bradley  2-0-2  5/+1   RW 17 Charlie Taft  0-1-1  6/-1
LW 26 Zach Aman  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Christian Heil  0-0-0  3/E   RW 18 Scott Wamsganz  1-1-2  4/+1
LD 6 Peter Stoykewych  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 13 Gustav Olofsson  0-0-0  0/-2   G 29 Courtney Lockwood  DNP
LD 27 Aaron Harstad  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Jaccob Slavin  1-1-2  4/+1   G 30 Derek Shatzer  DNP
LD 20 Ian Young  0-1-1  0/-2   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  0-0-0  1/E   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CC  1 - 6x6  Cody Bradley (5) (Scott Wamsganz, Ian Young) 2:53 
 CC (+): 10,18,26,27,5,G39   STC (-): 6,17,15,37,12,G29
 STC  1 - 6x6  Joey Benik (11) (Nic Dowd, Jimmy Murray) 3:32 
 STC (+): 9,26,16,40,7,G29   CC (-): 26,13,18,6,15,G39
 CC-1 Peter Stoykewych (2-Roughing) STC 1x1 19:58 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC  2 - 6x5 PP  Jonny Brodzinski (17) (Kalle Kossila, Joey Benik) 1:19 
 STC: 22,11,9,26,12,G29   CC: 13,12,24,7,G39
 STC  3 - 6x6  Jonny Brodzinski (18) (Ryan Papa, Kalle Kossila) 2:59 
 STC (+): 22,10,11,12,40,G29   CC (-): 9,28,7,20,6,G39
 STC  4 - 6x6  Kevin Gravel (7) (Jimmy Murray, Nic Dowd) 6:03 
 STC (+): 7,16,9,26,40,G29   CC (-): 17,10,16,6,13,G39
 CC  2 - 6x6  Scott Wamsganz (3) (Jaccob Slavin, Archie Skalbeck) 7:37 
 CC (+): 18,5,12,15,27,G39   STC (-): 6,17,37,40,15,G29
 CC  3 - 6x6  Cody Bradley (6) (Charlie Taft, Luc Gerdes) 11:45 
 CC (+): 10,17,8,7,6,G39   STC (-): 22,15,12,10,11,G29
 CC-2 Eamonn McDermott (2-ILLEGAL EQUIPMENT) STC 1x2 12:30 
 STC-1 Daniel Tedesco (5-Contact to the Head) (Served by Ryan Papa) CC 1x2 14:09 
 STC-2 Daniel Tedesco (10-Game Misconduct) 14:09 
 CC  4 - 6x5 PP  Jaccob Slavin (5) (Sam Rothstein, Archie Skalbeck) 15:06 
 CC: 5,9,12,10,13,G39   STC: 26,7,8,40,G29
 CC-3 Scott Wamsganz (2-Tripping) STC 2x3 19:16 
 STC  5 - 6x5 PP  GW  Joey Benik (12) (Ethan Prow, Kalle Kossila) 19:49 
 STC: 9,12,11,22,26,G29   CC: 6,7,21,12,G39

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STC  6 - 6x6  Jimmy Murray (11) (Joey Benik) 2:48 
 STC (+): 16,9,7,12,26,G29   CC (-): 5,12,20,27,17,G39
 CC-4 Gustav Olofsson (2-Interference) STC 3x4 3:21 
 STC  7 - 6x5 PP  HT  Jonny Brodzinski (19) (Kalle Kossila, Joey Benik) 4:39 
 STC: 22,11,12,26,9,G29   CC: 18,20,21,6,G39
 Timeout - St. Cloud State 15:42 

 End of Game 



 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Faragher (W, 18-7-4)  10 4 16 30 60:00 4
 
 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Josh Thorimbert (L, 6-21-6)  5 7 9 21 60:00 7



First Star: Jonny Brodzinski (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: Joey Benik (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: Kalle Kossila (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Thursday, February 22, 2018  1:45:16 PM  EST 
164983315 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17