2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 23, 2013
Colorado College (CC) at St. Cloud State (STC)
NCHC Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 6, Colorado College 2
New Records: St. Cloud State 9-1-2, Colorado College 1-8-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Dan Dreger, Brad Shepherd
Linesmen: Sam Shikowsky, Brandon Polich
Attendance: 4691
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:24 pm  Total Time: 2:17



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colorado College  0 2 0 2    Colorado College  1 / 4 (.250) 
 St. Cloud State  2 3 1 6    St. Cloud State  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colorado College  8 8 6 22    Colorado College  4 / 8 0 
 St. Cloud State  8 8 9 25    St. Cloud State  5 / 10 0 



Colorado College Lineup
LW 22 Peter Maric  0-0-0  2/-1   C 12 Archie Skalbeck  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 24 Jared Hanson  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 11 Hunter Fejes  0-0-0  1/-2   C 10 Cody Bradley  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 17 Charlie Taft  0-0-0  0/-3
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  0-0-0  3/E   C 9 Sam Rothstein  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 28 Alex Roos  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 18 Scott Wamsganz  0-0-0  1/-1   C 21 Jeff Collett  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 26 Zach Aman  0-1-1  2/+1
LD 6 Peter Stoykewych  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 13 Gustav Olofsson  1-0-1  2/-2   G 29 Courtney Lockwood  DNP
LD 20 Ian Young  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  0-0-0  0/-3   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Aaron Harstad  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 3 Michael King  0-0-0  0/+1  
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 16 Jimmy Murray  0-0-0  3/+1   C 11 Kalle Kossila  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  1-0-1  2/+2
LW 8 Cory Thorson  0-0-0  1/+1   C 26 Nic Dowd  2-0-2  2/+1   RW 9 Joey Benik  0-2-2  2/+1
LW 27 Nick Oliver  0-0-0  1/E   C 37 Joe Rehkamp  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Garrett Milan  0-0-0  1/E
LW 6 Daniel Tedesco  0-1-1  0/+2   C 13 David Morley  1-1-2  1/+2   RW 10 Ryan Papa  1-0-1  4/+2
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-1-1  0/E   RD 15 Niklas Nevalainen  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Ryan Faragher  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Andrew Prochno  1-1-2  3/+4   RD 12 Ethan Prow  0-1-1  1/+4   G 33 Joe Phillippi  DNP
LD 19 Ben Storm  0-0-0  1/E   RD 40 Tim Daly  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Charlie Lindgren  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STC  1 - 6x6  Andrew Prochno (2) (Ethan Prow, Joey Benik) 1:32 
 STC (+): 28,12,9,8,26,G29   CC (-): 7,20,11,10,17,G39
 STC-1 Joey Benik (2-Interference) CC 0x1 5:44 
 STC  2 - 6x6  Jonny Brodzinski (5) (Kalle Kossila) 8:55 
 STC (+): 22,11,19,40,16,G29   CC (-): 24,7,17,22,12,G39
 STC-2 Joe Rehkamp (2-Kneeing) CC 0x2 9:11 
 CC-1 Alex Roos (2-Interference) STC 0x1 14:47 
 STC-3 Daniel Tedesco (2-Hooking) CC 0x3 19:48 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC  3 - 6x6  GW  Ryan Papa (3) (David Morley) 6:58 
 STC (+): 10,13,6,12,28,G29   CC (-): 10,11,6,17,13,G39
 STC  4 - 6x6  EA  Nic Dowd (7) (Joey Benik) 10:00 
 STC (+): 26,9,8,28,12,22   CC (-): 6,13,9,28,22,G39
 CC-2 Gustav Olofsson (2-Hooking) STC 0x2 10:00 
 STC-4 Nic Dowd (2-Boarding) CC 1x4 11:53 
 CC  1 - 6x5 PP  Gustav Olofsson (2) (Alex Roos) 13:17 
 CC: 13,28,16,12,17,G39   STC: 40,19,37,22,G29
 STC  5 - 6x6  David Morley (3) (Daniel Tedesco) 17:44 
 STC (+): 13,6,28,10,12,G29   CC (-): 20,12,18,7,24,G39
 CC  2 - 6x6  Jeff Collett (1) (Zach Aman) 17:51 
 CC (+): 21,22,27,3,26,G39   STC (-): 19,8,40,9,26,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CC-3 Peter Maric (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 3:23 
 STC-5 Ben Storm (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 3:23 
 CC-4 Ian Young (2-Holding) STC 1x3 15:42 
 STC  6 - 6x5 PP  Nic Dowd (8) (Kevin Gravel, Andrew Prochno) 16:15 
 STC: 26,7,28,13,8,G29   CC: 13,18,21,6,G39

 End of Game 



 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Josh Thorimbert  3 0 0 3 9:08 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Josh Thorimbert (L, 1-8-2)  3 5 8 16 50:49 4
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Faragher (W, 8-1-1)  8 3 0 11 29:58 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Ryan Faragher  0 3 6 9 30:00 2



First Star: Andrew Prochno (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: David Morley (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: Joey Benik (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield State3atPlymouth State6 MS 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Worcester State3atFitchburg State4 MS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Framingham State1atSalem State3 MS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Wednesday, February 21, 2018  4:04:09 AM  EST 
164850257 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17