2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 1, 2013
Colorado College (CC) at Western Michigan (WMU)
NCHC Conference Game

Final Score: Western Michigan 3, Colorado College 2 - OT
New Records: Western Michigan 2-2-1, Colorado College 1-4-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brad Shepherd, Tom Sterns
Linesmen: Paul Carnathan, Brent Gawlik
Attendance: 3114
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:35 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Colorado College  2 0 0 0 2    Colorado College  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Western Michigan  2 0 0 1 3    Western Michigan  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colorado College  10 10 10 1 31    Colorado College  5 / 10 0 
 Western Michigan  10 10 8 1 29    Western Michigan  8 / 16 0 



Colorado College Lineup
LW 26 Zach Aman  0-0-0  0/-1   C 12 Archie Skalbeck  1-0-1  1/E   RW 17 Charlie Taft  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  0-1-1  5/E   C 10 Cody Bradley  0-1-1  4/+2   RW 28 Alex Roos  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 11 Hunter Fejes  0-0-0  2/-1   C 21 Jeff Collett  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 24 Jared Hanson  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 18 Scott Wamsganz  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Sam Rothstein  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Peter Maric  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 27 Aaron Harstad  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  0-1-1  1/-2   G 29 Courtney Lockwood  DNP
LD 6 Peter Stoykewych  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 5 Jaccob Slavin  0-0-0  3/E   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Ian Young  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Russell Finch  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Western Michigan Lineup
LW 14 Colton Hargrove  0-0-0  5/+1   C 13 Chase Balisy  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 16 Nolan LaPorte  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 24 Shane Berschbach  0-1-1  2/+1   C 10 Josh Pitt  0-1-1  1/E   RW 17 Justin Kovacs  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 8 Sheldon Dries  0-0-0  2/-1   C 29 Will Kessel  0-2-2  2/+2   RW 28 Sam Mellor  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 2 Mike McKee  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Michael Rebry  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 21 Kyle Novak  1-0-1  1/E
LD 15 Jordan Oesterle  1-0-1  3/+1   RD 11 Dennis Brown  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Frank Slubowski  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Thomas Nitsche  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 7 Kenney Morrison  0-0-0  5/+1   G 35 Sam Bloomberg  DNP
LD 6 Matt Stewart  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 20 Taylor Fleming  0-0-0  0/-1   G 55 Lukas Hafner  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WMU-1 Thomas Nitsche (2-Boarding) CC 0x1 4:50 
 CC  1 - 6x6  Archie Skalbeck (1) (Peter Maric, Eamonn McDermott) 6:56 
 CC (+): 12,22,7,10,27,G39   WMU (-): 3,11,15,10,8,G1
 WMU-2 Taylor Fleming (2-Slashing) CC 0x2 8:06 
 CC  2 - 6x6  Alex Roos (2) (Cody Bradley, Alexander Krushelnyski) 12:06 
 CC (+): 28,10,16,5,20,G39   WMU (-): 21,2,6,20,26,G1
 WMU  1 - 6x6  Justin Kovacs (1) (Josh Pitt, Shane Berschbach) 13:11 
 WMU (+): 17,10,24,11,15,G1   CC (-): 26,12,27,7,17,G39
 CC-1 Eamonn McDermott (2-Roughing) 15:30 
 WMU-3 Mike McKee (2-Cross-Checking) 15:30 
 WMU  2 - 6x6  Jordan Oesterle (1) (Will Kessel) 17:34 
 WMU (+): 15,29,28,2,7,G1   CC (-): 16,5,7,21,6,G39
 WMU-4 Nolan LaPorte (2-Elbowing) CC 0x3 19:33 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CC-2 Alexander Krushelnyski (2-Interference) WMU 0x1 0:54 
 WMU-5 Shane Berschbach (2-Slashing) CC 0x4 8:05 
 CC-3 Archie Skalbeck (2-Slashing) WMU 0x2 8:44 
 CC-4 Cody Bradley (2-Roughing) 13:15 
 WMU-6 Colton Hargrove (2-Roughing) 13:15 
 CC-5 Alexander Krushelnyski (2-Cross-Checking) WMU 0x3 19:14 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WMU-7 Kenney Morrison (2-Charging) CC 0x5 0:53 
 WMU-8 Colton Hargrove (2-Roughing) CC 0x6 11:49 

 Overtime (1:52) 
 WMU  3 - 6x6  GW  Kyle Novak (1) (Nolan LaPorte, Will Kessel) 1:52 
 WMU (+): 21,16,29,13,14,G1   CC (-): 11,24,7,20,21,G39

 End of Game 



 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Josh Thorimbert (L, 1-4-0)  8 10 8 0 26 61:52 3
 
 Western Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Frank Slubowski (W, 2-2-1)  8 10 10 1 29 61:52 2



First Star: Kyle Novak (Western Michigan)
Second Star: Frank Slubowski (Western Michigan)
Third Star: Justin Kovacs (Western Michigan)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 17 - Men:
 Holy Cross0atAmerican International1 AH 2:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atSouthern New Hampshire1 N1 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg2atConcordia (MN)4 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowdoin3atConnecticut College7 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity3atWesleyan1 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst5atWilliams6 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Suffolk2atEndicott10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Milwaukee School of Engineering3atAdrian6 NC 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce3atSaint Michael's6 N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton1atMiddlebury0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colby3atTufts0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's2atNazareth6 UC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Western New England1atSalve Regina8 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State7atFramingham State1 MS 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Nichols4atCurry3 NC 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State3atMichigan State2 B1 5:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Ohio State1atMinnesota1 OT B1 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira1atLebanon Valley4 UC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fitchburg StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(2) St. Scholastica2atMarian3 NC 5:30 pm CT Live - Final
 Brown0atColgate2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:55  2nd
 Yale1atCornell0 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:34  2nd
 St. Lawrence1atDartmouth0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:46  2nd
 Clarkson1atHarvard3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:51  2nd
 Union3atPrinceton1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 3:16  2nd
 Rensselaer0atQuinnipiac1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:11  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 Boston University0atMerrimack0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:30  2nd
 Providence1atUMass Lowell0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:58  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 Brockport0atGeneseo1 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Plattsburgh0atOswego0 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 ManhattanvilleatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Wentworth1atUniversity of New England4 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:39  2nd
(3) New England College2atUMass Boston2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:50  2nd
(3) Skidmore1atBabson1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:17  2nd
(3) Southern MaineatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Castleton1atNorwich0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:11  2nd
 Canisius1atAir Force1 AH 5:05 pm MT Live - 13:04  2nd
 Army West Point1atBentley2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 14:58  2nd
 Robert Morris0atMercyhurst1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 18:31  2nd
 RIT2atSacred Heart0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Northeastern2atVermont1 HE 7:05 pm ET Live - 8:50  2nd
 St. Cloud State1atWestern Michigan2 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:43  2nd
 Arizona State1atMichigan Tech1 NC 7:07 pm ET Live - 11:34  2nd
 Bryn Athyn1atChatham1 NC 7:20 pm ET Live - 14:49  2nd
 Boston College2atMaine0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 0:16  1st (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 St. ThomasatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint John's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Lake Forest0atConcordia (WI)0 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 13:49  1st
(2) LawrenceatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Post2atAssumption4 NC 8:05 pm ET Live - 10:01  3rd
(4) Wisconsin-River Falls1atWisconsin-Superior1 NC 7:05 pm CT Live - 13:50  1st
 Miami0atMinnesota Duluth0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 15:20  1st
 North Dakota0atOmaha0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 18:03  1st
 Ferris State0atMinnesota State1 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 15:39  1st
 Colorado CollegeatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(1) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Quarterfinal
(4) WIAC First Round
 Saturday, February 17 - Women:
 Syracuse5atLindenwood4 CH 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris3atMercyhurst2 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College3atMaine1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack1atUConn3 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University2atNew Hampshire1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols0atMorrisville1 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker0atSalem State2 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora0atFinlandia4 NA 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam2atOswego4 NW 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham2atLebanon Valley1 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 William Smith3atCortland1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's0atUtica6 UC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 RIT0atPenn State2 CH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton5atBrown2 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard1atClarkson3 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell2atRensselaer1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atSt. Lawrence5 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate6atUnion1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac0atYale2 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post1atFranklin Pierce10 NH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross2atSaint Anselm0 NH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales3atCanton3 OT CC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)2atAugsburg2 OT MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Benedict1atGustavus Adolphus7 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamline0atSt. Thomas3 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica1atLake Forest4 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian1atMarian0 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wesleyan2atAmherst3 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity1atBowdoin4 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College1atHamilton2 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh9 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann1atElmira7 UC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson3atManhattanville1 UC,MA 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott1atColby2 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Southern Maine2atCastleton5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Salve Regina2atUMass Boston5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New England College0atNorwich10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth3atMinnesota State2 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State2atOhio State1 WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's0atSacred Heart8 NH 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Catherine0atBethel1 OT MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's3atSt. Olaf7 MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine1atConcordia (WI)9 NA 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota0atWisconsin1 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert3atNorthland0 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 WilliamsatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
(1) University of New England2atPlymouth State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NEHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) RITatSacred Heart AH 3:05 pm ET 
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC TBA 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC TBA 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(2) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC TBA 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC TBA 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 17, 2018  8:15:47 PM  EST 
164273987 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17